Sold2017(4) Tin 1 Quart Oil Cans to Inc: D-A Speed Sport,(4) Tin 1 Quart Oil Cans to Inc: D-A Speed Sport, Yamalube 2 Cycle, Harris Premium, LubeaidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted American Motor Oil U.S. Quart TinsSix (6). American. 1950s. Lithographed tin. 1. "Invader Motor Oil" S.A.E. 40. 2. Standby Motor Oil (Full) S.A.E. 20W. 3. Harris Premium Motor OIl S.A.E. 20W. 4. Invader Motor Oil HDX SF-CC 10-W. 5. CeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Tin Signs Hyvis Motor OilTin embossed sign for Hyvis Pennsylvania Oil, very weathered condition. 16.75" x 25.75", One very rusted Massey Harris sign, 9.25" x 19.25". One very rusted 1931 Illinois license plate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massey Harris Farm Machinery SignSingle sided tin sign, shows overall surface and perimeter wear, size 9.25"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Massey-Harris Oil Painting, HowchinCirca 1929. Henry R. Howchin, listed in 1923 City of Toronto directory (p.1053) as "artist, Massey-Harris". Oil-On-Board Signed lower right, "H.R. Howchin" H.R. Howchin is one of Canada's professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Eureka Harness & Cream Separator Quart Oil TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Each features the Canadian "red ball" Imperial Oil logo. 1. Imperial Eureka Harness Oil 2. Imperial Cream Separator Oil. Fair condition overall. Each with mSee Sold Price
Sold2019En-Ar-Co "National" Quart Motor Oil TinCanadian. 1930s. Marked, "AC Co. 29-A" lower edge. 6.75" x 4" x 4". Opened at top edge. Some impressions. Excellent colour and gloss. Est. $600-900.See Sold Price
Sold2019Monarch Quart Motor Oil TinCanadian. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Beaver Oil Co. Ltd" lower edge. 6.75" x 4" x 4". Opened several times through top. Minor surface discolouration at rear. A few scattered surface scuffs. Ivan HamilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Oil ESSO 1 Imperial Quart Penetrating Oil Tin1 imperial quart penetrating oil can. Exhibits a few minor scratches and rubs. Excellent colour and shine. Measures 7.75” x 4.5” x 2.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of VINTAGE OIL CANS & MORENice lot includes Huffman one gallon oil can, Swingspout 1 quart oil can, Tin 2 quart can, Dover 1 pint oil can, Vulcan Jack, and other cans. Largest measures 12". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Quart RackCanadian. 1960s. Tubular steel construction. Designed to display three lines of imperial quart motor oil tins. Features a single sided lithographed metal sign. Exhibits minor surface oxidation and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco "Redhead" Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Minor patches of surface oxidation although slightly heavier on the top. Extremely rare little boy graphics exhibiting the red hair and red feet variation. These redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Tourist Package Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits very minor scattered surface scratches and a few shallow impressions. Oxidation to the silvered top and bottom. Retains cap. 8.25 x 3.75 x 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bisonoil One Quart Tin Oil Can w BisonOutstanding original vintage Bisonoil one quart tin oil can with Bison graphics. Can appears to be in very nice condition with some scratches and wear from age. It was emptied through two holes on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered surface oxidation and shallow impressions exist. Opened through the top. Bilingual version. 6.75 x 4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Goblin Motor Oil Quart TinMissing top lid. Exhibits scratches and surface losses, oxidation and general wear/fading most noticeable on the english side. Condition 6.5. Parfield Oils. Lithographed tin. Canadian. c1930. 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Phillips 66 One Quart Tin Oil CanVintage Phillips 66 one quart tin oil can. Appears to be in nice condition with some light scratches, light surface rust spots, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Sealed with original product. Very minor scattered surface scratches are evident. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco-Penn Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1936. Lithographed tin. Full with original product. Minor impressions at lower edges and minor surface oxidation through the "En-ar-co-Penn" script banner. Art deco skyscraper design. EmbossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits minor surface losses and shallow impressions. Top removed. Oxidation to bottom. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. A number of light scratches and a few areas of minor paint loss are evident. A slight impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Condition 8. Canadian Oil CompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Outboard and Chainsaw Oil Quart TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Each exhibit scattered surface losses and shallow impressions. 7.75 x 4.5 x 2.26.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Empty. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and areas of light soiling/staining are evident. Condition: 7. Half of the top removed. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Empty. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and areas of light soiling/staining are evident. Condition: 7. Top removed. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.75" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.$1,000(1 bid)