Sold2021Louis Marx & Co.Tin Litho Walt Disney Train Set w/BoxLouis Marx & Co.Tin Litho Walt Disney Train Set w/Box. This is a very fun, tin litho, train set featuring some of the most iconic Disney characters. It comes with a rectangular track with five train cSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Marx Walt Disney Tin Toy Wind Up Train SetWinds and runs on track, has signal pylon piece missing/broken near thumper, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAINExcellent tin windup Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set. Includes Engine, Tender, Box Car, and Caboose. All original with box car missing 1 door. Colors are great and trains has great DisneySee Sold Price
Sold2022A LE Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set Reproduction.(Disney, 1999) A Reproduction of Walt Disney's 1950 Mickey Mouse Meteor tin lithographed train set by Marx Trains. Comparison to the original train reveals slight manufacturing differences from the 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse items, (2) Walt Disney divided dishes,Mickey Mouse items, 2 Walt Disney divided dishes, silver-plated drinking cup #8115, 2 partial sets of Marx Made in Japan ceramic dishes, 24 ind wrapped Soaky Bars in box, Disney Express windup train iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Walt Disney Train Set of (5)(1) Disney Electric Engine 6-18311, (2) "The Perils of Mickey" Hi-Cube Boxcar I & II 6-19261 & 6-19262, (1) "Perils of Mickey" Boxcar 6-19264, (1) Disney Extended Vision Caboose 6-19723. All aSee Sold Price
SoldLionel O/O27 Walt Disney Train sets with boxesLionel Walt Disney Train sets with boxes Please ask questions and read terms & condition before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX DISNEY METEOR TRAIN SET194. MARX DISNEY METEOR TRAIN SET | 0 gauge, wind-up. | 10" l. loco. | Box car repainted, touch-up to roof of caboose, (Excellent Condition | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney World "Monorail" Train Set with Tracks.(Walt Disney World, c.2015) An electric Walt Disney World Monorail Train Set. Included in the fine condition set are (5) cars with headlights and "authentic Monorail sound," (12) curved tracks, (2) stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Walt Disney's Pinocchio Play SetUnited States,Circa 1968 Circa 1968 Marx Walt Disney's Pinocchio hand painted figure play set, Box C8+ with light wear as expected from age and storage, minimal signs of aging, displays beautifully. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Walt Disney Express Pewter Train Set 7 PiecePewter train set includes a caboose, the train engine, one Mickey Mouse, one Minnie Mouse, and two Donald Ducks. Pewter figures connect to each other and are approx 1 1/2" x 1 1/2". Figures are in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walt Disney World R.R. Train Set in original boxWalt Disney World R.R. Train Set in original box, New Bright Industries, ca. 1988, Rechargeable Wireless Infra-red Remote Control, box measures 21" x 23 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242PC 1961 Marx Walt Disney Disneykin Play SetsUnited States,1961 Two 1961 Marx Walt Disney Disneykin figure play sets, includes Ludwig Von Drake and Panchito's Western Scene, Ludwig Von Drake missing cellophane window, both sets remain unused inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney World Toy Train in Box.(Walt Disney World, 2000s) A Walt Disney World toy train set in its original box. Created in colorful plastic, this set includes a locomotive, one coal tender, two passenger cars, 12 curved tracks, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot of Vintage Rubber and Plastic ToysBox Lot of Vintage Rubber and Plastic Toys including Walt Disney Wall Plaque Train Set. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAIN SET You areYou are bidding on a WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAIN SET. A great addition to your collection!See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney World Limited Edition Monorail Train Set11 x 27 x 4 1/2 inches, Monorail with Tracks, new in original box, Limited Edition 53/250See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX WALT DISNEY DAVY CROCKETT AT THE ALAMO PLAY SET.In original box with extra buildings, c. 1950's. Plain box version with inserts and bags. Includes "The Story of Davy Crockett at the Alamo", a picture of Fess Parker as Davy Crockett with facsimile sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of late 1950's Marx Walt Disney "Disneykins" inSet of late 1950's Marx Walt Disney "Disneykins" in display box, thirty-four figures total, 12" x 10" x 1". The "Disneykins" are in mint condition. These are first series "Disneykins".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Windup Walt Disney's Donald Duck DuetMarx tin litho windup Walt Disney's Donald Duck Duet set. The set is in working condition. Displays well with good colors and graphics. Does have some discoloration and wear from play and age. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TIN FOUR-PIECEMARX WALT DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TIN FOUR-PIECE TRAIN, comprising a locomotive, coal tender, gondola, and caboose. Mid 20th century. 10" and 7 1/4" L.Very good to excellent condition, working, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Disneyland Express Tin Litho Railroad.(Marx Toys, 1958) A tin lithographic Disneyland Express Train set by MARX toys. The train is 2" high, 2" at its widest, and 11" long, while the metallic layout is 2.5" tall at its highest points and 1See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP WALT DISNEY DUMBO ACROBATIC ELEPHANT TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$125
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSet of 4 Walt Disney Theme Park Ride Patent Art Prints$12(4 bids)