Sold2017Max Papart eetching in colorsMax Papart (French 1911-1994)- Untitled- etching in colors, signed and numbered 22/95 in pencil. 18 1/4 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart(French, 1911-1994) Honduras, circa 1960, edition 13/100, signed lower right "Max Papart", color aquatint and carborundum etching, plate 17-1/4 x 23-1/4 in.; modern frame, 26-1/8 x 31-3/4 in. . ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) Color LithographMax Papart (France, 1911-1994) Color Lithograph Pencil signed and inscribed lower margin. Image Size: 19.75 x 19.75 in. Sheet Size: 28.75 x 21 in. Unframed. Influenced by such rich and varied sourcesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) Color LithographMax Papart (France, 1911-1994) Color Lithograph. Pencil inscribed lower margin. Sight Size: 25.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 23.25 in. Framed behind glass. Influenced by such rich and varied soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) Color LithographMax Papart (France, 1911-1994) Pencil signed and inscribed lower margin. Image Size: 12.5 x 3.25 in. Sheet Size: 16 x 9.5 in. Unframed. Influenced by such rich and varied sources as Cranach, DelacroixSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX PAPART (1911-1994) FIGURATIVE COLOR LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, numbered 3/85 lower right. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 40.5" Condition: Never framed. Strong colors. Slight bends upper left, lower right edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911-1994) COLOR LITHOGRAPHPencil signed. Numbered 1/25. Printed with some texture. Dimensions: (Paper) H 21" x W 29.75" Condition: Appears to have never been framed. Some light toning and spots in the margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart, French (1911-1994), Untitled, color lithograph, ed. 10/100Max PapartFrench, (1911-1994)Untitledcolor lithograph, ed. 10/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.24 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled, color lithograph, signed and numbered 78/150 lower margin,Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled, color lithograph, signed and numbered 78/150 lower margin, sight-21" x 26 1/2", has margins, Framed-29 1/2" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart "Trapeze Artist" Lithograph in ColorsMax Papart (French, 1911-1994), "Trapeze Artist", Lithograph in Colors, signed in pencil lower right and edition"45/75" lower left, certificate of authenticity affixed to verso, wood frame. Image: 33.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled.Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right and numbered 107/125. Unframed Sheet: 23.25" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart (1911-1994): Deux MusiciensMax Papart French 1911-1994 Deux Musiciens color aquatint hand signed, numbered and inscribed E/A (artist's proof) lower right Sight: 47 3/4 x 37 1/4 in. (121.3 x 94.6 cm.), Frame: 61 x 50 1/2 in. (15See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled Abstract.Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Untitled Abstract. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 56/120 LL and pencil signed lower right Sheet: 29" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016MOURLOT MAX PAPART GALERIE BOSQUET EXHIBITION POSTMourlot 1972 Max Papart Galerie Bosquet Exhibition poster . Lithograph in colors. Lithographies Gravures Originales 44 Avenue Bosquet Paris VII - 27 Avril - 19 Mai 1972. 18 1/2" x 30" sight size.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Seated Figure.Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Seated Figure. Embossed color lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 102/125 LL Sheet: 21.25" x 29.75" Frame: 29.25" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911-1994) LTD. ED. AQUATINTColor aquatint with intaglio texture. Pencil signed, numbered 2/85. Dimensions: H 21" x W 30" Condition: Appears to have never been framed. Good colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart (French, 1911–1994), Carborundum EtchingAn abstract mid century work, signed and numbered 9/60 in pencil lower left. A good impression with strong colors. Dimensions: 35" H x 45" W framed; 24" H x 32.5" W mat opening Provenance: From a MainSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX PAPART (1911-1994) EMBOSSED ETCHING W/ COLLAGEPossibly handmade paper. Pencil signed lower right. XXIV/XXX lower left. Dimensions: H 56.25" x W 25.5" Condition: Never framed. Bright paper, good colors. A little handling and staining to lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX PAPART (French, 1911-1994)Carborundum in colors "Primavera, Palatine Ocre et Composition," ca. 1972 (unframed) Signed and numbered 6/100 29 3/4" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX PAPART (1911-1994) EMBOSSED ETCHINGOn handmade paper. With collage. Signed lower right, EA 3/11. Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 26" Condition: Never framed. Clean paper, bright colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX PAPART (1911-1994) LARGE EMBOSSED ETCHINGHandmade paper. Pencil signed. Numbered 7/75 lower right. Dimensions: H 30.25" x W 57" Condition: Never framed, strong colors. Some handling in the margins. Tear upper right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911–1994) Abstract LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph on Arches paper by Max Papart depicting abstract shapes, forms, and linework in various colors. Signed at lower right and numbered 34 of 125 at lower left. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart, aquatint etchingMax Papart, aquatint etching, Max Papart (French, 1911-1994), "Oval Bird", embossed etching in colors on paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left (10/85), 29"h x 21.5"w (sheet), 41"h x 33See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Papart lithographMax Papart (French 1911-1994)- Fuller Acrobat- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 28/125, very good condition. 24 x 38''See Sold Price
Featured11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork Portrait$1,500
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting On Canvas Cubism Signed Portrait Modern Artwork$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Rare Embossed Aquatint Carborundum Hand Signed Modern Frame Artwork$150
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting On Canvas Abstract Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,000