Sold2017AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLSpaulding "#185 Star" Ball, autographed by 14 players, including Mel Ott, John Mize, Ernie Lombardi, Billy Southworth, Ira Hutchinson, Mort Cooper, Johnny 'Pepper' Martin, Enos Slaughter, Don Padgett,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 75 Hot Wheels - All Mint on CardLot of 75 Hot Wheels - All Mint on Card. Some cars included in this lot are Porsche 914 Safari, '57 Plymouth Fury, 2018 Bentley Continental GT3, Aston Martin One-77, Mini Cooper, Volkswagen Golf MK7,See Sold Price
Sold20154 "Entertainer" signed photos including; Sammy Davis Jr4 "Entertainer" signed photos including; Sammy Davis Jr., Dean Martin (with labels on envelopes), Pat Cooper and Geoge Gobelwith shipping envelopesNote: We Do Not guarantee authenticity of any signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024America Martin. Figure with Hat, oil & acrylic(Colombian/American, b. 1980). Oil and acrylic on canvas, signed "America" lr, sight size: 60 1/4 x 34 1/4 in., framed size: 62 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches. Provenance: Private collection, Baltimore, MD. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward VII Silver Muffin WarmerMartin, Hall & Co (Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall), Sheffield, 1904. Oval, the retractable cover with gadrooned waist, and scrolling foliate cartouche surrounding a monogram, with pierced and solid inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style Vernis Martin bombe tall-case clockR.J. Horner, New York, late 19th century; silver dial with Roman numerals surrounded by gilt metal spandrel figures of the four seasons, arched bonnet, shaped figural painted door panel in bombe waistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to Martin A. Shee. Portrait of an OfficerAttributed to Sir Martin Archer Shee (British, 1769-1850). Oil on canvas, unsigned, attribution on frame plaque, 27 1/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style bombe Vernis Martin vitrineearly 20th century; serpentine top with cresting rococo bronze mount, compartment with glass shelf enclosed by curved glazed panel door, lower compartment enclosed by heart- shaped door with painted sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Engraved Powder HornsComprising 1) a patriotic horn, inscribed, "MARTIN COX / 1850 / FIRST BAT. / ARKANSAS VOLS" (identified with Martin Cocke, born about 1827, a laborer from Saline Co., Arkansas) engraved with a heraldiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Silver Tea CaddyMartin Hall & Co. Ltd., Sheffield, 1861; oval, the body with delicately chased swag and medallion decoration, the sides with applied lion's head ring pull handles, hinged cover with urn-form finial, bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV style parquetry inlaid vitrine20th century; flat top with inlaid edge, compartment enclosed by flat panel sides and door with painted Vernis Martin style panels, 59 1/2 in. H., 26 1/2 in. W., 14 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Skargen (Fisherman)#12214, standing fisherman in rain gear holding net, impressed on base SKARGEN, other three sides with chain and floral relief decoration,by Carl Martin - Hansen. 13 in. H. For further reading see "RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Homer Martin."Orange Mountains, N.J." oilAttributed to Homer Dodge Martin (American, 1836-1897). Oil on board, unsigned, attribution and title on frame on verso, 8 x 9 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style Vernis Martin curio cabinet20th century; arched top, compartment with shelves enclosed by bowed front glass panel door, decorated with painted scene of serenade, cabriole legs with brass sabots, brass mounts throughout, 65 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Martin. Surrealist Landscape, oil on boardKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983). Signed "Keith Martin" lr, sight size: 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style mahogany brass mounted vitrine20th century; flat top, compartment with shelves enclosed by bowed glass door, cabinet decorated with Vernis Martin painted flowers and courting scene, cabriole legs, brass sabots, 55 1/2 in. H., 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathaniel K. Gibbs. "Maj. Martin R. Delany," lithograph(American, 1948-2018). Lithograph in colors, from a painting dated 1998, ed. AP, copyright 1998, Black Comisards, sheets size: 24 x 18 in., unframed. From the Estate of Artist, Nathaniel Kato Gibbs, BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style Vernis Martin glass panel vitrine20th century; flat top with pierced gallery, compartment with glass shelves enclosed by bowed glass panel door with painted scene of courting lovers, cabriole legs, brass mounts throughout, 61 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser. Street in Springtime, watercolorHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Gasser" ll, sight size: 8 x 11 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.F. Martin & Co. acoustic guitarmaple body with mother-of-pearl inlaid neck, lacking case, 35 in. L., 14 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI style Vernis Martin vitrinecompartment with glass shelves enclosed by glass panel sides and door, figural decorated panels beneath, 65 in. H., 27 in. W., 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Keith Martin. "Shapes in Space," collageKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983). Signed and dated "Keith Martin, '58" ll, 15 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Henri Matisse. Two Portraits, offset lithos(French, 1869-1954). From "Dessins: Themes et Variations," Martin Fabiani Publisher. 1.) Lady with Scarf Covering Her Head, signed and dated in plate lr, sheet size: 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in., framed. 2.) LaSee Sold Price