Sold2020Maurice Pillard Verneuil, Cytises et DigitalesMaurice Pillard Verneuil (French, 1869-1942) Cytises et Digitales, 1898 lithograph 9 15 16" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse - Baigneuse dans les roseaux I, 1958Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse gouaches decoupees. First edition. Printed on double pages. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,7 x 52,7 cm / 14 x 20,7 in. Issued from Verve (vol. IX, n 35-36See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse lithograph "Baigneuse dans les roseaux"Medium: lithograph (after the découpage and gouache). Published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1958. Sheet size: 14 x 20 3/4; with a center fold, as issued. Not signed. Condition: there is a centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Benedictus (1878-1930) French & Maurice Pillard Verneuil (1869-1942) French (four)Edouard Benedictus VARIATION, 1924, three color pochoir prints, sheets 19 x 14 ¾”, Together with Maurice Pillard Verneuil KALEIDOSCOPE, color pochoir, sheet 17 ½ x 13 ½&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaleidoscope, Ornements AbrstaitsDesigned by Maurice-Pillard Verneuil Published by Albert Levy, Paris 1920 18" x 14" porfolio with 20 pochoirs printsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auriol,Verneuil & more Set of 43 lithographs 1901George Auriol, Maurice Pillard Verneuil, M.M and more Combinaisons Ornementales, c. 1900 Incomplete unbound portfolio in its hardcover, with 43 lithographs on paper. Scarce! It includes the plates 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE VERNEUIL - Au JardinArtist: Maurice Verneuil Title: Au Jardin Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1933, France Dimensions:7.4x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Maurice Pillard Verneuil (1See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2020A.M. Maurice (Haitian/Haiti) Caribbean, Self-taughtA.M. Maurice (Haitian/20th Century) Le droit Dans le loi (Law in Law) Dated 09/05/93 Oil on canvas, 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 28 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches A less-known artist from the JonathSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya - Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins deArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins de la Place de Madtrid Year: c. 1810 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited first editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Martin Ferrieres O/C, Abbruzzes Snow SceneJacques Martin Ferrieres (French, 1893-1972) oil on board, "Neige dans les Abruzzes," pointillist winter landscape, depicting snow swirling around a mountaintop castle or church, with taller mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jules Mene Signed Bronze "Chasse au Lievre"Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). "Chasse au Lievre dans les Vignes (Hare Hunting in the Vineyard)" - 1872, cast bronze, signed and dated to right side of plinth. Highly detailed cast bronze sculSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikhail GUERMACHEFF (1867-1930) UkrainianMikhail Guermacheff, "Hiver dans les Vosges" (Winter in Les Vosges), oil on canvas, 21 ¾ x 25 ¾ inches, signed lower right. Verso: titled and certified on the Watson Art Galleries MontreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux divinités dans les nuées Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré (collé) H. 30,5 cm (hors socle) - L. 15cm Poids brut 1389 gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean-Louis Forain (French, 1852-1931) Danseuses dans les coulisses$2,000
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaShilluk neck rest Sudan Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les é€1,000
May 22PiasaOromo neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€500
May 22PiasaPokot neck support Kenya Wood Late 19th century HT: 15 cm Bibliography : La Tête dans les é€700
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDUTRIAC, Georges (1866 – 1958). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vou...$400
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAURET, Leon (1863 – 1955). Engagez-Vous / Rengagez-Vous / ...$200
May 22PiasaKarayyu neck support Oromo, Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 12 cm Bibliography: La tête€500
May 22PiasaGurague/Arsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 13 cm Bibliography: La tête dans€500
May 22PiasaGurague/Arsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 13 cm Bibliography: La tête dans€500