Sold2022Ernst (Max).- Ribemont-Dessaignes (Georges) La BalladeErnst (Max).- Ribemont-Dessaignes (Georges) La Ballade du Soldat, one of 199 copies in English signed by the author and artist, from a total edition in English of 217, 34 lithographs and 2 vignettes bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst, Nous Sommes la Somme, lithographMAX ERNST (German, 1891-1976), Nous Sommes la Somme de Nos Envergures (We are the Sum of our Span), 1975, original aquatint printed in colors with collage in texte on japon nacre, (approximate dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX ERNST - Zu: Brusberg Dokumente 3Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Zu: Brusberg Dokumente 3". Color lithograph. 1972. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream wove Arches watermarked paper. Full margins. Fine impression. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX ERNST - Zu: Brusberg Dokumente 3Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Zu: Brusberg Dokumente 3". Color lithograph. 1972. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream wove Arches watermarked paper. Full margins. Fine impression. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST - Brusberg Dokumente 3 - Color lithographArtist: Max Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). Title: "Brusberg Dokumente 3". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 15/16 x 9 1/8 in. (329 x 232 mm). Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, La maison du régard, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Firmata, datata e titolata in alto a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/99; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ernst "Bois et la Lune Bleue" Color LithographMax Ernst (German, 1891-1976), "Bois et la Lune Bleue" [Trees and the Blue Moon], Lithograph in Colors, signed in plate lower right and marked "p8250", unframed. Image: 23.5" H x 18" W, sheet: 28.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ernst - Vive La Mère UbuLot 220 Max Ernst German (1891-1976) Vive La Mère Ubu lithograph signed lower right, editioned XXVI/XXXIII sheet: 20 x 26 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and AaroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 20 L'Art Coscience Du Monde.Lithographs by Max Ernst, Manessier, Baj. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d?art, Paris, Noel 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Geoge Braque. This number includes thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970. Original. LA HUNE. Ecritures. NRF Le Point du jour. 170 BOULEVARD SAINT GERMAIN Paris France. Litho is 28 inches tall. Max Ernst (2 April 1891 – 1 April 1976)See Sold Price
Sold202325 Max Ernst 2013 L'Ange du Foyer (Le Triomphe du Surrealisme) PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Ernst, titled "L'Ange du Foyer (Le Triomphe du Surrealisme)". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 16.5 x 11.75 inches. The Offset LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX ERNST (New York/Arizona/France/Germany, 1891-1976), Portfolio Histoire Naturelle., Lithographs oMAX ERNSTNew York/Arizona/France/Germany, 1891-1976Portfolio Histoire Naturelle. Contains 34 plates. Printed in English in West Germany for Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York. New edition, 1972. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison duGuillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison du Regard. Color lithograph, pencil signed upper right, dated 1972, titled, and inscribed 'E/A', apart from the edition of 99 25.75" x 19.5" Frame: 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ernst : La lumiere descend de l'ombrelle aux moissons, 1969Max Ernst (1891 - 1976)La lumiere descend de l'ombrelle aux moissons, 1969Original lithograph in colors on Arches paperLimited to 290 copiesDimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 46.5 x 39 cm / 18.3 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst - La foret bleue, 1962Lithograph in color on wove paper. Edition of 2000. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 24 cm / 12,2 x 9,4 in. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Published by Revue XXe siecle n 20, by G. Di San Lazzaro. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst. Brusberg Dokumente 3Max Ernst. Brusberg Dokumente 3. Jenseits der Malerei, Hanover, 1972. Numbered 3255 out of 4444 copies. With original lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Peret and Max Ernst, La Brebis GalanteBenjamin Peret and Max Ernst, La Brebis Galante, Editions Premieres, Paris, 1949, one of 300 copies, this copy incomplete, with title etching, 18 pages of pochoir prints, and folded folio with 2 additSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Limited Edition Original LithographThe New Birth Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph La Naissane du Jour Hand signed and numbered Reference: Mourlot 1710 Edition number 150 of 200 Custom framed and includes Approx 24x26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph New Birth La Naissane du Jour Mourlot 1710.Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph New Birth La Naissane du Jour Mourlot 1710. The New Birth Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph La Naissane du Jour Reference: Mourlot 1710 EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976) La Brebis GalanteFramed frottage on paper titled La Brebis Galante by Max Ernst. Acrylic under wood frame. It is signed and dedicated to Gretchen and Peter, dated Dec. 24 1949. It measures approx 9.5" x 6.5" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Elizabeth, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Elizabeth, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price