Sold2020INDO PERSIAN SIGNED BRASS CHARGERA good Indo Persian hand chased thick brass wall charger signed by the artisan. Vintage 20th c. 16"x16". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hammered Repousse Brass Wall Charger 1ft6inVintage hand crafted brass wall charger. Hammered middle eastern / East Asian pattern. Repousse brass , punched marked on opposite side. . Measures 18.5 in. Diameter. Decorative arts, Hand crafted braSee Sold Price
2016Russian Icon Plaquette: Three HierarchsAntique 19th Century Russian Orthodox Icon Plaquette of the "Three Hierarchs" This is a medium sized brass Icon plaquette of the Three Hierarchs: Saint Basil the Great of Caesarea, Saint Gregory the TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th / 20th c. Bronze Wall PlaqueVery nicely carved brass wall Charger depicting three Musicians playing the Violin Cello or Bass Possible European Item is in overall good condition, Dimensions 10.9in H x 10.9in L. Out Of A New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Engraved Wall ChargerAntique Brass Engraved Wall Charger. 29" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BRASS WALL CLOCK CHARGERGERMAN EMBOSSED BRASS WALL CLOCK CHARGER WITH FACE OF THE NORTH WIND , MARKED A.T. GESCHUTZT ; WITH ORIGINAL MOVEMENT - 15" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Brass Wall Hanging ChargerLarge Chinese Etched Brass Charger having scalloped edge and mount for Wall Hanging; used condition, wear/worn, surface distress, tarnish; measures approximately 24" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Copper Embossed Persian Wall Hung ChargerLarge Copper Embossed Persian Charger mounted for Wall Hanging, having pierced rim and pie-crust edge; used condition, wear/worn surface distress; measures approximately 28" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Islamica A large Persian brass charger decoratedIslamic Art A large Persian brass charger decorated with characters and inscriptions Iran, 20th century . . Cm 89,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Colonial Campaign ChestA 19th Century English colonial campaign chest with six small over four medium sized drawers, with brass mounts. 25in tall x 25in wide x 9in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX INDIAN & PERSIAN BRASS OBJECTSVarious antiques including two Betel nut crackers and a spoon, together with three variously sized Persian brass sextants L. of largest item (sextant) approx. 17 cm (6 5/8 in) Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Sweep Medium Articulating SconcePair Sweep Medium Articulating Sconce Brass wall plate and arm, fabric shade. Shade 11" diameter. 29" reach from wall.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGERMedium Sized 1920s Vintage Charger decorated with a Hawk in a Tree over Running Water, with a geometric edge, aqua wind pattern underside, plain aqua inside a shallow ring foot, 11 3/4" diam. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF ASSORTED ENGLISH BRASS WALL HANGINGSGROUP OF ASSORTED ENGLISH BRASS DECORATIVE WALL HANGINGS, CHARGERS, BED WARMERS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Oriental Chargers wall hangings lot of 211" wide brass oriental chargers wall hangings lot of 2 from estate in good used condition one is bent at bottom both for one bid! they do have some numbers on the back I took a pIc of it see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curtis Jere Modern Brass Peacock Sunbeam SculptureGallery sized Mid Century Modern brass wall art sculpture by Curtis Jere. Crafted fine brass rods in a swirling sun beam, peacock bird design. Signed and dated 1981. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian mid century brass candle wall sconcesPair of Italian Mid century brass oval charger wall sconces with hammered finish. Mid 20th century. 24 1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Antique Moroccan Brass Hanukkah MenorahsFour various sized Moroccan or North African brass wall Hanukkah menorahs or oil lamps, all with pierced open-work back-plate and oil fonts. Dimensions: 1. - 5.00 " W x&See Sold Price
Sold2024A Persian Hand hammered charger copper plateA Persian Hand hammered copper charger plate. A highly detailed plated wall hanging Persian charger measuring 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Medium Sized Patchwork Handstitched Bird Tribal Fabric Wall ArtCa. last half 20thC. Excellent with no rips or repairs. Board size: 24 1/2" x 25 3/4" Sight size: 14 1/2" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Brass Sconces and Pottery Charger Wall ClockSolid brass sconces measure 13"H X 11"W and charger is 16" roundSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsLithograph Revolution in Iran by Houshang Seyhoun, Post Modernism, 2001, 39.3in x 18.4in$10
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD 2 LIVE SNAKE MALE FEMALE 4 BOSS BRASS ENTIRE SURFACE EGRAVED FLOWER$590
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR HORSE MASK 3 RHINO STYLE HORNS LIVE SIZE MALE FEMALE SANKE FIGURES$1,100
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques England$3(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 ORREFORS Crystal Bubble Wall Sconces. CARL FAGERLUND, designer. Brass Wall Mount Panels. Moder$300(1 bid)