Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen onMIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Paladino (Italian, 1948- ) linocutAtlantico VI- linocut, 1987, signed, dated and numbered 12/27 in pencil. 86 1/2 x 34 1/2" Provenance: Privvate collection- Twin Falls, IDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Paladino (Italian, 1948- ) linocutAtlantico II linocut, 1987, signed, dated and numbered 12/27 in pencil. 86 1/2 x 34 1/2" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Twin Falls, IDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Paladino (Italian, 1948- ) linocutAtlantico V linocut and collagraph, 1987, signed, dated and numbered 12/27 in pencil. 86 1/2 x 34 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Twin Falls, IDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianUNTITLED, 1982, color aquatint etching and linoleum cut print, signed dated and numbered 3/11 EPS in pencil, plate 14 ½ x 10 ½”, full margins, frame 34 x 25” with glass. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019J Barry Thomson (b. 1948), UntitledOne silver gelatin photototgraph, numbered 37/100, signed in the lower right, print measures 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) Untitled SurrealistEugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) Untitled Surrealist Image 1948 Ink on Paper 12.5''x9.5'' Image. Signed l.c. with inscription on bottom. Matted 18''x13.5''. Light toning with mounting marks. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino, UntitledMimmo Paladino Untitled 1982acrylic and graphite on paper 11.625 h × 15.625 w in (30 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'D.P. 1982'. Provenance: MannySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino - UntitledArtist: Mimmo Paladino Title: Untitled Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Jacques Andre Joseph Aved, 23 1/2 x 18 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".Oil on Canvas Attributed to Jacques Andre Joseph Aved, 23 1/2 x 18 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nuu-Chah-Nulth Serigraph signed Art Thompson Nov 1987, 17 1/2" x 30 1/8" untitled House Front.Nuu-Chah-Nulth Serigraph signed Art Thompson Nov 1987, 17 1/2" x 30 1/8" untitled House Front.See Sold Price
Sold2022Etching Signed W.L. Wyllie, 13 7/8" x 18 1/2", Untitled- Barges & Bridge.Etching Signed W.L. Wyllie, 13 7/8" x 18 1/2", Untitled- Barges & Bridge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed (Gil) Caldwell, 22" x 18 1/2", untitled, Totem Village.Watercolour signed (Gil) Caldwell, 22" x 18 1/2", untitled, Totem Village.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
BonhamsRolf Behm (Born 1952) Untitled 26 5/8' x 18 1/2' sight size, 28 3/4' x 20 7/8' frame size. (Pai...$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800