Sold20203PC Marx Tin Friction Dick Tracy Taxi Jalopy ToysUnited States,Circa 1955 Group includes tin friction Dick Tracy Riot car, tin friction Wacky Taxi Co. car with original directions label, and a key wind Old Jalopy funny car. All show moderate signs oSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Marx Tin VehiclesIncludes a 7 1/2” Wacky Taxi friction car, showing moderate playwear; And an old Jalopy wind-up with functional mechanism, showing light use.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF TIN TOY VEHICLESIncludes West German Convertible, Friction Mercedes Benz, Just Married battery op Car, Marx Wacky Taxi. Marx East West Coast Semi Truck, Animal Truck, and More. Largest 16" AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold20211926 Speedster, Republic Steel Co. & Taxi Car Friction1926 Speedster, Republic Steel Co. & Taxi Car Friction Toys Early 20th century. Friction toys. Max 5 x 11 in. A Buffalo, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars & camera (8), Marx Dick Tracy police car,Toy cars & camera (8), Marx Dick Tracy police car, friction drive, Dick Tracy camera by Seymour Sales-Chicago, (2) Marx Tricky Taxi (green & red), Kolner Mercedes 300 & (2) Buick 405, all keywind & maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Old Jalopy Tin Friction Toy CarA vintage friction powered "Old Jalopy" tin litho car by Louis Marx & Co. Very good condition. Friction motor is in smooth working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Lithographed Wilma Flinstones CarIncludes a tin lithographed friction Hanna-Barbera’s “Flintstone Car” featuring Wilma Flintstone and manufactured in Japan by Louis Marx & Co. of New York City, New York. This piece shows the usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Marx, Disney & Other Wind Up Tin Toy 9 pc LOTand estate lot of tin wind up and other assorted toys. Lot includes: (1) 1.5" x 4.5" x 1.5" Louis Marx & Co Inc Tricky Taxi black and white tin litho wind up car, with box, (1) 3" x 5" x 2.5" Louis MaSee Sold Price
Sold20191960s Marx Nutty Mads friction tin toyUp for auction is a 1960s Nutty Mads tin toy friction car. The toy is in good condition and works as it should. All wheels are intact on the toy and has the MARX toy company on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars, truck & camper (6), pressed steelToy cars, truck & camper (6), pressed steel car w/camper, VG+ cond w/orig paint, Marx Tricky Taxi, tin windup, Exc working cond, Mobilgas Japanese tin friction truck, Exc cond, cast iron sedan & castSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vintage Tin Litho CabsFour Vintage Tin Litho Cabs1940s, Marx taxi cab friction toy with box (11 in.) (slight signs of play); Marx "Skyview Yellow Cab" wind-up; Courtland checker cab wind up (not working well); "Wacky TaxiSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Marx Friction Toy "Falcon" Car1950s Marx Friction Toy "Falcon" Car in G+ - VG condition. Size: 20" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Wind-up & Friction VehiclesTin Litho Wind-up and Friction Vehicles, Marx and other including: Mimic Toys Tri any key wind, Taxi cab, Marx key wind motorcycle, Japan lever action car and Japan large car, circa 1930s to 50s, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy cars (3), all tin litho, Marx Coupe, windup w/B-OToy cars (3), all tin litho, Marx Coupe, windup w/B-O headlights, Marx Coupe, friction drive & B-O Taxi, all in Exc cond, up to 5.5"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Amos & Andy Fresh Air Taxi Cab Car (Works)A vintage, 1930, Louis Marx & Co tin windup Amos N' Andy Fresh Air Taxicab toy. Very good, working condition with on off switch.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOY LOTlitho tin, windup & friction working, Airplane w/Hangar, Fire Dept w/Chiefs car, Car Wash w/Auto, orig box, Gas Pump set w/auto, Taxi, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Toys and Cars incl. Marx Friction Car and Mickey Mouse Jack-In-The-BoxTin Toys and Cars incl. Marx Friction Car and Mickey Mouse Jack-In-The-Box. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Spiderman Friction CarAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed tin. Marked, on underside of car. 3" x 4" x 2". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Sportster Friction Car - Tin Toys 1950Marx Sportster Friction Car - Tin Toys 1950See Sold Price
Sold20244 Marx Tin Friction Cars (incl. Flintstones Car)Four vintage, Marx tin litho friction powered toy cars. Includes Flintstones Betty Rubble friction car, two United Espionage Agency cars, and Agent 012 car. Friction motor does not work on spy car.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Friction Racing CarMarx car is complete and working. Sophie Tucker Roi-Tan car has replaced sign. Dimensions are: largest 5" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pressed Steel Marx Mystery Taxi CarAntique Pressed Steel Marx Mystery Taxi Car with inside mechanics. Size: 3 h , 9.5 lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket Mirror$210(6 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1900's Cadillac Motor Car Co Advertising Watch Fob$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1917-1920 Jones Motor Car Co Radiator Emblem Badge$85(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1914-1916 Lewis Motor Car Co Radiator Emblem Badge$11(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908-1911 Atlas Motor Car Co Brass Serial Data Tag Emblem$10(1 bid)