Sold2023Martiros S. SARIAN: "Man With Cows" WatercolorMartiros S.Sarian (Armenian, 1880-1972). Early monochrome work "Man With Cows" (1904) by this highly regarded artist with Certificate of Authenticity and letters. [Image: 9 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIROS S. SARIAN (ARMENIAN) PAINTING OIL/CANVASAttributed to Martiros Seregeevich Sarian (Armenian; 1880 - 1972) was active/lived in Russian Federation, Armenia. Martiros Sarian is known for land-and townscape, portrait, still-life, figure paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to MARTIROS SARYAN (SARIAN) (ARMENIANAttributed to MARTIROS SARYAN (SARIAN) (ARMENIAN 1880-1972) oil on canvas, Village Scene, 15" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Martiros Sarian litho print on paper Armenian FauvismVintage litho print on thin paper. 9,6 x 13,4 in. (24,5 x 34 cm). Martiros Sergeevich Sarian (1880-1972, Armenian). "The Street", 1929. Publisher: "Fine Art Publishers" ("Izobrazitelnoe iskisstvo"), MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Martiros Seregeevich Sarian Oil CanvasAttributed to Martiros Sarian, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, beautiful landscape. 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1880 - 1972. Martiros Saryan was an Armenian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martiros Seregeevich Sarian (1880 - 1972)Martiros Seregeevich Sarian (1880 - 1972). Oil on Canvas on Board. Measure 16"in H x 14"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame. Martiros Saryan was an Armenian painter. He was born into an ArmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martiros Saryan (attrib.) (Armenian 1880-1972) VillageMartiros Saryan (attrib.) (Armenian 1880-1972) Village Scene, Oil on Canvas, Unsigned, Image Size 24 x 18, Framed 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ARMENIAN PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARYANGouache painting on paper by Martiros Saryan, 1880 to 1972, a Soviet Armenian painter, the founder of a modern Armenian national school of painting. The artwork depicts a Fauvist landscape with a horsSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIROS SARIAN ARMENIEN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAttributed to Martiros Seregeevich Sarian (Armenien; 1880 - 1972) was active/lived in Russian Federation, Armenia. Martiros Sarian is known for land-and townscape oil paintings. Signed & dated to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manoukian Martiros, Armenian, Serigraph Embellished With Gold "Dream Serenade", H 27'' W 21''Manoukian Martiros, Armenian, Serigraph Embellished With Gold "Dream Serenade", H 27'' W 21'' | #287/395 Signed. Frame 40" x 34". Norwegian Star label.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Morning in Ashtarak, oil on canvas, 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in (67 x 98 cm), signed lower left, dated 1952, titled, dated and signed verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California , A letter from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martiros Manoukian (Armenian, B 1947)Royal Lady, #163/395 Hand embellished serigraph Signed and editioned lower part Image: 29.5 x 19 in.; Frame: 43 x 33.5 in. Matted and glazed in carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Manoukian "Twin Spirit II" Ltd Ed SerigraphMartiros Manoukian (Armenian, 1947-) "Twin Spirit II" Signed Framed Limited Edition Embellished Serigraph Numbered 26/395 - This piece is a limited edition serigraph by famous Armenian artist MartirosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Martiros ManoukianMartiros Manoukian (Armenian, b. 1947), "Emerald Elegance" embellished serigraph, signed lower left, edition 166/395, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
2024Pasadena Antique AuctionsTadevos (Tom) Gevorgyan (1944 - 2006) / Statuette of a Young Woman / Armenian artistSee Sold Price