Max Klinger "Am Meer". 1879.
Similar Upcoming Sales
Gustav Klimt (After) - Bildnis Frau Serena LedererFeb 19, 2026Engraving Jean Massard after Jaques Stella Clelie et ses compagnes 1809Feb 14, 2026Pierre Billet - Les Laveuses5 days LeftErnest Laurent - Soir d'Octobre, 18976 days LeftWaiting - Ulysse Butin 1838 - 1883Feb 14, 2026Jules Cheret : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - Lady, 19006 days LeftWoodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseFeb 14, 2026Alone and Forsaken - Heinrich VosbergFeb 14, 2026J. Chéret, Les Maîtres de L'Affiche, 1897, PaperOtto Pankok - Offsetlithograph - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026Fernand Louis Gottlob : La Promise, 18996 days LeftPierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited EditionJul 03, 2025Gustav Klimt, Bildnis Frau Serena Lederer, from Eine Nachlese, Limited Edition Heliogravure and1 day LeftPaolo Carosone (Italian 1940-) “Melanconia”, 1976Da: Le Ferite d’AmoreLithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse debout - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 16, 2026Antoine Calbet : L'Inconnue (The Unknown), 18976 days Left