Sold2022Maurice Levis (1860-1940, French), "Juillet Banques la Marne," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lowerMaurice Levis (1860-1940, French), "Juillet Banques la Marne," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled en verso, "R. Lerondell, Emballage d'Objects d'Art, Rue Blanche, Paris" paper label enSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE LEVIS "THE OLD MILL" PAINTINGMaurice Levis (1860-1940) European landscape painting titled "The Old Mill". Signed lower left. Measures 16 3/8" x 9 5/8" (sight) and 26" x 19 1/4" w/ frame. Joseph Sartor Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE LEVIS "THE ANGLER" PAINTINGMaurice Levis (1860-1940) European landscape painting titled "The Angler". Signed lower left. Measures 17 1/8" x 9 5/8" (sight) and 26" x 19 1/4" w/ frame. Joseph Sartor Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Maurice Levis ''French Scene'' Small Oils2pc Maurice Levis (1860-1940 French) ''French Scene'' Oils on Board 7.75''x9.75'' Images. Colorful impressionist paintings. One is signed l.l. Matching frames 11.5''x13.5''. Overall excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE LEVIS (FRENCH 1860-1940) Oil On CanvasMAURICE LEVIS (FRENCH 1860 - 1940) oil on canvas. Landscape. Measures 25.5 inches high x 36 inches wide. Artwork only. Framed Measures 45.5 inches wide x 33 inches high. Appears in overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Levis (French, 1860-1940) Paysage de Bord deMaurice Levis (French, 1860-1940)Paysage de Bord de Canal,Etching in colors,Signed lower right and numbered 167 lower left in pencil.Framed dimensions: H: 22 x W: 26 5/8 in. H: 12 3/8 W: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre Huile surChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers ladroite Contresignée au dos 89 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile surPaul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile sur toile .Signé et daté en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAMS, Terrick John (1860-1936)Description française: WILLIAMS, Terrick John (1860-1936) "Trawlers at Dieppe" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Terrick Williams Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fondChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) "Composition fond marron" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circaChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Sans titre, circa 1970 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Contresignée au dos 100 x 100 cm?See Sold Price
SoldREDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941)Description française: REDMORE, Edward King (1860-1941) Sans titre - Voiliers ancrés Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: E.K. Redmore Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Les douves Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lessertieux 1893 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts, Alexis - Winter Moonlight - 1965Arts, Alexis (1940-) Winter Moonlight (1965) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche A. Arts Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Dans nos campagnesArtist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: Dans nos campagnes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) La patinoir (2010)Artist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: La patinoir (2010) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Jeunes femmesArtist : Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Canada Title : Jeunes femmes Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary DimentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice GASQUET (Né en 1931)Mécanique 5 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos.97 x 129 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Maurice D’ANTY (1910-1998)Le clown sur la piste Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée au dos 46 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJaromir TRUXA (1896 -1940), Ecole Tchèque Flowers and torso€1,600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJanice BIALA (1903-2000). Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signee au revers du châssis. 14 x 18 cm.€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Paysage. Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite. 38 x 45 cm. Cadre en€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOrlando PELAYO ENTRIALGO (1920 - 1990) : Tauromachie. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite. Titre€500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN EUGENE JULIEN MASSE (1856-1950)Ruelle de Village en Hiver Huile sur toile signée en bas à€70
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1957). Huile sur toile signee et datee 1957 en bas a droite.€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAnn WARD (XXe - XXIe siecle): En vol ou Microcosmos de Bartok. Huile sur toile signee et datee 87€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetBernard JARDEL (1923-1984): Composition 130. Huile sur toile. 33 x 24 cm. Provenance: Galerie€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEdward O. BROOKS (ne en 1941). Sans titre (2013). Huile sur toile. Signee et datee au revers.€50
3 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE ORIENTALISTE du début du XX siècle Vue d'Algérie Huile sur toile, porte une signature en€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE NEOCLASSIQUE Scène de nativité, première moitié du XIXe siècle. Huile sur toile€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJo DUNCAN (ne en 1920). Sans titre. Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche. 23 x 30 cm. Cadre€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMichel CARRADE (1923-2021). Composition, 200. Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche, titree 200.€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGenevieve ASSE (1923-2021): Nu aux bras leves. Circa 1953. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite.€2,500