Sold2022VINTAGE MODEL AIRCRAFT + SHIP HOBBY KITS (6)138107 VINTAGE MODEL AIRCRAFT + SHIP HOBBY KITS (6) Vintage hobby model kits to include Revell Aerobee Hi Missile, Monogram Trojan T-28B plane, Revell Hornet + 3 Ship, Italeri B-58 Hustler Jet, TamiyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Monogram military plane model kits in original boxesTwo Monogram military plane model kits in original boxes, includes PA32 US Air Force B-58 Hustler Supersonic jet bomber and PA97 P-38 Lightning World War II Twin Boom Fighter, both kits appear completSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Aurora small scale military plane model kits in original boxesFour Aurora small scale military plane model kits in original boxes, includes 297 Convair B58 Hustler, 296 KC-135 Jet Stratotanker,294 Voodoo F-101 and 287 F3D Skynight, all kits appear complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTERY OP AMERICAN AIRLINES LOCKHEED JETMarx battery operated American Airlines Lockheed Prop-Jet. All original and complete. Worked when tested. Boxed 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Lindberg military jet model kits in original boxesThree Lindberg military jet model kits in original boxes, includes 560 Convair Hustler B-58 Jet Bomber, 552 USAF Thunderbirds and 578 B-58 Hustler, all kits appear complete with clean instructions andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS AURORA JET AIRPLANE MODELS IN BOXES.Beautiful artwork, most are c. 1960's, 1/4":2" or 5":32" scale. There are two B-58 Hustler bombers, an F-860 Sabre jet, an F-105 Thunder Chief and a Lockheed F-90 fighter plane. Some creasing to one oSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Tin AirlinerVintage MARX Tin Toy Airplane TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Airliner 20" Long 18" Wingspan Plane is in Good Condition With Dings and Scratches as Would be Expected With Age The Engine Covers HSee Sold Price
Sold20183- VINTAGE TIN TOYSIncludes Marx windup Racer missing driver, Japan battery operated Navy Jet, and Japan windup Old Timer Car. Largest 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TWA BOEING SUPER JET124. MARX TWA BOEING SUPER JET | Battery-operated. | 18" wingspan | Working, overall (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge #40965 Set with Rock Island A-B Diesel Units and Freight/Electric Train SetMarx Toy Trains O Gauge #40965 Set with Rock Island A - B Diesel Units and Freight/Electric Train and Track Set #903/Battery-operated Train Set, with the Marx Trains battery-operated Train Set in C8 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Toy Airlinerrated 7.5, 18"wingspan, the tin litho battery operated airliner has good color, has light wear and a few fine scratches, marked Marx & Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin NASA Lunar Module & Tornado B-45 JetJapan Tin Daishin NASA Eagle Lunar Module Apollo XI with opening dock and astronaut. Working battery operated toy missing one base leg. US Air Force B-45 Tornado Tin Litho Jet. Missing red plastic engSee Sold Price
Sold20152 AIRLINE JET PLANESlitho tin & plastic, battery operated, working, TN United, some playwear, Marx TWA Boeing Super Jet, both have 13 1/2” wingspan, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX BRANIFF INTERNATIONAL JET PLANElitho tin & plastic, battery operated, not working, 14” wingspan, minor playwear, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX AMERICAN AIRLINES ASTRO JETlitho tin & plastic, battery operated, working, 14 1/2” wingspan, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx battery operated Big Loo Giant Moon RobotMarx plastic battery operated Big Loo Giant Moon Robot, with original box and instruction sheet, to include two rockets, four balls, four darts, a syringe, and a moon grenade, with a hand crank whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Battery Operated Frankenstein Tin ToyVintage Marx Battery Operated tin Frankenstein toy with wired controller. Excellent condition, but does not work. This is a very good piece for collectors!See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Battery Operated The Great GarlooCirca 1960's, approx. 22" tall hard plastic toy with attached remote control battery box. Garloo is dressed in a leopard print fabric loincloth, and wearing plastic necklace. The foam attachments on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960s Marx Battery operated farm truckin original box Great Condition some wear to box Wind Shield Damage 9" L x 6 1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS MARX BATTERY OPERATED *FLYING TIGER LINE* SWINGLOUIS MARX BATTERY OPERATED *FLYING TIGER LINE* SWING TAIL AIRPLANE WITH BOX. 20 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Marx Battery Operated Pete the Parrot ToyVintage battery operated "Pete the Parrot" toy by Marx. Untested, battery compartment is clean. Toy shows light playwear. Comes in the original box which shows wear with tears, creases, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Battery-operated Army TankMarx Toys, made in the USA, Battery-operated Army Tank, Tin with 2 wooden wheels and 1 rubber wheel, Condition is not perfect - but very nice for this vintage piece, Metal soldier does pop up.See Sold Price
2023Vintage Rosko Battery Operated Jet PlaneIncludes A Vintage Rosko Battery Operated Jet Plane With Original Box.See Sold Price