Sold2022Vintage Plastic Firemen & Race Car CrewMarx or similar maker. 54mm-60mm. 26 Firemen, and 28 Race Car crew members. 54 total pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold201517 BARCLAY & MANOIL DIMESTORE FIGURESmissing 1 helmet, w/Marx Army Truck, litho tin, 5” long, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Dimestore Colonials60mm metal troops on camels, horses and on foot. 6 pieces. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
2021Dimestore Cowboys & IndiansMarx Tin Cowboys, Moulded Products Cowboys & Indian, and Barclay Cowboys & Indians. 14 pieces. Excellent condition. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (8) Mini Babes in Toyland Soldiers in Box.(Disney/Marx, 1961) A complete set of (8) Babes in Toyland 60mm soldiers in grey boxes. Each contains the figure shown, with a card bearing their picture and a biography on the back. Each box measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burle Marx Aquamarine And 18k Yellow Gold NecklaceApproximately 180ctw Forma Livre Carved Aquamarines Set In 18k Yellow Gold. Marked Burle Marx 18k 750. (Tested 19k). 141.2g Approximately 17 Inches Long. Center Pendant Is 2 1/4 Inches Long. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burle Marx 18k yellow Gold SetBeautiful vintage geometric Set crafted in 18k yellow Gold, featuring a Bracelet, Ring and pair of Clip Earrings created in Brazil by the artists-jeweler Haroldo Burle Marx. Bracelet Measurements: FitSee Sold Price
Sold202255360: Burle Marx Garnet, Gold Jewelry Suite Stone: CaBurle Marx Garnet, Gold Jewelry Suite Stone: Carved garnet Metal: 18k gold Marked: Burle Marx Gross Weight: 142.10 grams Necklace Dimensions: 15-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold201918k necklace by Haroldo Burle Marx, c.1975.61.4 dwts.18k necklace by Haroldo Burle Marx,circa 1975.95.48 grams and 61.4 dwts.16 inches long.////////////////////////////////////////////////(From The Adventurine.com):""The boardwalk of swirling black andSee Sold Price
Sold20165¢ A. Marx Lion Peanut VendorCirca 1904. Manufactured by A. Marx and Co. for the H.E. Winters Specialty Co. Highly desirable, this nickel vendor has survived in very limited quantities. Some touch up paint to body. Coin head backSee Sold Price
Sold2024BURLE MARX Necklace In 18K Gold With OpalsModernism Necklace created in Brazil by the artist, designer and jeweler Haroldo Burle Marx, back in the late 1960's. Crafted in textured 18k yellow Gold. Mount in bezel settings, with a pair of cabocSee Sold Price
Sold202255359: Burle Marx Garnet, Gold Bracelets Stones: CarveBurle Marx Garnet, Gold Bracelets Stones: Carved Garnet Metal: 18k gold Marked: Burle Marx Weight: 80.98 grams Dimensions: 6-3/4 inches x 1 inch Metal&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Marx, Mirror from the Levy House, GlencoeSamuel Marx Mirror from the Levy House, Glencoe QuigleyUSA, 1934vellum over wood, crystal spheres, mirrored glass 2 d × 38 dia in (5 × 97 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked...Pair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked, ht. 18, wd. 8, dp. 20 3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Morton D. May, St. Louis, Missouri. May was diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burle Marx Aquamarine And 18k Yellow Gold BraceletApproximately 65ctw Forma Livre Carved Aa Aquamarines Set In 18k Yellow Gold. Marked Burle Marx 750, And Ind Bras 791. 85.6g. 7 Inches Long X 1 1/8 Inches Wide. Provenance: From The Estate Of Mr. AndSee Sold Price
Sold2022108. BOXED MARX AMOS & ANDY WALKERS | Very clean boxed108. BOXED MARX AMOS & ANDY WALKERS | Very clean boxed example, wind-up, unique Marx moving eye variation to this pair with eyes that move within the head. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | ProSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Picard (French, 1861-1940) Portrait of Lily and Germaine Marx, 1905Louis Picard (French, 1861-1940) Portrait of Lily and Germaine Marx , 1905 oil on canvas signed lower left 66 x 39 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of L.See Sold Price
Sold2022BURLE MARX Textured 18k Gold & Citrines BraceletOne of a Kind Braceletcrafted in 18k yellow Gold, set with 10 square links, each one presents two themed gold textures, accented with ten Natural Cabochon Citrines weighing Approx. 13 carats total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konica 60mm Hexanon f1,2 setKonica 60mm Hexanon f1,2 set Nr. 509/800, complete in box with 60mm viewfinder, Voigtlander adapter ring, Konica UVa filter, and cases. Condition: MintSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBurle Marx Gold and Blue Topaz Pendant-Necklace$1,800(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)