Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelangelo Pistoletto (b.1933) - Untitledoffset lithograph printed in colours, signed in black ball point pen, numbered 91/100, smooth wove paper, with full margins, sheet 702 x 501 mm (27 5/8 x 19 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO I love you.I love you. 1965. Silkscreen print on poster. Cm 71,50 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 22 Winter Olympics 1984: Sarajevo,Yugoslavia Posters by Assorted Artists. Each poster depicts a different design by: Andy Warhol, Cy Twombly, Milton Glaser, Jean-Michael Folon, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hundertwasser, Jiri Kolar, YozoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2016pendulevery important patinated and ormolu mantle clock on a black marble base.It is in the empire - directoire style but dating from theNapoleon III period (ca. 1870). Beautiful subject with two women holdiSee Sold Price
2016La FrileuseBronze statue by Mathurin Moreau (1822-1912)Representation of a young women styled in the greek manner, sitting on a rock with a small bouquet of flowers in her hand,barely dressed with a fine sheet oSee Sold Price
2016Mignonne à la mandolineBeautiful bronze statue from Auguste Moreau (Born AugusteLouis Mathurin Moreau in Dijon in 1834, died in 1917 in Malesherbes)Representing a young girl sitting on a rock with a mandoline.The sculptureSee Sold Price
2016La Pêcheuse au panier de moulesImportant bronze sculpture from Mathurin Moreau.(Dijon, 18 Novembre 1822 - Paris, 14 February 1912)Extensively detailed piece in the romantic manner, typicalfor the Mathurin Dynasty and certainly forSee Sold Price
2016Jeune Paysanne au retour du marchéYoung peasant girl on her way back from the marketPatinated bronze representing a bearfooted young peasant girl with a basket filled with fruit and vegetables in her one hand and a hen in her other.FiSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after Michelangelo$10,000
21 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyAn Old Master Style Drawing after Michelangelo, depicting God Touching Hand of Adam$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Sterling Flatware, Service for Eight, 59 Pieces$700(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeusinger, Michelangelo Complete Works, 1989, illustrated, Primarily Sculpture$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Stainless Steel Flatware Set 83 Pieces with Wooden Caddy$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Stainless Steel Flatware Set for 12, 69 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.After Michelangelo Creation of Adam Fresco painting. Painted on stone fragment mounted on panel. "La$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlow Up - 1967 Original Linen Backed Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage Michelangelo Antonioni Film$500