Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorki Bollar. Le Moulin De La Galette.Gorki Bollar. (b. 1944 Uruguay, to Amsterdam) Le Moulin De La Galette. 1991. Signed front and back with info. Dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 13.5" x 16.5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Moulin de la Galette Poster Print by RenoirThis is a vintage poster print by Pierre-Auguste Renoir titled "Le Moulin de la Galette". This reproduction was made of Renoir's 1876 oil painting depicting a ball. Framed in a complimentary yellow wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste RenoirFramed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. size: 16 x 22 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Maurice UtrilloMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), Le Moulin de la Galette, Montmartre, 1927, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, plate signed lower left, image: 7.75"h x 6"w, sheet: 9"h x 6.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Moulin De La Galette. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 19.5 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Bejot 3 etchingsEugene Bejot- ''Le Moulin de la Galette''; ''Le Pont Solferino, Paris''; ''Montmartre''- 3 etchings, 2 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Interest Books, 9Group of Books of Impressionist Interest, 9, and comprising: Denis Rouart, The Taste of our Time: Renoir, Skira, New York, 1954; Francis Jourdain, Renoir: Le Moulin de la Galette, Editions Braun & CieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Framed Museum and Perfume PostersGroup Framed Museum and Perfume Posters comprising one Nina Ricci "Couer Joie," a Guggenheim Museum Picasso "Le Moulin de la Galette," a Museum of Boston Renoir "Le Bal a Bougival," a Maisons Naives,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Faulconer, paintingMary Faulconer, painting, Mary Faulconer (American, 1911-2011), "Pills and Labels", tempera, signed lower right and labeled verso, 4.5"h x 4.25"w (sight), framed Provenance: Bodley Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Faulconer, paintingMary Faulconer, painting, Mary Faulconer (American, 1911-2011), "Restaurante Lazamorana", 1987, tempera, signed and dated lower right and artist's stamp verso, 10"h x 14"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Faulconer, paintingMary Faulconer, painting, Mary Faulconer (American, 1911-2011), "Boucherie Chevaline", 1976, tempera, signed and dated lower right and label verso, 10.5"h x 12"w, framed Provenance: Bodley Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Le Lait Miraculeux de la ViergeArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: INRI - Le Lait Miraculeux de la Vierge, Mars 1997, Ville Evrard Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Girol, Le Pont de la TournellePaul Girol (French, 1911-1988)Le Pont de la Tournelleoil on canvassigned lower right P. GIROL, with gallery label to reverse Schoneman Galleries, Inc., New York, NY, titled to reverse.18 x 21 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Griep, etching, le range de la butte signed and NumberedMary Griep, etching, le range de la butte. Framed it is roughly 11 x 10" and weighs 1lb. Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ARMES]. PRIEZAC (Daniel de). Les privilèges de la vierge mère de Dieu... Paris, VitréHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Vierge Marie en plâtre polychrome. H: 46cm - 18" On joint un buste de la Vierge en métal. H: 10cm - 4" English Description: PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Freiherr von Pufendorf Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens Vol IFreiherr von Pufendorf, Samuel & Barbeyrac, Jean. "Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens…" Volume I. Amsterdam; Pierre de Coup, 1712. Vellum bound, 8vo (9 1/2" high). Some wear, pages with toning anSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Genre Scene PrintsTwo 18th century prints on paper with hand-coloring. Includes a mezzotint titled "Poll Primrose, a Parady on Tom-Takle" and an etching after Philibert-Louis Debucourt titled "Le Menuet de la Mariee".See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Bonnin 'Le Hameau de la Reine' PaintingMaurice Bonnin, France (1911-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower right. 'Versailles Le Hameau de la Reine' 1983 on verso. Measures 26.25"H x 30.5"W framed; 20.75"H x 25.25"W. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$52(4 bids)
98 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetCHINE - Dynastie Qing, XIXème siècle : Quatre tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine à décor en€300
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$1(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$120(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
150 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
79 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50