Sold2016George III Thomas Northcote Berry SpoonsIncludes a pair of George III sterling silver berry spoons with gold washed bowls, c. 1792. Measure 8". and 3.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Berry Serving Spoon, Whiting Berry PtnAn American sterling silver berry serving spoon by Whiting Mfg. Co., in the 1880 Berry pattern. Deep scooped and scalloped edged gold washed bowl. Measures 8.5" long. The back of handle engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver ChrysanthemumAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Berry Spoon with Gold Washed Clam Shell Bowl. Signed. Monogrammed. Very good condition. Measures 8-5/8" L. Approx. weight: 3.70 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Hester Bateman Sterling Silver BerrySpoons, elaborate fruit gold washed bowls, Georgian period, hallmarked, 8 1/2" long....Leading Lady Hester BatemanBefore the Industrial Revolution of the 1800s put men in factories and made them primaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Empire" Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 1892A sterling silver Berry spoon from Whiting Manufacturing Co. in their "Empire" pattern. The bowl is gold washed. Length 8-1/2" Weight 90 grams Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) STERLING SILVER "PARIS" DEMITASSE SPOONSGold-washed bowls engraved "Paris" Each handle cast with Tall ships within shields. 4 3/8 inches (each). With their original retailer's box, Paris. 1.34 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20202 ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS2 ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS W/SHELL FORM GOLD WASHED BOWL, 8 1/2 IN LONG, 3.045 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTERCUP SOLID BERRY SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTERCUP SOLID BERRY SPOON Gorham sterling silver Buttercup pattern solid berry/casserole spoon with gold washed bowl. Size: 7.75" Weight: 65gSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Tiffany Sterling Chased & Gilt Serving SpoonsThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling silver. Three Tiffany Sterling Berry Serving Spoons Hand Chased with gilt bowls. Length: 8 /34". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co by Gorham Silver Demitasse Spoons SETA set of six (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, produced by Gorham for Tiffany & Co. in the Medallion pattern introduced 1864. Neoclassical design with helmeted warrior in caSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Sterling fancy berry spoons, 1792 to 18909 Sterling fancy berry spoons, some with gold washed bowls, various makers and dates ranging from 1792 to 1890. Longest appx 8 3/4", total weight appx 12.88 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Voorhis & Richards, New York, NY Coin Berry Spoon.Van Voorhis & Richards, New York, NY Coin Silver Berry Spoon. Circa 1798-1802. Bright cut decoration with gold-washed embossed fruit bowl. 1.76 ozt., 8-1/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold202415 Sterling Silver SpoonsAll demitasse spoons. (10) 4 1/8" Howard & Co. sterling spoons with gold washed bowls and variety handles. (5) 3 7/8" The Ford Company Sterling spoons. Total weight of 4.73 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & Co. STERLING CHRYSANTHEMUM BERRY SPOONc. 1880, a sterling silver berry spoon by Tiffany & Co. in "Chrysanthemum" pattern, with gold wash to bowl; weight 4 ozt h. 8-3/4 w. 2-5/8 in. Provenance: descended through the family of a North SalemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry SpoonDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Medici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Size: 8.75 inches Markings: Monogram "MBC" Date: ca. 1890 Description: Bright cut design and gold wash bowl Gorham SilverSee Sold Price
Sold202212 PC. PIERCED FRENCH STERLING SPOONS12 PC. PIERCED FRENCH STERLING SPOONS: Approx. 8.71 Troy ounces. Comprising; 12- French Silver spoons, having Gold-washed bowls. Pierced scrolled foliate motif handles. Monogrammed bowls with MinerveSee Sold Price
Sold20178 STERLING SILVER HARLEQUIN DEMITASSE SPOONSSet of Eight Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in the Harlequin Pattern. Each handle with a different figural flower and gold washed bowls. Each measures approximately 4" long andSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling & Norwegian Silver ServersThree American sterling silver serving articles and one Norwegian silver ladle. Comprised of a Towle cheese scoop in the 1894 Empire pattern, 7-1/8" long, a serving spoon with gold washed bowl by TowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Olimpian 1878 Sterling Silver Set of 6 IceSpoon - 6" Long; Marked: M Tiffany& CoSterling PAT.1878; Monogrammed on the back of the handle;Gold Washed Bowl. Total Weight: 8.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20181740 Irish Sterling Silver Berry Spoon,elaborate fruit decorated bowl with gold wash, hallmarks of Dublin, 1740, maker John Moore, 8 3/4", 57 grams, scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Dominick & Haff Sterling SpoonsA set of twelve sterling silver four o'clock spoons by Dominick & Haff, 4-5/8" long. Twist handles and gold washed bowls. Overall weight 115.9 grams. NOTE: This spoon is designed to be used when coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH AN ENGRAVED AND GOLD WASHEDSILVER SERVING SPOON WITH AN ENGRAVED AND GOLD WASHED BOWL. THE HANDLE HAVING A MEDALLION WITH THE FACE OF A WOMAN. 2.66 TROY OZ. 9 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Spoons, Durgin, Watson & Frank SmithA group of American sterling silver spoons. Comprised of 8 grapefruit / berry spoons by Durgin in the 1897 Madame Royale pattern with gold wash bowls (monogram S on handles) 4-1/8" long. Together withSee Sold Price
539 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWendt Medallion Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Lobed Bowl 8.75in$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsKidney & Johnson Medallion Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Scalloped 8.75in$10
6 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Marquise Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.625in Gold Washed Leaf Bowl$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Number 10 Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.25in Gold Washed Flower Motif$10