Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower RightMartha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Right "Asian Market" Approx 9"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)Parisian Scene, oil on board21.5 x 26.75 cm (8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 34 x 39.4 cm (13 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers andMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers and Babies, Ellis Island, c. 1923 oil on panel signed Martha Walter (lower right) 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter, oil, In the little streetMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Dans la petite rue oil on canvas board signed Martha Walter lower left 10 1/2 x 8 1/2in (26.7 x 21.6cm)Provenance: with David David, Inc., Philadelphia. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a TableMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a Table oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right); inscribed Walter Martha / Americana (verso) 31 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
2023Antique Signed Martha Walter "Twins in Blue" Oil on CanvasboardMartha Walter, American 1875-1976. 14x18" 1917See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , At the DoorMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) At the Door (Africa) Titled and numbered 'Africa No. 52' verso, oil on canvasboard 14 1/2 x 18 in. (36.8 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The Estate of the ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , A Gathering ofMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) A Gathering of Men, Algiers (Africa) Titled and numbered 'Africa No. 27' verso, oil on canvasboard 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , Under the ShadeMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) Under the Shade (France) Watercolor on paper Sheet size (sight): 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The Estate of the Artist. David David, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American 1875-1976) Sailboat in Harbor.Martha Walter (American 1875-1976) Sailboat in Harbor, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed Martha Walter, Image Size 3 3/4 x 5, Framed and Glazed 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter Floral Still Life Oil PaintingMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed in bottom right corner. Attributed to Marth Walter. Painting measures 20 inches x 15 inches. Frame measures 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha Walter, Beach SceneWatercolor. Signed lower left. Martha Walter, American impressionist (1875-1976). Approx. 7" x 9 1/2" sight, 13" x 16" framed. (7038)See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Style of Martha Walter Listed American Expressionist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedIn the Style of Martha Walter Listed American Expressionist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed "Day at Beach" 13"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedAttributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed Front and Back Impressionist Composition "Day at Beach" . Martha Walter is famous for her beach scenes. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA WALTER PALM BEACH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWALTER, Martha, (American/French, 1875-1976): "Palm Beach", Florida Landscape with Figures, Watercolor, 7.5" x 9", signed lower left, titled verso, unframed. Pencil street sketch verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter 1875-1976 Beach Landscape PaintingMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) American, French, oil on canvas beach landscape painting. Features numerous figures in their swim suits with umbrellas, with the beach and ocean in the background. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter; American Watercolor Japanese Parasols SignedMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) watercolor on paper. Young Girls with Parasols. Signed lower right; 14.25in. x 10.25in.(image)Active/lived in Massachusetts, Pennsylvania / France. Martha Walter is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha WalterAmerican, 1875-1976Spanish StepsWatercolor on paper8 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches (22.2 x 18.1 cm) Provenance:Taylor Graham Gallery, New York (Frame dimensions: 17 x 15 inches)<See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter Rainy Day Impressionist DrawingMartha Walter Rainy Day Impressionist Drawing framed under glass. Signed lower left and on reverse and attributed to listed American artist born 1875 and 1976 16 1/4 x 13 1/2, Image: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter Watercolor Painting Persian MarketMartha Walter Watercolor Painting Persian Market. Framed under glass. American Impressionist artist born 1875 and died 197615 3/4 x 17 3/4, Image: 9 1/4 7 3/4 Shipping in continental US $33.00 PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (1875 - 1976) Pennsylvania/France ArtistMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) Martha Walter was active/lived in Massachusetts, Pennsylvania / France. Martha Walter is known for portrait, beach-child-park and landscape painting. Medium: oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Sketches. New and Old. 1875. PRESENTATION COPY. INSCRIBED$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967$400
Jun 03The Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Floral and Fruit Market, oil on board, 19 3/8"H x$200(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO - PORTRAIT OF MARIE THERESE WALTER - WOMAN WITH BOOK - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO – FEMME AUX MAINS JOINTES (MARIE-THERESE WALTER) – IN THE STYLE OF€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO - FEMME ASSISE PRES D'UNE FENÊTRE (Marie-Thérèse Walter) - SIT WOMAN, - IN THE STYLE OF€300