Sold2024Marx Tin Litho Windup Busy Bridge w/ BoxMarx tin litho windup Busy Bridge with the original box. The busy bridge is in good working condition. (Sometimes the cars get stuck and needs help going again). The box has some punctures, crushing,See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Busy BridgeDESCRIPTION: Marx tin litho key wind Busy Bridge. MEASUREMENTS: 24" long x 4" wide x 8" high. CONDITION: Scratches and corrosion to exposed metal. Does not run, probably over-wound.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BUSY BRIDGE TIN WIND UP TRAFFIC TOYAntique 1930's Marx Busy Bridge Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Traffic Toy. Working. 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: American Made Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys.First is a Chein Ride A Rocket toy, needs some repair to two propellers, what are only half there. There is a Marx Busy Bridge, which looks complete, and a Unique Art Sky Rangers toy with airplane andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: TIN LITHO AMERICAN-MADE WIND-UP TOYS.Includes Marx Busy Bridge, mostly complete, missing one centerpiece. Unique Art Sky Rangers toy. Scratching and wear to zeppelin and airplane.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 24" x 3 - 1/2" x 8".DimensiSee Sold Price
2023Toy Busy Bridge, Marx w/6 cars & buses, litho on tin windup, VG working cond w/box having wear &Toy Busy Bridge, Marx w/6 cars & buses, litho on tin windup, VG working cond w/box having wear & losses, 24"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Busy Bridge, mfgd by Marx, incl 6 cars & buses, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond, 24"L.Toy Busy Bridge, mfgd by Marx, incl 6 cars & buses, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond, 24"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Busy Bridge, mfgd by Marx, w/6 cars & buses on track, litho on tin windup, Exc working condToy Busy Bridge, mfgd by Marx, w/6 cars & buses on track, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond w/minor indent or 2, 24"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx tin wind-up "Busy Bridge" - as found - needs cableMarx tin wind-up "Busy Bridge" - as found - needs cable to connect cars - 24" long x 8" tall x 3 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Lithographed Windup Marx Busy BridgeCirca 1930's. Approx. 24" long. Working condition, however moves slow at times. Toy needs a good cleanup. Some wear with scuffs and scratches. Some light dings and dents.See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Marx Tin Litho Windup Andy WalkersEach approx. 11.5" tall. Arms on each have been replaced. Windup mechanisms are working. Both show overall wear with scuffs, scratches, etc. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Tin Litho Windup Toy CarApprox. 12" long. Windup mechanism not working well. Shows wear throughout with scuffs,scratches, etc. Driver rear fender is missing. From the Schapiro collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1930 Marx Honeymoon Express Tin Litho Windup ToyWonderful vintage tin litho toy is from Marx. c1930 windup toy is called the Honeymoon Express with a train that goes around the track through two tunnels and across a bridge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Lithograph Busy Bridge ToyA Vintage 1930s Marx Tin Lithograph Busy Bridge Mechanical Toy, Six vehicles, a mix of cars and buses, travel back and forth on the Busy Bridge. Wind the key and watch them move about. H: 8 W: 24 D: 4See Sold Price
Sold2018SCARCE MARX TIN BLACK PINOCCHIO BUSY DELIVERY CARTMade in USA by Marx. All Original & Complete. Scarce & Hard to Find Tin Litho Windup Black Pinocchio Driving His Busy Delivery Cart. 1930's 9" L x 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Busy Miners & Unique Art Capitol Hill Racer Tin Litho- Wind-up ToysGreat Unique Art and Marx toys with a colorful lithography. Both are in good shape and wind-up works. Busy miners is approx. 16" long and Capitol Hill racer is 11" without the extension.See Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE TIN WIND UP HILL CLIMBERSVintage 1950's Tin Litho Windup Hill Climbers: Unique Art Capital Hill Racer (16" L) and Marx Busy Miner (16" L). Both are working.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tricky Taxi on a Busy Street Tin Litho ToyDESCRIPTION: Marx Tricky Taxi on a Busy Street tin litho toy with wind up car. No-fall car stays on base. MEASUREMENTS: Base 10" x 6". CONDITION: Minor wear to paint. Works.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX "BUSY BRIDGE"Litho tin; mechanical; working, but needs string tightened; fading; several rust spots; normal wear; L-24", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX BUSY BRIDGELitho tin; mechanical; working; some rust and blemishes; L-24", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX "BUSY BRIDGE" TOYLitho tin, mechanical; working; missing (1) light pole, rust, wear and scratches; L-24", PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Busy Delivery Tin Litho ToyItem measures approx. 8"h x 9 1/2" long. It features a man with a delivery wagon. It is a wind up toy that is fully functional with good lithography.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX BUSY BRIDGELithographed tin, extensive graphics overall, depicts heavy traffic crossing span bridge, tunnels at each end, key wind operated. 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Tin Litho Toy Boats incl. StraussIncludes Strauss "Ferdinand" windup speed boat (missing driver, windup not working) U.S.S. Ohio by Marx, tin put put boat, and wooden boat. All show some wear with scuffs, scratches, etc.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP DAPPER DAN ROOF DANCER TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$200(1 bid)