Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Chemiakin Oil Painting(New York/Russian Dissident, born 1943) Meeting with the Pharoah, 1975-1988, signed lower right "M. Chemiakin 1975-1988", oil on canvas, 42 x 42 in.; gilt wood frame, 53 x 52-5/8 in. Note: Mihail ChemSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING NATURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) oil painting on canvas, Konigsberg Nature Morte, 1985.Signed and dated upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Framed. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HC Edition of Metaphysical Head by M Chemiakinpencil signed HC and Mihail Chemiakin, in frame 36 by 25.5 by 2 in , no frame 22.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, RUSSIANPastel and colour pencils on paper painting "Metaphysical Bust," 1993, by Mikhail Chemiakin. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower left. Matted and framed.Mihail Mikhailovich Chemiakin, (Russian, SovSee Sold Price
Sold2024LTD RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, a limited edition color lithograph on paper, Hidden Love, from the series Metaphysical images, 1978. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 137 of 300 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN 1994 AUTOGRAPHED POSTERMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) exhibition poster signed by the artist lower left. This 1994 poster is from the exhibition entitled Metaphysical Head at the University of San Francisco where ChemiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), four lithographs including 'Flying Head', 'Play with Flying Head', 'Harlequin and Head' and 'Harlequin and Petroushka', all depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), three lithographs including 'Metaphysical Conversation SM', 'Acrobats' and 'Unexpected Meeting', all depicting bright colored abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikhail Naraditsky (20th Century) Oil on canvas, HeadMikhail Naraditsky (20th Century) Oil on canvas, Head of a borzoi. Image 18 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Donati Hailstone Series "Head" Oil / CanvasEnrico Donati "Head" from the Hailstone series, oil and sand, mixed -media on canvas, abstract with muted shades of white, grey, red and brown, signed lower right "donati", marked on reverse " HailstoSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Ask for Wolf's Head Oil & Lubes Metal Sign TAC 9+1955 Ask for Wolf's Head Oil And Lubes Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9+. SST (single sided tin) embossed wood-backed sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and light wear. Marked A-M, datSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20221940s Wolf's Head Oil Vertical Single-Sided Tin Framed Sign1940s Wolf's Head Oil Vertical Single-Sided Tin Framed Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SESee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Woman Figure on Elephant with Pot on Head Oil Lamp Sculpture 6.75 in. height x 5.5 in.$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGraphic Wolf's Head Motor Oil Lubester Paddle Sign DST$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Loren Head Original Oil Painting Oil On Board Signed Winter Landscape Art$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSteve Kaufman Original Marilyn Monroe Portrait Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Art$300
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMikhail Frolovich Grachev (1913-2003, Oil on card, A Portrait of a Defender of the Caucasus with£400