Sold2024MARX STREAMLINE SPEEDWAY w/ BOXMarx Streamline Speedway. All original set comes with 2 tin windup Race cars and Track. All with Box 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOXED MARX STREAMLINE SPEEDWAY425. BOXED MARX STREAMLINE SPEEDWAY | 17.5" l (box) | Excellent Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Marx Streamline Speedway Race SetMetal racing set in original box with both windup cars and key including and extra car for a total of three. The race set is in excellent condition with very little wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THESee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Streamline Speedway Cars & Track w/ Boxtrack pieces are plastic, cars are metal, set may or may not be complete, comes with original instructions and original box, box corner is torn at the one cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX "STREAMLINE SPEEDWAY" TOY WITH ORIGINAL BOX1930s Era Car Tin Litho Racing Set by Louis Marx & Co., including: (2) key wind cars (with key), (12) pieces of curved track, (2) pieces of straight track, (2) pieces of elevated straight track, (5) aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Streamline Speedway in box.Track, instructions, 2 cars. Untested. Box torn with some tape. See photos. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX STEAMLINE SPEEDWAY w/ BOXMarx Streamline Speedway. All complete with 2 tin windup cars. Unusual deluxe version with lithographed track. Comes with box and instructions. 17 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx's Streamline SpeedwayMarx's Streamline Speedway with track, 2 working race cars & original box -Good, box is roughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Streamline Model Cars & Track SetOne Vintage Marx Streamline Speedway Tin Lithograph Model Cars Set, Mid 20th Century, Set contains four ramp pieces, three straight road pieces and thirteen curved road pieces, as well as four originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020*MARX TOYS STREAMLINE SPEEDWAYMarx tin litho speedway, circa 1938, complete with 2 racers, key, 16 sections of track with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Streamline Speedway Set.Includes the original box with inserts, instruction sheets and packing slip. Tin litho track and two wind up race cars. One is a No. 1 Ace and the other is No. 5 Comet. Box lid has tape repair on cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Windup Tin Convertible Streamline CarGreat streamline Marx tin windup car. Toy winds up and works well. Steering wheel present and toy in very good condition. 11" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Climbing FiremanMarx, Climbing Fireman, Great Britain, mixed constr., paint d., rust d., box C 2, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Pair of Vintage Batman Mask Specs.On original card. Made by Louis Marx at the Great Britain plant in Swansea. Marked "National Periodical Publications 1966". Slight wear to specs. Some creasing and corner wear to card. Condition (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Streamline Speedway Race SetMarx tin litho windup Streamline Speedway race set. Includes two complete cars and a complete race track. The two cars work, but no windup key is included. The cars measure approximately 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Streamline Speedway Race SetMarx tin litho windup Streamline Speedway race set. Includes two complete cars and one parts car. Also includes a complete race track. The two cars work, but no windup key is included. The cars measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Rennwagen 711Marx, Racing car 711, Great Britain, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Litho Cowboy Crazy Car ToysThree (3). American. 1950s. Lithographed tin with plastic components. Includes Marx "Whoopee Cowboy", Marx "Rodeo Joe" and "Crazy Cowboy" (Made in Great Britain). Marked, "Louis Marx & Co., N.Y", "MadSee Sold Price
SoldMarx Lumar Wrecker Truck With Hi-Lift BoomAmerican. 1950s. Lumar was started in the 1930s in Great Britain by Louis Marx, as a subsidiary of Marx toys. Marked, "Lumar", on box, tires, and truck. Marked, "Marx", on box and underside of truck.See Sold Price
Sold2024LINDSTROM TIN WINDUP SPEEDWAY STREAMLINE RACERLindstrom tin windup Speedway Streamline Racer. All original in great shape. Windup works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TOYSlitho tin, Grand Central Station, 17 by 11, Streamline Speedway, w/track & 1 auto, windup working, orig box minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Motorway, Victor Train + Chod Chod Train SetMarx Motorway, Victor Train + Chod Chod Train Set, Great Britain a.o., box C 1-2, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Marx, Space Tank + Tootsietoy, Buck Rogers Venus SpaceMarx, Space Tank + Tootsietoy, Buck Rogers Venus Space Ship, Great Britain + USA, 10-13 cm, Blech + Druckguss, UW ok, LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of CARGO LIGHT 3954 Great Britain Brass 1939 English Ship Lanterns,15 in. height$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2018 Great Britain Britannia 1/10thoz. .9995 Fine Platinum$15(1 bid)