SoldMimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006)"Marylin 3." 1979. Serigraph. Edition of 300. Signed on bottom right. Numbered 264/300 on the bottom left. 26 x 27 1/2"; 27 1/4 x 28 3/4" (overall). Framed. Provenance: Estate of a Manhattan art colleSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella, Marco Ferreri, Tavolo scrivania La Dolce Vita della Collezione DécollageTavolo scrivania La Dolce Vita della Collezione Décollage Sublimazione su lamiera zincata. Edizione Zerodisegno, 2004 ca. Edizione limitata, esemplare 11/99 Firma incisa dell'artista, nome del designSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (ITALY 1918-2006) Mixed Media/PaperMimmo Domenico Rotella (ITALIAN, 1918 - 2006) mixed media watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wilver and brown tone wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measures appSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918-2006) Head of a Man, 1975Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918-2006) Head of a Man, 1975 collage, crayon and pastel on paper signed Rotella (lower right) 17 x 13 1/2 in. (43.2 x 34.3cm) The Collection of Sidney Rothberg, Philadelphia,See Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA Untitled (Chisum).Untitled (Chisum). Litho-decollage. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. P.A. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Mimmo Rotella Foundation, Milan stamp lower left. Publication Mimmo Rotella - multiples décollagesSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleyMimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA Lassù qualcuno mi amaMIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Lassù qualcuno mi ama Multiplo Decollage cm. 100x70 Firma, sigla p.a. e timbro a secco al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA Lisa.Lisa. Silkscreen print on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 110,00. 15/90.. Edition and signature lower. Small defects.See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella, silkscreen on paperMimmo Rotella, silkscreen on paper, Domenico "Mimmo" Rotella (Italian, 1918-2006), "Sua Maesta la Regina", signed lower left, numbered 93/100, 22"h x 20"w (sheet), 26.5"h x 24.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price