Sold2024MARX Diesel Electric Train Set 7215Appears lightly or never used with original box. Box measures 11.75 in. x 19.25 in. x 3.25 in. These trains are from a private collection and are untested. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SETMARX DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SET #9500 SOUTHERN PACIFICSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SETMARX DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SET SANTA FE IN BOX 33942See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx - Diesel type electric train set - 1940'sMarx Diesel type electric train set (1940's) Description: O Scale streamline Union Pacific set, made of metal, original box with 2 transfos, rails and documents. Dimension (PO): Largeur des rails app.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Diesel Type Electric Train Set with Box.Set includes engine, three cars, several signs and trees. Only the most minimum wear to train. Box has moderate wear and tape repairs and residue. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Box: 17'' x 13'' x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Diesel Type Electric Train Set#3500. 6 piece set including locomotive plus transformer and track in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX Diesel Type Electric Train Set 9603Vintage MARX 9603 tin litho train set with original box. 6000 locomotive is lacking pieces at top, see photo. Box measures 14.5 in. x 17 in. x 4 in. These trains are from a private collection and areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Diesel Type Electric Train SetsFour (4). American. 1930s. Lithographed tin & pressed steel. Boxes marked, "Made in U.S.A by Louis Marx & Co.". 14.5 to 20" in length (boxes). A few scattered minor surface scratches on the cars. CODESee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx 45225 Diesel Type Electric Train Set with Box.Marx #45225 Diesel Type Electric Train Set with Box. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Complete Set Diesel-Electric Train by Marx1950's Diesel-Electric Train Set by Mark model #49891, "O" gauge. This train is advertised as a complete set with nothing else to buy. It is in the original box and in good used condition. The box meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars,Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars, litho on tin, Good+ to VG untested cond, 14"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge #40965 Set with Rock Island A-B Diesel Units and Freight/Electric Train SetMarx Toy Trains O Gauge #40965 Set with Rock Island A - B Diesel Units and Freight/Electric Train and Track Set #903/Battery-operated Train Set, with the Marx Trains battery-operated Train Set in C8 aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique MARX electric train setBoxed Marx Hudson Electric Train Set in its original box. Includes twin diesel with headlight, 2 freight car transports, 1 freight cars, 16 sections of travel, Caboose, 50 Watt U.L. Transformer, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX B&O TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, electric diesel AA unit w/4 freight cars & matching caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TOY TRAIN SET IN BOXMARX TOY TRAIN SET IN BOX, BOX HAS WEAR, DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SOUTHERN PACIFICSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 44339 ELECTRIC SANTA FE TRAIN SET w/ BOXMarx 44339 Train Set includes 2-1095 Santa Fe Diesel Engines with 3 Passenger Cars, Transformer, and Track. All original. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX ELECTRIC SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SET w/ BOXIncludes electric Southern Pacific Diesel Engines with 3 Freight Cars. Comes with track. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX SEABOARD TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 4000 electric FM diesel AA, 558 Montclair, Bogota & obsv, 404 block signal, 408 streetlight, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx IC Work Train Set 27152Nice set, all cars are unique to this set and has an unusual set number as most Yardmaster sets are 27150! Includes ICG diesel switcher; 24 electric searchlight; X35 crane; stake flat; X323 IC water tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX #8642 MONON DIESEL FREIGHT TRAIN SET w/ BOXComplete electric set includes Monon Diesel AB Locomotives Wasbash Gondola, State Maine Products Box car, Caboose, Transformer, and Track. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 21 Santa Fe diesel AA locos, 1950 GAEX box car, 1951 ATSF caboose, 994 electric loco, 941 NPR tender, 80982 Wabash gondola, 37956 NYC box car, 956 NPR caboose, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 09610-666 electric loco, die cast, Southern Pacific tender, tank car, stock car, flat car, Southern Pacific caboose, 09632 B&O F3 diesels, litho tin, w/B&O box car, gondola & caboose, both setsSee Sold Price
Sold2018MTH Lackawanna F-3 ABA Diesel Electric Train SetUnited States,Contemporary Three rail featuring Proto-Sound 2.0, directionally controlled headlights, metal chassis, wheel, axles, and gears, and spinning roof fans. Item no. 20-2350-1. Box 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20232- MARX DIESEL TRAIN SETS w/ BOXESLot includes Marx set No. 28852 and set No. 8995. Both look to be complete and ExcellentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tico Unbreakable Plastic Electric Train Set In Original Box$50