Sold2021Masonic Hand Carved Ornate Wood Smoke Stand, Folk ArtMasonic Hand Carved Ornate Wood Smoke Stand, Folk Art. This hand carved piece has many ornate details. There is a profile of a face, Masonic sign, sword, leg, 2 crossed guns, skull and bones, and a 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of old photos including: Cabinet card album containing 9 cabinet card family photos and 13Grouping of old photos including: Cabinet card album containing 9 cabinet card family photos and 13 CDV's - most notable of CDV's is man holding basket of apples (signed Newburgh with Masonic sign onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Vintage Masonic Cut Glass TumblerRare Vintage Masonic Cut Glass Tumbler with Masonic Signs: Sun, Moon & Stars. 3 Dice Inside Base. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H: 5.6", Dia. 3.15". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Wooden Masonic Hall SignArch form with open center and intaglio carved lettering, as in title in gilt with black painted surround, two boards, 19th century, 35 1/2 x 24 1/2" high. Made to be mounted flush top building.See Sold Price
Sold2024Order of the Eastern Star 18" Porcelain Sign - Masonic Fraternal Organization MemorabiliaOn offer is an 18-inch diameter porcelain sign of the Order of the Eastern Star, showcasing the organization's emblematic star with its iconic symbols. As a recognized Masonic-related fraternal organiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great American Bar Masonic "Crystal Ball" Union DrawnVery unusual Masonic advertisement sign in shape of a crystal ball. 8-3/4" dia. Original chrome base and blue wood case with sliding door. 14hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Electrified Masonic Knights Templar SignLarge Electrified Masonic Knights Templar Sign. Made of wood and metal, with numerous light sockets, large gilt, red and brown sign reads "IN HOC SIGNO VINCES" motto of the Knights Templar, top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL MASONIC HOME SSP SIGNAUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIAMOND SIGN. NO. 2371. FOLD, PORCELAIN LOSS, RUST, TOUCH UP. 18" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "MASONIC BULLETIN" LODGE SIGN.Early 20th century. Wooden panel with original gold and black paint. Removed from larger item with some surface scratches and edge loss. 5.25"h. 39"w. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 10K Gold Double Eagle Masonic RingsTwo Masonic Double Eagle rings. 10K gold rings having the Shriners double eagle crest. Enamel sides with Masonic symbols. Each with 32 degree sign. Ring sizes 9.5 and 8.5. Overall weight 22.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Masonic Knights Templar Cameo Charm 8.8gAn antique Masonic Knights Templar Freemasons claw form charm pendant. Features an onyx cameo face on side, with incised triangle to the other side, with "In Hoc Signo Vinces", ("By This Sign I ConqueSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Enamel Diamonds and Ruby Red Garnet Masonic PendantKnights Templar Pendant. The body in the form of a Maltese Cross with black and white enamel inlay with the motto In Hoc Signo Vinces (In this Sign You Will Conquer). The back bears engraving: A.S. HoSee Sold Price
Sold202314k Gold Diamond Masonic Ring and Cufflink SetSize 11 ring, total lot weight is 15.3g. The diamond on the ring is approximately 30 points. From the estate of Betty Burch Spanjer, from Spanjer Signs, the oldest corporate, designer and architecturaSee Sold Price
Sold202410K Gold Masonic RingWeight: 8.4g Size: 7 1/2 Condition: Ring has some light tarnishing and some signs of wear. Ring is monogrammed on the interior. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Masonic Knights of Templar Sword JR Pettis & CoAntique Masonic Knights Templar Sword made by JR Pettis & Co, Troy, NY. Condition: Good overall condition with minor signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold20171895 MASONIC COMMEMORATIVE MEDAL FOR ODD FELLOWSTemple., Philadelphia. Dimensions: H 3.5" x W 1.5" Condition: Good, normal signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anson Gold Tone Masonic Mason Tie ClipAnson Gold Tone Masonic Mason Tie Clip. This is approx 2 1/2" x 1/4" x 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The tie clip has some light signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Cast Iron ArticlesEleven Cast Iron Articles 20th Century comprising a pierced sign for L.H. Cheney / Manchester, NH with a Masonic G, a pair of Caduceus andiron ends, three Fraternal plaques, two weights, and three merSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tintype Photograph of Affectionate MenTwo men posed arm in arm wearing wide Masonic lodge collar sashes and gloves. Clear and sharp image with normal signs of age wear, etc. 3 1/2" x 2 3/8" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Komura Settai, Komura Settai / AoyagiNumber 17 of a limited edition of 300. 17 1/2 (h) X 11 1/2 (w) inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yasunami Settai, Young Woman Indoors / Yasunami SettaiPrint - 10 1/4 (h) x 15 1/2 (w) inchesSee Sold Price
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,900(13 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original Ring$1,825(9 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed Sign$1,875(8 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC66" Gulf Oil Dealer Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,175(10 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,625(6 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(9 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(8 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$4,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$650(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$2,100(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Phillips 66 Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$810(10 bids)