Sold2018MARX Battery Op tin AIRCRAFT CARRIER, BOXEDLarge tin Marx Aircraft carrier with the original box. The measures 20" long, and includes Airplanes, Helicopters, Bombs and instructions. The action worked well when tested. Includes original graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Battery Op. Helicopter w/boxPlastic. Untested. Box has crease in top and small tear on end. As is. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. Has minor wear on bottom. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX BATTERY OP MR MERCURY w/ BOXMarx battery operated Mr Mercury. Made in Japan. Blue version. All original and complete. Has some wear and corrosion. Has correct battery box remote control. Did not work when tested. Comes with origSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP ROBOT & SON w/ BOXThe toy is in nice condition and has the tools and son. The box is missing part of top flap and has a hole near the bottom. Did not work when tested. Displays well. 14 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Battery Op ELECTRIC CONVERTIBLE w/ BOXLarge 20" tin battery operated car. Has some wear to litho. Comes with box. 20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP ROBOT & SON w/ BOXThe toy is nice condition and is complete. Did not work when tested. Graphic box is nice and lid detached . 14 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX BATTERY OP ELECTRIC ROBOT w/ BOXMarx battery operated Electric Robot. Made in the USA. All original and complete. Has accessory screwdriver in chest drawer. Did not work when tested. Comes with original box with some wear. 16" ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP FUTURISTIC CAR w/ BOXMarx battery operated Futuristic Car. Great condition in Box. Worked when tested. Boxed 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20213- MARX BATTERY OP SPACE VEHICLES w/ BOXESIncludes Marx battery operated Moon Grabber Radar Vehicle, Moon Grabber with Arm, and Luinar Scout. All made in Hong Kong. All original and complete. All with original boxes. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Battery Op COLONEL HAP HAZARD w/ BOXNice original Marx battery operated Colonel Hap Hazard. All original with nice colors. All parts are original. Antenna is original but cracked. Battery box is clean. Toy worked when tested. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX BATTERY OP COLONEL HAP HAZARD w/ BOXMarx battery operated Colonel Hap Hazard. Made in Japan. All original and complete. A very nice clean example. All functions worked when tested. Comes with original box with a few inner tape repairs aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX BATTERY OP CHRIS CRAFT CRUISER w/ BOXMarx battery operated Chris Craft Cruiser. Looks complete and never played with. Nice details. Comes with box and instructions. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Battery Op. Chop Chop Helicopter w/ BoxMarx battery operated Chop Chop helicopter with whirling lighted blades in the original box. The helicopter is made of mostly plastic. The box displays well with great graphics and colors. The batterySee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Battery Op. Robot & Son w/ Original BoxMarx battery operated robot and son with the original box. The toy is untested and has some rust in the battery compartment and on the compartment door. The robot and son are made of plastic. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Battery Op ZAZOOM BICYCLE MOTOR w/ BOXMarx battery op Zazoom Bicycle Motor. All original with nice details. Looks never used condition. With Box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Battery Op CHOP CHOP HELICOPTER w/ BOXAll original and complete. Nice details. Worked when tested. With Box. 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP SHELL FIRING TANK w/ BOXNice looking plastic tank with the original colorful box. Did not work when tested. 8", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Battery Op. Chop Chop Helicopter w/ BoxMarx battery operated Chop Chop helicopter with whirling lighted blades in the original box. The helicopter is made of mostly plastic. The box displays well with great graphics and colors. The batterySee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Battery Op TUNE TOOTER RAILROAD w/BOXLine new never played with condition. With Box. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Battery OP FRED FLINTSONE on DINO w/ BOXVery impressive battery op Flintstone Toy! Great colors and actions. All original. With box. 16" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Litho-Tin Battery Op Locomotive Train Toy w/Box WesternBlue-Green lithographic Louis Marx Toy Co. remote controlled toy with light and bell. This item has its original box which measures 6.5 in. L x 4.75 in. W x 1.25 in. H. Dimensions: 6.25"L x 1.5"W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTERY OP BASEBALL PITCHING GAME & BOXVintage 1950's Marx Pitch 'Em Hit 'Em Catch 'Em Tin Litho Battery Operated Baseball Pitching Game w/ 3 Balls in Original Box. New old store stock, never been removed from the box or played with. WorkiSee Sold Price