Sold2023Large Triple AAA Root Beer Die Cut Bottle Metal SignLarge die cut sign with bright colors and gloss, extra hole in the bottle cap at the top, light scratches in the field. Stout Sign Co. 12" x 45". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer So Refreshing Flange Sign14.25" x 12" Double sided metal flange sign with good color, edge wear and some scratches in the field on both sides. There is paint flaking along the edges and on the flange. One corner has a small bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Schlitz In Bottles Beer Advertising SignVintage Schlitz In Bottles Beer advertising sign. Dimensions: 14 x 12 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer metal sign14" x 16.5" Store sign advertising 5 for $1.00. This is a curved tin sign and can be flattened. The sign has minor scuffs, scratches, and bends. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howel's Root Beer Double Sided Tin Sign.This is a very nice diecut sign. It has strong colors and a great graphic. There are some shallow bends, a few scrapes and one tiny area area of contained oxidation. (Very Good). 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Smith Junior Root Beer 1930's tin metal soda signSST (single sided tin) Smith Junior tin root beer barrel sign. 9" H x 14.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Triple XXX Root Beer Die Cut Embossed Bottle Sign12.25" x 44.5" Die cut tin bottle sign with bright colors and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howel's Root Beer Double Sided Tin Sign12" x 14" Double sided tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, minor shallow bend, and a spot of residue on one side. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frostie Root Beer Metal Door Push Signrate 8, 14" x 3", single sided metal sign, neat graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hires Root Beer Flange SignThis two-sided lithographed steel flange sign for Hires reads "Hires, Made with Roots, Barks, Herbs, So Refreshing". There are minor scratches and chips. Condition (Good). Size 12"T. x 14"W. x 2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howel's Root Beer Die Cut Tin Hanging SignHowel's Root Beer Die Cut Tin Hanging Sign with original bracket, two sided. Restored condition. 12 X 14 inches.See Sold Price
2021HIRE'S ROOT BEER SIGN1950'S HIRES ROOT BEER TIN SINGLE SIDED SIGN, MADE BY AAA SIGN CO. COTTSVILLE, OHIO BN6 MAKE IN USA 14"W X 11 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising Sign - ReproductionIt is marked AAA Sign Co. 14" x 11.75" It is in good condition with only some light wear and scratches. There is also some tar along the bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dad's Root Beer The Origninal Draft embossed bottle cap sign32" x 12" embossed metal sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs on the edge, and shallow bends at the top. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer With Real Root Juices Embossed SignEmbossed metal sign with bright colors, discoloration on the right edge, light scuffs and scratches in the field. 14" x 47". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising Signs (two)Coca-Cola Bottles two metal signs with thermometers, one with cap tab, 17 ¼ x 5 x 1” & 16 ½ x 5 x 1”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer Door Handle Sign. Metal soda fountainHires Root Beer Door Handle Sign. Metal soda fountain advertising handle with root beer bottle graphic on a striped blue background, stamped at base, “BP/4 Made in USA.” 13 ½ x 2 See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (3), Kist bottle cap, embossedSoda fountain signs (3), Kist bottle cap, embossed metal, dated 1959, Exc cond, 15"Dia, NuGrape Soda oversized bottle, embossed metal, 17"H x 5"W & newer Howel's Root Beer, embossed metal by AAA SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, diecut metalSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Root Beer, diecut metal bottle shape, mfgd by AAA Sign Co., c.1940s, Exc+ cond w/some surface irregularities not readily apparent, 30"H x 8.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024(14) Assorted Miller High Life and Lite Breweriana(11) Assorted Miller High Life and Lite beer advertisements. Included is a Miller High Life Illuminated Bottle and Glass sign, plugs in and lights up in good condition, measures approx. 12"H X 10.5"WSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Demijohn Leather Handled Wicker Wrapped Bottle$10