Sold2020Wilna Splivalo (1915-2004, American)"Cowboy de California," 1933 Patinated bronze Signed and dated: Wilna Splivalo / 1933 17" H x 14" W x 5.75" D Exhibitions: Salon de Paris, France, 1933See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Raviv-Vorobeichic (Moi Ver) Autograph on: “The Ghetto Lane in Wilnaâ€, 65 avant-gardeMoshe Raviv-Vorobeichic (Moi Ver) Autograph on: “The Ghetto Lane in Wilna”, 65 avant-garde photographs, 1st and only ed., 1931 Rechov HaYehudim BeVilna. 65 avantgarde platesphotographic plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilna Hervey (1894 - 1979)"Still Life"; 1969; Enamel on Copper; 11" x 4.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilna Hervey (1894 - 1979)"Still-Life with Pink Vase"; 1966; Enamel on Copper; 8.75" x 5.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wilna Hervey (1894-1979)Sandpipers on Beach, 1951, Gouache on Paper, 10 1/2" x 14", SLR, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Harkavy “The Jews and the Slavic Languages†1st ed., 1867, Wilna, HebrewAlbert Harkavy “The Jews and the Slavic Languages” 1st ed. in Hebrew, 1867, Wilna, Hebrew (Die Juden und die Slawischen Sprachen) R.M. Romm, Wilna, 136 pp., hard cover, rebound, 17.5 x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilna Hervey (American, 1894 - 1979)"Portrait of a Woman"; 1934; Charcoal on Paper; 24" x 20" (sheet); Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Charney, Holocaust survivor. Yiddish, “Wilnaâ€, Memories, illustr., 1951Daniel Charney, Holocaust survivor. Yiddish, “Wilna”, Memories, illustr., 1951, Argentina Union Central Isr Polaca, Buenos Aires, 1951. 319 pp., illustrated by b/w photos and drawings. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medalis Napoleonas uzima VilniuMedalis Napoleonas uzima Vilniu Aversas: NAPOLEON - EMP. ET ROI.. ANDRIEU F. Reversas: PRISE DE WILNA XXVIII JUIN MDCCCXII DENON DIR. - ANDRIEU F. Dailininkas Dominique Vivant Denon (1747 - 1825); SkuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Plan miasta Wilna i jego okolic 1890 r. 1 cal ang = 180 saźniom Dozvoleno TsenzuroyuKievʺ 16 Iyulya 1889 h.Litografija, 37 x 45,5Warszawa, Glowczewski, 1889 Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] Krotki samouczek Polsko-Niemiecki ... Kurzer polnish-deutscher Sprachfuhrer... Wilna: nakladem ksiegarni Kazimierza Rutskiego, [date not specified; estimated year of pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Czeslaw Znamierowski painting Lithuania Wilna WilnoCeslovas Znamierovskis (Czeslaw Znamierowski, 1890 - 1977) Upelis Ziema 1942, oil on canvas, 73 x 100 Signed lower left: C. Znamierowski/ 1942/ WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Album de Wilna Wilczynski Lithuania[J. K. Vilcinskio "Vilniaus albumo" II serijos, 3 sasiuvinio antrastinis lakstas]Julien-Hippolyte Moulin (1832 - 1884) Album de Wilna publie par Jean Kazimir Wilczynski. Seconde serie. Troisieme livraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon Wilna Lithuania LithuanianNapoleon in Vilnius [Wilna (5 december 1812)]About 1850, pop., tonuota litografija, 45 x 49Painter Malinkewicz (pagal H. Vernet 1789 - 1863), graveris E. CottinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilna Hervey (1894-1979)Woodstock Country Road, c. 1970, Enamel, 5 1'2" x 7 1/2", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Album de Wilna Wilczynski Lithuania LithuanianAdolphe Levie Pieczecie universytetu Wilenskiego = Cachets de l'universite de Wilno Vilniaus Universiteto antspaudai (Fizikos ir Medicinos fakultetu)Litografija 21 x 26; lapas 35 x 26,5 Is Jono KazimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seniuno zenklasSeniuno zenklas1933-1939 m., Lietuva, Klaipeda, Samuelio Edelsteino sidabro dirbiniu fabrikas. Averse, statmeno ovalo pakrasciais eina juosta su stilizuotomis tulpemis, trimis apskritimais (sonuose irSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plate Buffet de Wilna LithuaniaLekste "Buffet de Wilna" 1884-1914, Broliu Kornilovu porceliano fabrikas, Sankt-Peterburgas, Rusija. Porcelianas, dekole. Skersmuo - 21 cm. Signuota.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilna Hervey (1894-1979)In the Garden, 1966, Enamel, 8" x 7", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Czeslaw Znamierowski painting Lithuania WilnaCzeslaw Znamierowski (1890 - 1977) Neries pakrante 1955, oil on cardboard, 27,5 x 34,5 Signed lower left: CZ 55See Sold Price
Sold2017Paeschke, Paul Wilna 1918. Radierung auf Bütten mitPaeschke, Paul Wilna 1918. Radierung auf Bütten mit Wasserzeichen. 34 x 26,5 cm (46 x 33,2 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Am oberen Blattrand unter Passepartout montiert. Der weißen Rand gerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Souvenir spoon Wilna Lithuania LithuanianSouvenir spoon "Wilna" XX century 3rd-4th decade, Germany. Silver, assay 800, enamel, painting. Lenght – 11,2 cm, weight – 12 g. Signed. Dimensions (in cm): 11.2 Weight: 12gSee Sold Price