Sold2019E Daly, early-mid XX, Irish,E Daly, early-mid XX, Irish, Oil on board, Irish coastal inlet view, Signed verso. 23 1/3 x 23 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Bates, RotaARTIST: Mary Bates (XX) MEDIUM: Bronze DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 5.5 x 11.5 x 7 in. SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Allen Davis Collection, Santa Fe, NM; by descent PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Winterfield Harmony in Orange OilMary Winterfield (XX-XXI), Harmony in Orange, Oil on Board, 1989, signed and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 21" H x 25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hellen MUNDY (XX - 1961) CanadianMary Hellen Mundy, flock on the road, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15.5" x 25.5". Note: Nel Mundy studied under Henry Harold Vickers (1851-1918) in Ottawa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hellen MUNDY (XX - 1961) CanadianMary Hellen (Nel) Mundy, castle by the river, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 17.5" x 25.5". Note: Nel Mundy studied under Henry Harold Vickers (1851-1918) in Ottawa.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Hunter Untitled Abstraction Acrylic on CanvasMary Hunter (American, XX-XXI), Untitled Abstraction, Acrylic on Canvas. 50" H x 47" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Painting, Abstract, Geometric, Muted, Minimalist, MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Lou SIEFKER (XX-XXI) Acrylic PaintingMary Lou SIEFKER (XX-XXI) Acrylic Painting. 30 1/4 x 40 1/4 in with frame. 21 x 31 5/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Lou Hofsoos Floral Still Life Oil on MasoniteMary Lou Hofsoos (American, XX), Floral Still Life, Oil on Masonite, signed lower right, wood frame. Image: 10.75" H x 7.25" W; frame: 15" H x 11.25" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th Street estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Untitled (Virgin Mary)Lot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Virgin Mary) oil on canvas signed upper right 30 x 24 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCUS AURELIUS (161 - 180)Denarius, Rome, 166 CE Obv, M ANTONINVS AVG ARM PARTH MAX, laureate head facing right Rev: TRP XX IMP 1111 COS 111, Pax standing left, holding olive branch and Cornucopia RIC-159, C-435, BM-401 41 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Biagini Alabaster Virgin Mary Sculptural BustA Umberto Biagini (Italian, XX-XXI) carved marble bust depicting the Madonna or the Virgin Mary. Incise signed 'Biagini' on back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilded bronze pin Spain, XX century 8,5x3,5 cm.depicting the Virgin Mary that supports the crossSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EARLY XX CENTURY AMERICAN PAPER ADVERTISINGSA lot of vintage rare American paper advertising items for Black and White Scotch whisky, Rigaud's Mary Garden perfume, Waterman's fountain pens, needlecraft, Faultless balloons, Evinrude motors, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXTAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)HALLOWSérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohŒuvre signée à la main et numérotée à 300See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXTAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)O (OFF-WHITE)Sérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohOeuvre signée à la main et numérotée àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Pearce (British, 1929-2007) Daffodils on the Windowsill Screenprint in colours, 1996, on w...Bryan Pearce (British, 1929-2007) Daffodils on the Windowsill Screenprint in colours, 1996, on wove, signed, dated and inscribed 'A.P. XX/XX' in pencil, one of 20 artist's proof aside from the numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Milton, Interiors V: Water Music, 1988Peter Milton (American, b. 1930)Interiors V: Water Music, 1988etching and engraving on wove paperFrom a for trade edition of 175. This copy assumed artist's proof numbered XX/XX. Signed, numbered andSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Aragon, Denise - Trois épinettesD'Aragon, Denise (1937-2017) Trois épinettes Description: Serigraph on paper, XX/XXXX H.C., signed on lower right d'Aragon Dimension (PO): 24' x 19'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 48.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mens 18kt Gold Rolex Cellini Danaos 4233 Wt Arabic DialMens 18kt Gold Rolex Cellini Danaos 4233 Wt Arabic Dial Boxpapers An outstanding pre-owned Gentleman's 18kt Yellow Gold Rolex Cellini 'Danaos' Dress Watch, ref. 4233, ser. K66,xxxx , circa 2005, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuya Ushida, 'XXXX_Stool', c. 2010Yuya Ushida, 'XXXX_Stool', c. 2010, H. 45 cm, Ø 40 cm - H. 64 cm, Ø 18.5 cm. Made by Ahrendt, Sint-Oedenrode. Black plastic. Marked: Manufacturer's mark. ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nectar Brewing Corp. Lager Beer Beer Tip Tray Elmira, New YorkNectar Brewing Corp Lager Beer Sparkiling Ale XXXX Porter - Aged in the Hills - Pre Prohibition Beer Advertising Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Basically Mint. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Donnelly (Irish, b. 1964) - Mixed MediaOil on vellum. "The River Liffy, Dublin" Abstract. Signed and dated '86 lower right. Receipt Guild Hall, NY. 15" X 11.5" (31" X 22.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY LOHAN (IRISH, B.1954).Abstract figures around fire. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" h x 24" w. Frame: 32.5" h x 25.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CARVED COLONIAL TEAKWOOD MIRRORLarge Colonial teakwood mirror, 20th c., the carved frame around a plain mirror plate, xx"h, xx"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancis Seymour (Sir) Hayden, United Kingdom, England, Ireland (1818 - 1910), Sonning Bank /$50
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000