Sold2022ANTIQUE REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE SOUP TUREEN & LADLELarge Antique Reed & Barton Silverplate Soup Tureen pattern 1799 with Antique 1867 Medallion Ladle by Hall & Elton. Tureen 15"x8 1/2"x13". Ladle 13". Weight 5 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lancaster Silver Plate Soup TureenLancaster silver plate handled large soup tureen, 17.5"L x 10"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SILVERPLATE TUREEN W LADLELarge Ornate Silverplate Open Footed Tureen and Large Rogers & Bro Silverplate Ladle. Tureen 15"x9 1/2"x5 1/4". Ladle 13". Weight on all 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Goldfeder Silverware Co Lazy Susan Silver Plate SetA gleaming masterpiece English silver plate serving set comprising of 1 large soup tureen with 3 serving dishes, 2 condiments and 1 salt shaker, all placed on a revolving service that can be filled wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilia Castillo Tureen, Ladle, and Large Garden BowlEmilia Castillo Silver Plate Tureen, Ladle, and Large Garden Bowl A hand hammered silver plate tureen with rope handles and finial with inlaid turquoise on handle and finial mounts {dimensions 7 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton soup tureenLarge soup silverplate soup tureen, ornate and monogrammed marked Reed and Barton 1941, 11"t. x 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Towle LARGE Signed Silver Plate Lidded Soup TureenTowle Silversmiths (American). Well crafted silver plated covered soup tureen. Distinctive two handle oviform, with design repeated on finial. Raised on four feet with similar decorations. Aged patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirty-Seven Piece French Silverplate Flatware Set, 20th c. Case- H.- 2 3/4 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 12 Thirty-Seven Piece French Silverplate Flatware Set, 20th c., consisting of 12 teaspoons, 24 soup spoons, and a large soup ladle, with a maker's mark of "GH," beneath a heart, in a fitted blue leathereSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER PLATE LAZY SUSANSILVER PLATE LAZY SUSAN, H 19" DIA 26":Having central soup tureen with ladle, three oval entrée dishes, two condiment dishes, and muffineer, all on a revolving hot water base. From The George and PenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATEADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATE, LATE 19TH C., H 9", L 11 1/2":Footed tray, L 11 1/2"; covered soup tureen with ladle, H 9", L 9 1/2". Floral scroll and leaf design. Stamped underneaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Antique Victorian Silver-Plate Soup TureenTitle: 19th Century Antique Victorian Silver-Plate Soup Tureen & Cover Circa 1865 Martin Hall & Co Description: A splendid quality large Victorian plate soup tureen decorated with elegant bands of intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate Lazy Susan. Early 20th century.A silver plate lazy susan. c. Early 20th century. Having central soup tureen (no lid) with ladle, four oval entrée dishes, two condiment dishes, and two spice shakers, all on a revolving hot water baSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Christofle Silver Plate Partial Flatware ServiceA Christofle Silver Plate Partial Flatware Service20th Century49 pieces comprising of12 dinner knives12 dinner forks12 tea spoons12 soup spoons1 large ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian large silverplate souptureens, heavily embossed, fruit finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILCOX AESTHETIC REVIVAL SILVER PLATE SOUP TUREENLarge Aestetic Revival Wilcox Quadruple Plate Soup Tureen. American, last quarter 19th century. Measures: 10x8x9. Wt 3 pds 13 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Burslem Cobalt Flow Blue Persian Sprays 1890s Bowl Soup Tureen LadleThis is an absolutely magnificent antique flow blue VERY LARGE Covered Serving Bowl/ Soup Tureen with under plate and a ladle.The bowl is a fine example of the early pieces made by Doulton Burslem PotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Silverplate & Stainless Steel Serving PiecesTiffany Siverplate Soup tureen along with a Silverplated Champagne bucket and silver plated egg coddler. together with a never used, unopened, large stainless steel chaffing dish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue & White Dinner Set - Chinese MarineChinese "Marine", 3 large Platters, 2 tureens, 5 soup, 5 plates, ladle, Tazza + sauce - Largest item I s12 in x 15 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Matthew Bolton Old Sheffield Silver Plate Soup TureenMatthew Bolton Old Sheffield Silver Plate Soup Tureen with lion head handles and paw feet; sun hallmarks. 10 "H x 15 1/2"W x 9 3/4" D. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Silver-Plate Soup Tureen by Reed & BartonAn Antique Silver-Plate Soup Tureen by Reed & Bartonsecond half of the 19th century, pattern number 2840, with double bulls head handles and a conforming modeled bull form finial to cover, without a mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elkington & Co. Silver Plate Soup Tureen and CoverElkington & Co. Silver Plate Soup Tureen and Cover Marked. 10 x 17 x 8 1/2 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2017George IV Silver Plate Soup TureenGeorge IV, circa 1820 silver plate oval form soup tureen with cover having a scroll and leaf decoration. [10 1/2" H x 13 1/2" L x 10 1/2" D]. Age consistent wear with scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2020A George IV Silver-Plate Soup TureenA George IV Silver-Plate Soup Tureen T. & J. Creswick, Sheffield, 19th Century Width 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsRoberts & Belk Fiddle Shell Silverplated Flatware Set 94 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 89 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySilver Plate Soup Tureen and Cover with Matching Stand by Christofle Paris$4,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Favolina Polish Yellow Floral Porcelain Soup Tureen w/ Plate & Ladle$20
BonhamsA ROBBE & BERKING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Flensburg, Germany 20th-21st centuries$4,000(4 bids)