Sold2016Matisse: Le Cirque - Jazz Color LithographPrint Title: Le Cirque - Jazz Color Artist: Henri Matisse Medium: Lithograph on heavy wove matte finish stock Size: 23.5 x 15.25 inches Description: This particular Matisse is a double page color lithSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): "JAZZ: LE LAGON" ("THE1947 pochoir in colors on Arches paper from the edition of 100 published by Tériade, Paris Condition: framed floating under UV Plexiglas. Fading to red colors. Slight rippling to paper along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri Matisse, "Le Lagon," LithographAfter Henri Matisse, "Le Legon," (The Lagoon), from the portfolio "Jazz," Plate XVII, 1947, sight: 23" H x 15" W, mat: 29" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Matisse Jazz Exhibition Posters(2) Matisse jazz exhibition posters, color lithograph on paper, 23-1/4" x 31-1/2" sheet, framed 31-5/8" x 39-5/8", very good condition, a few small scratches on upper left of one, not inspected out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SILKSCREEN AFTER MATISSE LAGOON "LE LAGON"Vintage framed silkscreen serigraph after Matisse, title: Lagoon, (Le Lagon), from "Jazz", 1947. Frame measures a total of 25.25" tall x 33.25" wide, and (sight) 15" x 23.2" wide. Centerfold to the prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, Vintage Color Lithograph "Le Negresse", FramedHenri Matisse, Vintage Color Lithograph "Le Negresse", Framed. size: 7.5 x 11.5 matte, 12.25 x 16.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri MATISSE: "Le Nue Aux Orange" - Litho.Color lithograph after Henri Matisse, "Le Nue Aux Orange"; signed in plate, framed, matted and glazed. [20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Jazz," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed foSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "La Nageuse Dans L'aquarium" (from the suite "Jazz"), color lithograph (after a paper cut-out and gouache), housed in black and silver frame with white and black doublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Le Toboggan (plate XX from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir 12 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse & Fernand Leger books (two)Henri Matisse MATISSE ON JAZZ, 1983, MOMA, special limited edition loose-leaf book with colors lithograph reproductions, sheets 15 ½ x 12”, in original case; Fernand Leger SA VIE SON OEUVRESee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (FrenchHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Henri Matisse: Jazz / The Sculpture of Matisse (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1959, both printed by Mourlot after the original posters, in uniform matting aSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): "JAZZ: LE LANCEUR DE1947 pochoir in colors on Arches paper from the edition of 100 published by Tériade, Paris Condition: framed floating under Plexiglas. Slight rippling to paper along edges. Fading to red color. 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Matisse: L' Avaleur de sabres - Jazz ColorPrint Title: L' Avaleur de sabres - Jazz Color Artist: Henri Matisse Medium: Lithograph on heavy wove matte finish stock Size: 11.5 x 15.25 inches Description: This particular Matisse is a single pageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matisse Jazz Series Portfolio, 20 Framed Color PlatesA complete set of 20 framed lithographs from Henri Matisse's "Jazz" series portfolio published by George Braziller for the Museum of Modern Art in 1983 (a facsimile of the 1947 Teriade for Editions VeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse original LithographHenri Matisse stunning double page color lithograph after the original 1947 Jazz "collage paper cut outs" which were printed in a scarce edition. This edition was printed 29 years ago in Munich ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1896 - 1954)Jazz Prospectus.' 1947. Promotional prospectus: a 6-page portfolio, including a two-page spread color lithograph. Published by: Verlag Gerd Hatje. Includes advertisement for 'Stella Vesepertina,' theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Matisse (after), lithograph after the cu-out, MoMa editionArtist: Henry Matisse (French, 1865-1954) Title: Jazz V: Le Cheval L'Ecuyere a le Clown Year: 1983 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 15.15 x 23.15 inches Sheet Size: 15.3 x 23.5 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2019Derriere le Miroir 36-37-38 Sur quatre murs.With lithographs by Braque, Matisse, Miro`, Chagall, Leger and others. Sur quatre murs, March-April-May 1951. Lithographs in color after Braque, Matisse, Miro`, Chagall, Leger, Bazaine, reproductionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs, Louis Aragon et al. Pierre a Feu Le Miroirs Profonds. Maeght, 1947, edition of 999, this copy "HC" (hors commerce), with 4-color front cover and one-See Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden (American 1911-1988) Out Chorus (Le Jazz) lithograph- OUT CHORUS - edition 44/50.Romare Bearden (American 1911-1988) Out Chorus (Le Jazz) lithograph- OUT CHORUS - edition 44/50. Signed Romare Bearden and titled (lower right) 17 x 22-1/2 inches. overall framed size 26-1/4 x 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Autour d'Elle" LE Color LithographMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (NEW YORK / FRANCE / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1887 - 1985) original limited edition color lithograph titled "Autour d'Elle". Hand signed to lower right and numbered 24/225 to lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charley Harper 1922-2007 Cat LE Color LithographCharley Harper ( American, 1922 - 2007 ). This colored lithograph on paper features an animated stylized cat seated amidst strewn twigs and leaves, against a white ground. Signed ~ titled in pencil frSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Lagon I (Lagoon I)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Lagon III (Lagoon III)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph after Matisse Hermitage Collection$100(1 bid)