Sold2024Mark Messier New York Rangers NHL Signed GloveAn autographed Mark Messier 'Captain' New York Rangers NHL signed red, white and blue TPX hockey glove. Signed in silver ink on the top and included with a Steiner COA #MESSGLS000003. Sports MemorabilSee Sold Price
Sold2024A NY Rangers Mark Messier autographed 1994 Stanley Cup hockey puck and his #242 1992 New YorkA NY Rangers Mark Messier autographed 1994 Stanley Cup hockey puck and his #242 1992 New York Rangers hockey card. Both housed within a sealed display stand and in very good, if not excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024magic johnson autographed 16x20 photo (JSA)magic johnson autographed 16x20 photoSee Sold Price
SoldTWAIN, MARK (SAMUEL LANGHORNE CLEMENS). 1835-1910. The Writings of Mark Twain. New York: Gabriel...TWAIN, MARK (SAMUEL LANGHORNE CLEMENS). 1835-1910. The Writings of Mark Twain. New York: Gabriel Wells, 1922-1923. 35 vols., 8vo, full blue morocco elaborately gilt with red gilt morocco to insides ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stoneware jug, 2 gallon, decorated with a cobalt blue flower with the impressed mark of New YorkStoneware jug, 2 gallon, decorated with a cobalt blue flower with the impressed mark of New York Stoneware Co. Fort Edward NY. Slight separation in clay where handle meets the body, 2 small chips arouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Diamantati bowlErcole Barovier Diamantati bowl Barovier & TosoItaly, 1968glass rods with square murrine9 w × 7 d × 5.75 h in (23 × 18 × 15 cm) Provenance: Mark McDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Tobey (1890-1976 New York, NY)''Dream'', signed and dated lower right: Tobey '45, signed and dated again and titled verso, gouache/watercolor on board under glass, board size: 8.5'' H x 10'' W, est: $5000/7000 Exhibited: Willard GSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN SCHNABEL (Brooklyn, New York, 1951). "Olympic". Photograph with intervention.JULIAN SCHNABEL (Brooklyn, New York, 1951). "Olympic". Photograph with intervention. Signed and dated. Julian Schnabel originally made this work to form part of one of the 10 advertising posters paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Untitled (Series Study)Frank Stella Untitled (Series Study) 1960graphite on paper 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) Provenance: Dean Borghi Fine Art, New York | Mark Borghi Fine Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Signed Art Glass Glass Lamp And Bronze BaseLarge Signed Art Glass Glass Lamp And Bronze Base. Shade marked Mark Tiffany Studios New York. Base Marked Tiffany Studios New York 500. Lion Footed Base Measures 31 inches high x 10 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE W/ TWIN EARS19th century, 10 in. H. mark on bottomProvenance: New York Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Scherpenzeel Studio Table LampFine Peter Scherpenzeel Studio Tiffany-Style Table Lamp, shade engraved "Peter Scherpenzeel Studio '97 Amsterdam", Jacob's Ladder form bronze base with spurious mark "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK", h. 30See Sold Price
Sold202325 Volumes, Mark Twain's Worksincluding: The Gilded Age, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, Pudd'nhead Wilson, and others, by Mark Twain (Samuel Clemens), New York/London: Harpers Brothers PublishersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Berenice Abbott, New York at NightBerenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991) New York at Night, 1932, later impression, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image: 13.75"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Lombardi, COSCO StudyMark Lombardi COSCO Study 1999graphite on paper 9 h x 12 w in (23 x 30 cm) Provenance: Estate of Mark Lombardi | The Drawing Center, New York, Benefit Auction, 2005 (doSee Sold Price
Sold2021lg Weller iridescent pottery vase by Jacques SicardAn important large Weller iridescent pottery vase by Jacques Sicard (c1902-1907). this vase was featured in the book "from our native clay" edited by Martin Eidelberg, New York, 1987 pg 36-37, photo #See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Chinese Pink-Enamel "Lotus" CupThe bowl is formed with deep rounded lobed sides, supported on a short straight foot, covered overall with thick bright pink enamel, Yongzheng mark on base. Reference: SOTHEBY'S, NEW YORK, MONOCHROME,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean -Paul Goude: Carolina New York 1976Artist: Jean -Paul Goude Title: Carolina New York 1976 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print Copyright Jean -Paul Goude Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition by CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve pate-sur-pate gilt and enameled porcelain dinner plates Minton, England, retailed byA set of twelve pate-sur-pate gilt and enameled porcelain dinner plates Minton, England, retailed by Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, date marks for 1928-1929 The pate-sur-pate decoration depicting puttiSee Sold Price
Sold202379020: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzeTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 833 16 x 21-1/4 inches (40.6 x 54.0 cm) LITERATURE: A. Duncan, Tiffany Lamps anSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Eight-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern SilvA Eight-Piece Tiffany & Co. Hampton Pattern Silver Tea and Coffee Set, New York, circa 1912 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 18389 makers 5330, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, m 24-1/4 x 18-1/4 x 1 inches (61See Sold Price
Sold202174043: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Beer Pitcher, New York, 1A Tiffany & Co. Silver Beer Pitcher, New York, 1857 Marks: M, ENGLISH STERLING, 925-1000, M 8-3/4 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches (22.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold202374053: A One Hundred Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. ChrysanthA One Hundred Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, New York, designed 1880 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., STERLING, PAT 1880., M 9-3/8 inches (23.8 cm) (longest, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Italian Pattern SilverA Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Italian Pattern Silver Tea and Coffee Service, New York, circa 1869 Marks: TIFFANY & CO, QUALITY 925-1000, M, UNION SQUARE, (various) 11-3/4 x 959-1/4 x 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
560 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionlawrence taylor new york giants autographed signed 16x20 framed photo (steiner hologram)$94
4 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsmark messier new york rangers autographed and inscribed "gm 6 94 ecf" 1994 ecf 8x10 photograph (cx$155
692 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionKristaps Porzingis New York Knicks vs. Atlanta Hawks Autographed 8x10 Photograph (Steiner Hologram$52
598 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFramed NY Rangers Legends 16x20 Photo with 8 Signatures including Mark Messier$10
143 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionderek jeter new york yankees autographed signed 16x20 framed photo "11th yankee captain" le$470
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCReggie Jackson New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand dated 8/9/92 with Card - Navy Ink HOF$150(5 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMickey Mantle New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$225(8 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTom Seaver New York Mets Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTom Seaver New York Mets Autographed Baseball in clear case- Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$35(2 bids)