Sold2021TIFFANY STERLING SILVER STATUE OF LIBERTY SPOONEarly 20th c Tiffany & Co.Sterling Silver souvenir Teaspoon, Statue of Liberty, NY, 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 40 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett of Charleston, bSee Sold Price
Sold202124 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Teaspoons24 Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 6". Each Spoon weighs 40g. Total weight is 960g. (30.8 Troy Oz.).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver Overlay Haig Pinch DecanterLate 19th/early 20th c. Wang Hing & Co. (Hong Kong) Chinese silver bamboo design overlay clear glass Haig Whiskey pinch form 8 1/2"(h) x 5"(d) x 5"(w) decanter. CONDITON: Missing its stopper. Areas wiSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Teaspoons Gold Wash6 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons in Colonial Pat IX95 T. Gold wash to the bowl of the spoons and monogrammed "C" to the finials". Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso of the handle. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold20207 STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS7 Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Concord Pattern by R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., c. 1926 Monogrammed. Each 5 3/4". Weight approximately 140 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. DrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Teaspoons GroupingEight piece sterling silver spoons grouping, all are signed on back STERLING with makers mark, circa late 19th c. to early 20th c., Gorham Mfg. Co. Buttercup pattern 5 7/8", GS 166 pattern 4 7/8", LanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Tiffany & Co Gilt Silver Coffee SpoonsEach dated, together with a set of seven Reed & Barton sterling silver flora-form handled demitasse spoons, set of four Continental silver modern design teaspoons, pair of Cummings sterling silver datSee Sold Price
Sold2015English 19th C. Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBy C. Packer + Co. Regent Street, London. Footed sterling silver bowl with repousse design in scrolling foliage and floral motif. English silver marks on the side include a “G.W.” maker's mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2021F C & Co. Weighted Sterling Covered Parasol HandleF C & Co. Weighted-Sterling Covered Parasol Handle in a design of engraved silver on silver overlay marked "F C & Co / Sterling. Length 14 inches (35.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sugar CaddyDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. John C. Moore, sterling silver sugar caddy with handle design and knob mounted top hinged lid. Hallmarked: Tiffany & Co. 17982, Makers, 5818, Sterling, 925-1000, M" CIRCA: ESee Sold Price
Sold2015FRY FOVAL ART GLASS PLATES, LOT OF TWOFRY FOVAL ART GLASS PLATES, LOT OF TWO, each Jade, one with floral silver-overlay design, other with a polished pontil mark. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. 7 3/8" and 8 1/2" D.LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAVAGE & LYMAN & Co 19th C SILVER ENTREE DISHMontreal, Possibly made by Henery & Leslie retailed by Savage & Lyman, 1868-1879 The navette shaped dish is unusual in it's design as the wide border of the under dish is piercedwith handles recessesSee Sold Price
Sold202245 Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwarePartial flatware service including 9 knives, 9 dinner forks, 7 salad forks, 2 desert forks, 9 teaspoons, 9 soup spoons. Combined weight 80.3 ozt. + knives. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202113 pcs. mid 19th c. American Silver Flatware13 pcs. mid 19th c. American silver flatware including 6 Newell Harding and Co. Boston "olive" motif coin silver teaspoons, 1853 Robert Rait & Co. NYC sterling ladle, 2 tablespoons, 3 teaspoons and frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceEarly 20th c. Bigelow Kennard & Co./Frank Smith Silver Co. 2663 signed sterling silver 8 1/2" (h) x 10" (l) centerpiece, elaborate stylized Rococo pierced & hammered chaised floral design top border,See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C AMERICAN SILVER CUP 975gA large three handled sterling silver vase or tyg, by the Frank Smith Silver Co., late 19th C. Each handle terminating in a raised floral design. The pierced step foot also decorated in highly detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Piece Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware &Four pieces of fine Tiffany & Co. sterling silver. C. 1871 pie server 10 1/2”l , 1870 Aesthetic spoon 6” length and 1905 pat. fork and teaspoon. 6” and 6 3/4” Total weight: 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Philippe 1st Standard Silver Gilt TeaspoonsSix Louis Philippe 1st Standard Silver Gilt Teaspoons, c. 1838, Laurent Labbe, act. 1829-1852, 61 rue Quincampoix, Paris, fiddle thread and shell design, l. 5 5/8 in., wt. 5.9 troy ozs. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Shreve, Crump and Low Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Style Water PitcherLate 19th C. Shreve, Crump and Low Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Style Water Pitcher with Foliate and Fruit Design with Vacant Plaques on Both Sides. Stamped Shreve, Crump and Low Co., Sterling, 925/10See Sold Price
Sold2022R&S GARRARD & CO. 19TH C. STERLING SILVER BOWLWith hallmarked crown over RG for R & S Garrard & Co. Hallmarked with lion passant and leopard head for London. Marked Garrards London underneath. With shell motif border and etched design of crest toSee Sold Price
Sold202219 early American Coin Silver TeaspoonsCollection of 19 early American coin silver teaspoons including 6 Newell Harding and Co. Boston, 6 "Dollars - R&C 5 or 8", 3 M.F. & C.H.S., and 4 Lewis Kimball Buffalo, NY 9.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlAlvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver #1102 pattern (repousse floral design on border) bon bon bowl, early 20th c., 1 1/2" high x 7 1/2", 6.975 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Sterling Silver Spoons, 5.05 TO(12) Sterling silver spoons, c/o (6) Sterling Silver Mfg Co (SSMC) Karlton 6" teaspoons(2.805 TO), (6) Roberts & Belt Ltd demitasse (4-3/8", 2.245 TO)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER ADAMS DESIGN CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1775, mark of John Winter & Co, withA LARGE PAIR OF SILVER ADAMS DESIGN CANDLESTICKS, Sheffield c.1775, mark of John Winter & Co, with detachable sconces, fluted tapering stems decorated with ram masks, Greek key borders, raised on a sqSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 88 Pieces, Queen Anne Design$10
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 88 Pieces, Queen Anne Design$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Reeded Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 255 pcs, Queen Anne$10
3 days LeftBidhausTiffany Sterling Silver Reeded Edge Flatware Set for 8, 101 Pieces, Queen Anne Style$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Teaspoon Poinsettia 6in Lap Over Edge Acid Etched$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaratoga Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6 Inches Vintage Flatware$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon Lap Over Edge Acid Etched Jasmine 6 Inches$10