Sold20231940-65 Case Fixed Blade Hunting Knife w/Sheath3-7/8" closed. Knife blade tip is bent, blade is polished and doesnt show much other sign of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Coin Silver and Sterling. 2 coin knives (1Lot of Coin Silver and Sterling. 2 coin knives (1 blade bent), 2 pair of salt and pepper shakers, 2 pair open salt cellars, 1 single open salt cellarSee Sold Price
Sold2022German A & K Solingen Stag Handle Knife w/ SheathVintage German stag handle fixed blade knife with leather sheath. Ricasso of blade is marked "A & K Solingen, Germany". Brass finger guard has been bent. Blade length: 6". Overall knife length: 10". LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Afghan and French knifes, 19th centuryTwo Afghan and French knifes, 19th centuryFloral goldtauschierte Klinge mit kräftig T-förmigem Rücken und dunkler Patina (die Tauschierung etwas berieben). Massive eiserne Zwinge, minimal wurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Congolese masterpiece knife of NgombeA Congolese masterpiece knife of Ngombe Breite, zweischneidige Klinge mit beidseitigem Kerbdekor, leichtem Mittelgrat und schmalem Zierdurchbruch, das obere, stumpfe Klingenteil mit länglichen EiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hemba Miniature Knife with SheathMiniatur-Messer mit Scheide Hemba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Solche Messer wurden zumSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hemba Miniature Knife with SheathMiniatur-Messer mit Scheide Hemba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Horn, Holz. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Solche Messer wurden zum Skarifizieren, Rasieren undSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hemba Miniature Knife with SheathMiniatur-Messer mit Scheide Hemba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Solche Messer wurden zum Skarifizieren, Rasieren unSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Knife "lalié"Messer mit Scheide, "lalié" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Knife with SheathMesser mit Scheide DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Kupfer, Polsternägel. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nkundu Knife with SheathMesser mit Scheide Nkundu, Konda, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Polsternägel. L 33,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hemba Miniature Knife with SheathMiniatur-Messer mit Scheide Hemba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Solche Messer wurden zum Skarifizieren, Rasieren und füSee Sold Price
Sold2019Knife with SheathMesser mit Scheide Hemba, DR Kongo Holz, Eisen, Leder. L Messer: 15,5 cm Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2022Knife with SheathMesser mit Scheide Ovambo / Ndoro (?), Namibia / Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Gelbguss, Kupfer. L 27 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan Knife with scabbard, "kukri"Messer mit Scheide, "khukuri" Afghanistan / nord-westliches Pakistan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Horn, Bronze. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz (1970 vor OrtSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan Knife with scabbard, "kukri"Messer mit Scheide, "khukuri" Afghanistan / nord-westliches Pakistan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Horn, Bronze. L 38 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz (1970 vor OrtSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan Knife with scabbard, "kukri"Messer mit Scheide, "khukuri" Afghanistan / nord-westliches Pakistan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 43 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Zeremonialwaffen zeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese Knife, "kukri"Messer mit Scheide, "khukuri" Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Horn, Bronze. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz (1969 in Nepal erworben). Zeremonialwaffen zeicSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese yari blade in shirasaya, late Muromachi/early Edo period€480
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Buck Fixed Blade Knives, Models 102 & 119, and unmarked Buck$34(9 bids)