Sold2021Painting by Mikhail Guermacheff (Rus),snowy landscapePainting of snowy landscape by Mikhail Markianovitch Guermacheff (Russian 1867-1930),circa 1900-1925. The painting measures 36 inches by 26 inches in a frame 38 inches by 32 inches. Mikhail GuermachefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930)Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) Snow along a riverbank at sunset signed 'Guermacheff' l.r., oil on canvas 46.5 x 55cm Provenance: With Frost & RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930)Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) A snowy hillside at sunset signed 'Guermacheff' l.r., oil on canvas 46.5 x 56cm Condition Report: overall: 57.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930)Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) Sunset through the trees signed 'Guermacheff' l.r., oil on canvas 46.5 x 56cm Provenance: With Frost & Reed, No.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930)Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) Michail Markianovic Guermacheff (1867-1930) A still pool, sunset signed 'Guermacheff' l.r., oil on canvas 46.5 x 55cm Provenance: With Frost & Reed, No. S45See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLF SEHRING (D.2015) BARN & POND LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Barn and Pond, sighed lower left A. Sehring (Adolf Sehring, Russian, 1930-2015), numbered 412 and gallery tag at verso, sight: approx 23.5"h, 34.75"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch, (Russian, 1930-1997)Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch (Russian, 1930-1997) "Portrait of a Seated Woman", 1976 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 39-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 41-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)VALERIY KOKURIN (RUSSIAN 1930-2019)Landscape with Churches in Vladimir, 1980oil on board40.5 x 53.5 cm (16 x 21 in.); framed dimensions: 42 x 55 cm (16 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION ObsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA GLAZUNOV (RUSSIAN 1930-2017)ILYA GLAZUNOV (RUSSIAN 1930-2017) Romani Woman, pastel on board 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 88.5 x 68.5 cm (34 7/8 x 27 in.) signed and titled on verso PROVENANCE Gekkoso GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ilya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) RussianIlya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) Russian. Oil on Canvas. Measure 12"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA PERGAY (French / Russian Born 1930)Maria Pergay Stainless Steel Wastepaper BasketFrance, c. 1969. From a Sutton Place South NYC estate. - Dimensions: 13" w x 11.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA PERGAY ( French / Russian Born 1930)MARIA PERGAY MAGAZINE RACK, CA. 1970 satin finish stainless steel. Apparently unsigned. From a Sutton Place NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12.5" h x 11" d x 16" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930)ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930) Study of Laughing Cossack for Reply of the Zaporozhian Cossacks, oil on canvas laid on cardboard 59 x 43 cm (23 1/4 x 16 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Safonov (Russian, 1863-1930) BronzeAlexander Safonov (Russian, 1863-1930). Bronze of Nobleman on Carriage. Bronze in multiple castings, signed and dated 1888 to base. A figure of a well to do figure in squinched coat with carriage rideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)Artist: Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (Russian, 1863 - 1930). Title: "Set Design". Medium: Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil). Date: Composed c1910-20. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF SEHRING (America/Russian Federation, 1930-2015), A boy fishing., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".ADOLF SEHRINGAmerica/Russian Federation, 1930-2015A boy fishing. Signed lower right "A. Sehring".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 31" x 17". Provenance:Zoltan Gluck GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Khomenko, Lunch Break, 1985Boris Khomenko (Russian b. 1930) Lunch Break, 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso 33" x 39" Boris Khomenko was born in 1930. His work was featured in several one man exhibitions in Leningrad (St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930)ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930) Yasnaya Polyana, 1891 pencil and chalk on paper 21.6 x 15 cm (8 1/2 x 5 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled on verso CONDITION Observed out of frame, the workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24''Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24'' | Signed lower left. Framed h 38", W 32.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Markianovich Germachev Oil PaintingMikhail Markianovich (Bubelo) Germachev or known as Michael Germacheff, French / Russian (1868 - 1930). Oil on Canvas. Signed bottom right, 'Snowy Landscape'. Framed under glass. Visibly 20.25" H x 25See Sold Price
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS GRIGOREIV CHARCOAL AND COLOR CRAYON ON PAPER DRAWING, C. 1913, RUSSAIN$600
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesCosmonautics Day Envelope PSA MINT 9 Boldly Signed By 6 Soviet Cosmonauts! Gagarin, Titov,$300
6 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School California Artist Ethel Hagen African American Mother and Child SIgned$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GRAND DUCHESS OLGA CONSTANTINOVNA: (1851-1926)€240
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€80
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBATES, Bill (American, 1930 – 2009). Two Cartoon Drawings. ...$150
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$160(10 bids)