Sold2016MARIA HAGEN: CHINESENBABY Schnackenberg cabaretCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 10" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Peoples Antique Prints (8)8 Turkish people in early elaborate dress or costume. Engravings. Thomas Jefferys, London: 1772. 10 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING BY VADIM RYNDINVadim Ryndin, Russian, 1902 to 1974, gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Vadim Fyodorovich Ryndin, a Soviet costume and stage designer, Peoples ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Historical Fashion Costume Antique Print LotLot of various 18th century engravings English and European aristocrats in traditional dress or costume. Thomas Jefferys, London: 1772. Includes peoples of England, Spain and Italy. 10 3/4" x 7 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Fashion, Design, Costume & Couture coffee table books: 1 1/8"H x 10 1/2"W x 13 1/4"D (Design &Seven Fashion, Design, Costume & Couture coffee table books: Vogue & The Metropolitan Museum of Art Costumre Institute, Parties Exhibitions and People, Abrams The Art of Books, New York, 2020 Conde NaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Bank - Peoples Savings Bank c1910Antique Cast Iron Bank - Peoples Savings Bank, Grand Rapids, MI c1910. Excellent condition. 10.75"h x 8.25" x 6". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Lamp w Inlaid CabochonVintage, possibly antique, brass lantern. Pierced design. Decorated with inlaid costume cabochon, Suspended from three chains, chains converge. Measures approx 16.5 inches h, and 10.25 inches w. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mythology Figures Antique Prints (10)10 Greek or Roman mythological people in ancient elaborate classical costumes. Female muses, Apollo, etc. Engravings. Thomas Jefferys, London: 1772. 10 1/2" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Venetian Costume Design PaintingsOriginal paintings on paper with magnificent carnival or masquerade costume designs for couples. Framed with double glass showing the descriptions on the verso in Italian. Housed in wonderful hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 10 antique costume, silver and metal jewecomprising 7 necklaces, 2 bracelets and 1 pair of earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Berman (10) Boston Opera Costume DesignsEugene Berman (10) costume designs for the Boston Opera, gouache on cardstock board size: 13 x 9.75 in. / each Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Point d'Halluin TapestryVintage Point d'Halluin Tapestry Large Wall Tapestry. Made in France, vintage tapestry of antique medieval design. Red toned background with floral motif trim, two women in medieval fashion standing iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Barbell-Design Spools, 30+Over 30 antique barbell design spools. [10 inches]. All with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019C1930s ANTIQUE FINE PRSIAN TABRZ RUG 3.1X4.10 HIGHTitle: C1930s ANTIQUE FINE PRSIAN TABRZ RUG 3.1X4.10 HIGH KPSI_HUNTING DESIGN Origin (city & Country): tabriz-persia Material: wool woven on cotton Size/ Format: 3' 1" x 4'10" HUNTUNG DESIGN ANTIQUE PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Costume Jewelry Buckle w Turtle DesignAntique Costume Jewelry Buckle w Turtle Design. Silver tone. Set with faux turquoise, ruby / garnet. Measures 3.5 inches in width overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Newark Museum Medieval Costume figures with displayNewark Museum Medieval Costume figures with display case 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1930s ANTIQUE DETAILED DESIGN PRSIAN KESHAN RUG 10'3"Title: c1930s ANTIQUE DETAILED DESIGN PRSIAN KESHAN RUG 10'3" X 13' Additional Information: SIGNED MASTER WEAVER MOSAVIAN ANTIQUE HIGHLY DETAILED DESIGN PRSIAN KESHAN RUG Circa 1930s with exact size oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sarouk Design Persian rugAntique Sarouk Design Persian rug. Approx. 10'6" x 8'5" (128x103 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015Handmade Room Size Oriental RugA semi-antique Oriental rug, Kerman design, 9'10 x 14, ca 1960s, good condition, red fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2019C1930s ANTIQUE FINE PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 3.4X10.3 BESTTitle: C1930s ANTIQUE FINE PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 3.4X10.3 Origin (city & Country): heriz-persia Material: wool woven on cotton Size/ Format: 3' 4" x 10' 3" DETAILED DESIGN ANTIQUE FINE HIGH KPSI PERSIAN HSee Sold Price
Sold2019C1930s ANTIQUE FINE PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 2' 10" x 10'7"Title: C1930s ANTIQUE FINE PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 2' 10" x 10'7" Origin (city & Country): HERIZ-IRAN Material: .wool woven on cotton foundation.. Size/ Format: 2' 10" x 10'7" DETAILED DESIGN ANTIQUE FINE HSee Sold Price
Sold2016PATHE: GROTESKE Schnackenberg cabaret Plague doctorCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 9.75" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEVEN STERLING SPOONS.English (London), 20th Century. Date mark 1909-10. Medieval cast design with vermeil bowls. Monogrammed "H. C." on backs of bowls. Some minor wear. Approx. 8.2 ozt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Erte Gouache Set Stage Curtain and Costume Design Art Deco 3 Pieces$10
2024ThousandPlanetAntique Qajar Dynasty Silver-Gilt Cocktail Ring with Center Stone, US 10See Sold Price
1091 Lots AwayThousandPlanetLot of 6 Ancient Medieval Bronze Signet Rings with Engraved Designs - 12th-15th Century$5
2024ThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US 10See Sold Price
963 Lots AwayThousandPlanetLot of 10 Ancient Medieval Middle Eastern Faience Beads from Siraf, Iran, 10th-12th Century$5
865 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US 10$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Premium Ancient Roman-Byzantine & Medieval Viking Era Ring US 10$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Premium Ancient Roman-Byzantine & Medieval Viking Era Ring, US 10$5