Sold2023Rusty Peters (Australia, b. 1935 - 2020) Natural Ochre on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Rusty Peters (Australia, b. 1935-2020) Aboriginal, Natural ochre on Belgian linen painting featuring abstract grey, black, white and rust pigments, signed at verso: "R.P. 2008, Rusty PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo (Gabrovo, Bulgaria 1935 - 2020 New York) andChristo (Gabrovo, Bulgaria 1935 - 2020 New York) and Jeanne-Claude (Casablanca, Morocco 1935 - 2009 New York), Postcard and fabric sample from 'The Gates, Project for Central Park, New York City, 2005See Sold Price
Sold2023Christo, New York / Bulgaria (1935 - 2020), Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin (yellow), 1992,Christo New York / Bulgaria (1935 - 2020) Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin (yellow), 1992 lithograph on paper Hand signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Following is The NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post Modern Vandal - The Louise Michel, 2020 BOATPost Modern VandalThe Louise Michel, 2020Printed on museum quality Hahnemühle fine art paper - 308gsmLimited Edition of 250Embossed stampHand-stamped SignatureHand numberedDimensions: 13 x 19 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Lowry (Nebraska, 1935 - 2020) August SunsetAn oil on canvas sunset landscape by Nebraska artist Keith Lowry. Signed bottom right, titled verso. Dimensions:25" H x 28.5" W framed, 20" H x 24" W canvas. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sony Michel 2020 Select Select Swatches Copper PrizmSony Michel 2020 Select Select Swatches Copper Prizm /49 #SS-SMISee Sold Price
Sold2022Sony Michel 2020 Mosaic Football New England PatriotsSony Michel 2020 Mosaic Football New England Patriots SP Pink Camo Prizm #137See Sold Price
Sold2022Sony Michel 2020 Mosaic Silver Blue Chips Insert New England Patriots #BC10Sony Michel 2020 Mosaic Silver Blue Chips Insert New England Patriots #BC10See Sold Price
2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo 1935-2020 Surrounded Islands Poster SIGNEDChristo (Bulgarian 1935-2020) and Jeanne Claude (Moroccan, 1935-2009). Signed poster from the "Surrounded Islands" Miami Beach 1980-83 environmental art project. Artist signature, 655/1000 in blue shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo "Wrap In Wrap Out" Lithograph MOCAChristo (Bulgarian/American, 1935-2020). Print titled "Wrap In Wrap Out" for the Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA), Chicago, depicting a wrapped painting. Offset lithograph on paper board, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo "Corridor Store Front Project" LithographChristo (Bulgarian-American, 1935-2020) "Corridor Store Front Project" lithograph of an architectural blueprint in two pieces, signed and numbered "46/75" to upper right, housed in a portfolio case. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo (Bulgarian 1935-2020)Christo (Bulgarian 1935-2020) "Wrapped Floor: Project for Haus Lange Museum, Krefeld", 1983 Mixed media lithograph on paper, edition 66/100 Signed and dated upper left Christo 1983 22 1/2" x 28" ProveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project for$22,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935-2020)(1935-2009) Christo & Jeanne-Claude 75, 2010€1,000
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)