Sold2016Medici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry SpoonDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Medici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Size: 8.75 inches Markings: Monogram "MBC" Date: ca. 1890 Description: Bright cut design and gold wash bowl Gorham SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoons1871 Gorham Gilt Bowl Bright Cut Palm Pattern Serving Spoons. Two monogrammed. 4.19 ozt. Dimensions:9"L. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM “CHRYSANTHEMUM” STERLING SILVERGORHAM “CHRYSANTHEMUM” STERLING SILVER SALAD-SERVING FORK AND SPOONProvidence, Rhode Island, Circa 1885Bright-cut engraving and monograms. Fork length 9”.Approx. 3.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bright Cut Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsTo include a #63 1885 gold wash ladle, a Gorham serving spoon, and a Jac Rose berry spoon. Two monogrammed. 5.01 ozt. Dimensions:8.75" L (longest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Scottish George IV Silver Berry SpoonsA Pair of Scottish George IV Silver Berry Spoons Andrew Wilkie, Edinburgh, 1825 each having a bright cut handle with foliate decoration. each hallmarked for Sterling on underside 4 ozt 7 dwt Length 9See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER BERRY SPOONS, 131gOld English form with bright cut decoration and gilded berry bowls. Marked Robert Gray & Sons, Glasgow, 1826.L.: 23 cm (9 in.) 131g of weighable silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Gorham Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFour Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Comprising an Old Medici pattern serving spoon, length 10 1/2 inches, a Paris pattern asparagus server, length 9 1/2 inches, and two Florentine pattern serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING ARABESQUE 1875 BERRY SPOONLarge Whiting Solid Sterling Bright Cut Berry/Casserole Spoon in the "Arabesque" pattern circa 1875.. Measures 9 1/2". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 66 grams. The Whiting Company's most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Berry SpoonGorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Berry Spoon. Measures approx. - 9" long. Weight - 2.365 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Large Bright Cut Sterling Silver Berry Spoons(5) Large bright cut sterling silver berry serving spoons: (4) Continental and (1) "W.A. Clark Jr." American coin silver. Each measures approximately 8.75" x 1.75" Total Weight = 8.35 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bright Cut Server & Berry SpoonsSterling bright cut pie server and 2 continental berry spoons with hallmarks. Approx. overall weight 5.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Gorham Old Medici(6) Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Gorham Old Medici: Total weight is 78 grams, measure 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven English Sterling Silver Gilt Repousse FruitAssociated Dessert Suite of Seven English Sterling Gilt Repousse Spoons, various 19th century dates: Comprising a Hester Bateman berry spoon with bright cut handle; and six teaspoons by Charles BoytonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Pieces of Gorham "Japanese" Sterling SilverEight Pieces of Gorham "Japanese" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1871, Providence, Rhode Island, including a berry spoon, l. 9-1/2", a master butter knife, l. 6-7/8", and six teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Berry or Casserole SpoonElaborate bright cut floral designs, fancy bowl wash bowl, pat'd 1887, 8 3/4, monogram, excellent, 69 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Geog Jensen Sterling Acorn Fork and PastryBoth with pierced decoration. 10"l, 9-1/2"l. Together with a Tiffany sterling silver berry spoon. a sterling silver elongated spoon, 12 3/4"l, and two sterling serving spoons, five sterling silver ladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Cobalt Table ItemsEnglish And Danish Sterling And Cobalt, Comprising A Victorian Set With Shaker, Open Salt Cellar And A Mustard Pot With Associated Spoon Cobalt Glass Liners, Pierced And Bright Cut Serpentine Bodies,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Serving Set, Berry Spoon, Cake ServerSterling serving set, berry spoon and cake server to include sterling fork and spoon serving set, 9-1/8"L, bright cut sterling berry serving spoon, 8"L, monogram at end and sterling handled cake serveSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs. Late Victorian Sterling Serving Flatware10 pcs. late Victorian sterling silver serving flatware including repousse bon bon scoop, 3 sets of sugar tongs, butter knives and spreaders, citrus spoons, bright cut items 4"-7.5" 9.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons And Flatware Incl. Towle Bright CutDescription: Five pieces of sterling silver including a bright cut serving spoon / scoop by Towle, an R. Blackinton & Co. preserve spoon, a Gorham tablespoon, an illegibly marked brigth cut fish sliceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany sterling silver berry casserole spoonin the "Strawberry Pierced" pattern, with kidney bowl, 9 1/2 in. L., 4.25 oztSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Bright-Cut 9in Serving$10
950 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRegent by Durgin Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Goldwashed Bright-Cut 9.625in$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsVansant Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Floral 9.25in Bright-Cut Fluted$10