MAXFIELD PARRISH W/C “TICKET LINE 1895”.
Similar Upcoming Sales
"CHEVAL POINTANT" LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI DE TOULOUSEFeb 15, 2026Maxfield Parrish “Garden of Allah” Crane Lithograph 1918"MOLIN ROUGE" LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI DE TOULOUSEFeb 15, 2026"PLACE CLICHY, JOUR" LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE BONNARDFeb 15, 2026"ECUYERE DE HAUTE ECOLE- LE TANDEM" LITHOGRAPHFeb 15, 20261800s REMBRANDT B65 Etching SIGNED Christ Disputing With Doctors Durand3 days LeftConsolidated Stock & Petroleum ExchangeFeb 14, 2026Reynolds Beal, Watercolor/Gouache/Mix-Media on Paper, American (1866 - 1951)7 days LeftAaron Sopher (1905–1972) "New York Streets" Signed Watercolor and Ink on Paper Street Crowd SceneFeb 15, 2026Marc Chagall, etching, c. 1923Feb 20, 2026LTD BALL LITHOGRAPH AFTER TOULOUSE LAUTREC SIGNED1 day LeftIMPORTANT HANDCOLORED MARC CHAGALL ETCHING MERRILL CHASE GALLERIESFeb 15, 2026French Etching on Paper by Bernard Baron7 days LeftNorman Rockwell "Me And My Pal Suite"Feb 13, 2026Edward Penfield (American, 1866–1925), The Elevated (Harper’s Magazine, August 1897), Original1 day Left19th Century Watercolor Mounito by Louis-Marie Lante in Giltwood Frame4 days Left