2020Mayan Seated Dignitary ~ Pre Colombian (600 - 800 AD)Mayan Seated Dignitary ~ Pre Colombian 600 AD - 800 AD The seated dignitary shows her connection to the Gods with a large Headdress. The headdress is dedicated to the God or Goddess with whom they wilSee Sold Price
2020Large Veracruze style head (250-550 AD)Mayan Dignitary Fragment, Pre Colombian (600-800 AD) The headdress is dedicated to the God or Goddess with whom the dignitary portrayed will bestow the unrequited gift of all the good accomplished duSee Sold Price
2020Mayan Dignitary Fragment~ Pre Colombian 400 AD - 600 ADMayan Dignitary Fragment~ Pre Colombian 400 AD - 600 AD • Yucatan Peninsula, Guatemala • Classic Period • 400 AD - 500 AD • 4.25" hight • Stand not included From a Private New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Old Man God~ Pre Colombian (600-900 AD)Mayan Old Man God~ Pre Colombian (600-900 AD) The Old Man God is a common figure in the ancient Mayan religion, ceramics, and stories. He is likely derived from the Mexican Old Fire God. - Ceramic- 60See Sold Price
2020Mayan Old Man God~ Pre Colombian (600-900 AD)Mayan Old Man God~ Pre Colombian (600-900 AD) The Old Man God is a common figure in the ancient Mayan religion, ceramics, and stories. He is likely derived from the Mexican Old Fire God. - Ceramic - 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Seated Dignitary~ Pre Colombian 600-800 ADMayan Seated Dignitary~ Pre Colombian 600-800 AD The dignitary shows their connection to the Gods with the Headdress. The headdress is dedicated to the God or Goddess with whom they will bestow the giSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Female Seated Dignitary, Pre Colombian 600-800 ADMayan Female Seated Dignitary, Pre Colombian 600-800 ADThe seated dignitary shows her connection to the Gods with a large Headdress. The headdress is dedicated to the God or Goddess with whom they wilSee Sold Price
2020Mayan Seated Dignitary Mold~ Pre Colombian (600-800 AD)Mayan Seated Dignitary Mold~ Pre Colombian 600-800 AD Used to create the front of a seated dignitary figure, this mold would be reused hundreds of times. The dignitary show their connection to the GodSee Sold Price
2020Mayan Solar Face Disk ~ Pre Colombian 600 AD - 800 ADMayan Solar Face Disk ~ Pre Colombian 600 AD - 800 AD • Pre-Columbian Mayan • 600 AD -800 AD • Highlands of Guatemala • 3.75" Diameter • Stand Included! From a Private Tucson Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Mayan(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Mayan, circa 600-900 AD, vessels, all having incised geometric decoration, all repaired, 5.5"h x 6"dia. Provenance Lewis Land CollectionSee Sold Price
2020Mayan Flute Figure (700-900 AD)Mayan Flute Figure (600-900 AD) This Pre-Columbian Mayan Flute may have been used to tell the story of Gods interacting with mankind, or to communicate discreetly during battle (bird sounds). Some SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowl, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowl, Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Size 10 inches diameter x 6 inches high. A large size round example thick walled bowl with twin looped handles. Provenance: From the Estate of JudiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowl, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowl, Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Size 7 3/4 inches diameter x 7 inches high. A large size round example thick walled bowl with three looped handles. Provenance: Ex Dr. Laurence StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowl, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowl, Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Size 5 3/4 inches diameter x 2 1/4 inches high. A small size round example thick walled bowl with stylized face. Provenance: Ex Dr. Laurence StuartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowls, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.(2)Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Bowls, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.(2) Size 8 - 9 3/4 inches diameter x 2 1/2 - 3 1/4 inches high. A sizeable round examples thick walled bowls, with flared rim. Provenance: Ex Dr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Polychrome Bowls, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Polychrome Bowls, Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Size 7 1/4 - 7 3/4 inches diameter. A group of 3 large decorated mayan polychrome bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Polychrome Bowls, Ca. 600 to 900 AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Polychrome Bowls, Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Size 5 3/4 - 6 inches diameter. A group of 3 decorated mayan polychrome bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South OrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-Columbian Mayan jade petoralHuge Pre-Columbian Mayan pectoral, Highlands Guatemala, ca. 600-900 AD. classic period. Large and beautiful Mayan plaque made by the ancient Maya in a beautiful jade. Seated lord facing a figure, sittSee Sold Price
2024Pre-Columbian Mayan jade maskPre-Columbian Mayan jade mask, Guatemala, circa 600-900 AD. A beautifully carved man of an old man. The back shows ancient tooling marks. Traces of cinnabar still present on the piece. 4-3/8" H. Ex. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Mayan(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian Mayan, Guatamala AD 600-900, polychrome decorated bowl with black banded rim framing the stylized cervidae figure, 11"dia., Pre-Columbian style, Cocle/Veraquas culture, ceramiSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre Colombian Tumbaga Tairona Male Warrior 4" Tall Gold Copper Statue$95(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre Colombian Tumbaga Tairona Male Lord W/Bird hat 3 3/8" Tall Gold Copper Statue$45(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGrouping of Pre-Colombian Copper Pendants, found in Peru, Ex Randall Mays Collection$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowhead, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$10
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGroup of Pre-Colombian Obsidian Arrowheads, found in Guatemala, Ex Steve Burks Collection$10