Sold2024Karl Lagerfield Photo-Litho from A Limited Edition Portfolio "Max Delorme" 14.25x11.5in.Karl Lagerfield Photo-Litho from A Limited Edition Portfolio "Max Delorme" 14.25x11.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Slevogt 1917 Watercolor on Paper Art: 18" x 24"Frame: 26" x 30" Shipping in USA $ 130. Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Slevogt 18 printsMax Slevogt (German 1868-1932)- Horse-Racing Scenes- 10 lithographs; and Tigers, Lions and other animals- 5 drypoints, ca. 1913; all signed in pencil together with Crowd Scenes- 3 lithographs, all sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Slevogt (1868-1932) GermanUNIDENTIFIED PORTRAIT, etching, signed and numbered 13/30 in pencil, blind stamp lower left, plate 5 x 4 ½”, wide margins, frame 18 ½ x 13” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Max Slevogt Landscape Oil on CanvasImpressionist landscape in the style of Max Slevogt, oil on canvas. Two horseback riders in a valley. Crazing of the paint throughout, signed illegibly in the bottom left. Hendenryk hand carved gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Prints and EtchingsGroup of Prints and Etchings Including several Ronau William Woiceske, Luigi Lucioni, Ivan Dmitri - Levon West, Stanley Anderson, etc. Max 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of Japanese Woodblock Prints Max: 14 1/2" x 10" Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Slegovt Oil on Canvas 11" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 60 Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together with Lovis Corinth andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A small serpentine desk decoration, probably German,Two-piece. Fully plastically cut serpentine. On a tripod the fluted bowl with lion head decoration. Closing lid with sitting cupid. Height max. 22 cm. Diameter max. 14.5 cm. Damage due to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of Japanese Woodblock Prints Max 14 1/2" x 9 1/4" Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2018John von Wicht (American, 1888-1970) Mixed Media WorksBoth signed 'V. Wicht' Max 14" x 18". A private New York State Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003)Les Bouquinistes Oil on canvas, signed 'Andre Gisson' (lower right), framed. 16in. H x 19 1/2in. W Frame: 23in. H x 27in. W x 1in. L Condition: no rubs or surface abrasions visible. (Max 14)See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Carved Wood Dragon Dresser MirrorVictorian Carved Wood Dragon Dresser Mirror With beveled glass ovalled mirror. Max 14 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303Slevogt, Max Cellini, Benvenuto (Seine Selbstbiographie) deutsch von Goethe. Mit lithogr. Titel u. 303 Orig.-Tuschlithog. im Text von Max Slevogt. Berlin, Cassirer, 1913. 423 S. Handgebd. GanzpergamenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Including two lithographs by Max Slevogt (German, 1868-1932) - 'Skizze zu 'Hektors Abschied von Andromache'', from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Prints3 Prints- 1.) Manner of Max Slevogt- Lioness- etching, numbered 43/50 in pencil, window from mat, brown stains in margins; 2.) Natural history color print book plate, 1780's, Plate XX, published by HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi, American 1950-2011, 3-D Constructions, limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio, 14James Rizzi American 1950-2011 3-D Constructions limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio Copy number 567/965 and includes the construction titled "Four Seasons: Fall" 1988, 197/250, Both signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Tonwerke Kandern vase, Max Laeuger, 14 5/8"Monumental Tonwerke Kandern slip trail decorated vase from Professor Max Laeuger's school. Standing an impressive 14 5/8 inches tall, the vase is done in slip trailed black outlining of white flowersSee Sold Price
Sold20171960's 11" X 14" Venice Portfolio and Men BathingA collection of 1960's photograph images of trip to Venezia and men in beach attire. A total of 40+ images. Housed in a leather attache case.See Sold Price
Sold20221963 HOKUSAI UKIYO-E HANGA PORTFOLIO, (14) PRINTSPartial portfolio with (14) full color ukiyo-e hanga reproduction prints of works by Katsushika Hokusai. Titled "Latter Days 1; 24 Masterpieces" (Series 2); published 1963 by Shuei-Sha, Tokyo. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set withTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set with Matching Tray. Sgn. Tiffany & Co. Makers, 20316 & 1230. Monogrammed. 293 ozt. Max. Ht. 14"; Tray W 28". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Six-Piece Coffee and Tea SetGorham Sterling Silver Six-Piece Coffee and Tea Set. Floral repousse. Pattern 432. Monogrammed on heating base, missing burner. 172 ozt. Max Ht. 14". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museumSee Sold Price