Sold20191960's Marx Space Ranger Orbiting Space Ship W/BoxVery nice condition in box 1960's Marx Space Ranger Orbiting Space Ship Set. The battery operated toy has minimal to no use and looks to be complete. Box is complete and nice, no instruction sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Marx Battery Operated Train Set20+ pieces. Unknown completion, untested. Largest is 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Battery Operated Train SetComplete with track and instructions. Comes with a 30's Art Deco pressed steel floor train. Dimensions are: largest is 24 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge #40965 Set with Rock Island A-B Diesel Units and Freight/Electric Train SetMarx Toy Trains O Gauge #40965 Set with Rock Island A - B Diesel Units and Freight/Electric Train and Track Set #903/Battery-operated Train Set, with the Marx Trains battery-operated Train Set in C8 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Marx & Co. HO Scale Model Train SetMarx Battery Operated HO Scale Model Train Set -Loco, tender, 3 cars, 1 building, and circle of track included. Looks to be new, but we are selling it as used. The building is the power unit (picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Train SetMarx Battery Operated Two- In-one Train Set, In Original Box ~j-6209See Sold Price
Sold2024Dino The Dinosaur Fred Flintstone TinyKins SetMarx battery operated Fred Flintstone Functions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage battery operated Marx train # 2506 steam freight set in original box with black 551 plasticVintage battery operated Marx train # 2506 steam freight set in original box with black 551 plastic engine and tender 91257 seaboard and 3824 cabooseSee Sold Price
Sold20233- BATTERY OPERATED TRAIN SETS w/ BOXIncludes Marx Train Set, Casey Jones Set, and Model Train Set. All original and complete. 2 did not work when tested. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Battery-operated Speed Marx Deluxe Road Race Autoracing Set BoxedMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Battery-operated Speed Marx Deluxe Road Race Autoracing Set Boxed/ plastic Railroad Accessory Set No. 0430 Boxed/Union Pacific 666 Loco Freight Set with track and transformer aSee Sold Price
Sold20224 MARX TRAIN TOYSlitho tin, Miniature train set, 22 by 13 in base w/5-piece train, windup working, Two-in-One train set, battery operated, not tested, 2005 train set, windup working, Mountain Express, unfolds to 33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & CRANK-OPERATED MOSTLY VEHICLE TOYS.Marx Rocket Launcher set, Space Monkey battery-operated, battery-operated Pinocchio Train and a Space Ramp set. Space set is incomplete. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Boxed Vintage & Contemporary Vehicle Toys.All in original boxes. Includes a Russian train track toy, a Japanese battery-operated HO gauge train set, Marx wind-up freight train, and two contemporary Schuco wind-up studio race cars. (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRAGSTAN BATTERY OP DOG SHUTTLING TRAIN SET w/BOXJapan battery operated Dog Shuttling Train Set. All original and complete. Comes with track and accessories. Worked when tested. Boxed 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge No. 528 Mechanical Train Set BoxedMarx Toy Trains O Gauge No. 528 Mechanical Train Set Boxed/Guid- A - Traffic Set Boxed/battery-operated Automatic Switcher Train Set Boxed/ Lincoln Logs/6021 Irrigated Garden Set, in C10 and with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Mechanical Train Set 516 and Marx HO Remote-Control Battery ElectricMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Mechanical Train Set 516 and Marx HO Remote-Control Battery Operated Electric Train with Reversing Locomotive Boxed, with the Marx #516 Set in C7 plus or better with Bundled TrSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPEEDER Battery Op PORSCHE RACE CAR SET w/BOXNice battery operated Porsche race Car set. Include 2 cars and accessories. With Box. 16" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 490 Black Loco and Tender Freight Set Boxed/Scientific Toys Battery-OperatedMarx Toy Trains O Gauge 490 Black Loco and Tender Freight Set Boxed/Scientific Toys Battery-Operated Diesel Hauler Box/2482 400 Black Loco and Tender and Three (3) Eight Wheel Freights Boxed/3984 CommSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toys Electrically Powered Train Set Complete with track battery-operatedMarx Toys Electrically Powered Train Set Complete with track battery-operated/Magic Crossroads Automatic Start and Stop Boxed/Rabbit Hunt Set Boxed/New Racket Whack Tennis/Moto Run #100 Four Lane HighSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX GAS STATION SETlitho tin, Gas Station Island, battery operated, 9 1/2", Royal Coupe, windup working, 9", C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX POST-WAR ELECTRIC TRAIN SET 52325 IN ORIGINAL BOXMARX POST-WAR ELECTRIC TRAIN SET 52325 IN ORIGINAL BOX W/ 666 ENGINE, UNION STATION BATTERY OPERATED, 13975 STOCK CAR, 347100 GONDALA, 1977 CABOOSE, TRACK AND TRANSFORMERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pressed Steel Marx & Girard Wagon Sets.Includes seven individual pieces pulled by front cab with battery-operated headlights. Tires are marked "Girard" on the front cab. There are six different back pieces, including one reading "MeadowbroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx battery operated Big Loo Giant Moon RobotMarx plastic battery operated Big Loo Giant Moon Robot, with original box and instruction sheet, to include two rockets, four balls, four darts, a syringe, and a moon grenade, with a hand crank whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Battery Operated Frankenstein Tin ToyVintage Marx Battery Operated tin Frankenstein toy with wired controller. Excellent condition, but does not work. This is a very good piece for collectors!See Sold Price