Sold2020MINIATURE TIN WINDMILLProvenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: with light loss to paint 16 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERZGEBIRGE mixed lot of miniatures, figures, vehicles, windmill, small station, stable, with 1 tableERZGEBIRGE mixed lot of miniatures, figures, vehicles, windmill, small station, stable, with 1 table with metal-tin figures German Description ERZGEBIRGE Konv. Miniaturen, Figuren, Fahrzeuge, WindmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ai Weiwei (Chinese, born 1957) Pequi Tree Miniature Tin sculpture multiple, welded, polished and...Ai Weiwei (Chinese, born 1957) Pequi Tree Miniature Tin sculpture multiple, welded, polished and finished by hand, 2012, incised with the artist's signature and stamp-numbered 214/250 on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cricket Cage and Miniature Tin LanternCricket cage. Wood and tin with original red, white and blue paint. Together with a miniature pierced tin lantern. American, 19th century. Cricket cage: H 4-1/2" W 2-1/3". Lantern: H 3-See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN MINIATURE TIN STOVEGallery top mounted with American eagle on a footed base, 7 x 7 x 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automobilia Buick Novelties (5), cast iron paperweight, 2 miniature tin wastebaskets, Men at WorkAutomobilia Buick Novelties (5), cast iron paperweight, 2 miniature tin wastebaskets, Men at Work ash receiver & No Parking sign paperweight, VG to Exc cond, largest 6.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental silver miniature windmill & 2 wagonslate 19th/early 20th century, Dutch silver miniature windmill, J. Verhoogt, Hoorn, 1894 - 1936; and two other Continental silver animal drawn carts, 4.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arcade cast iron and painted tin windmill, 15'' h.Arcade cast iron and painted tin windmill, 15'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIATURE TIN LITHO SAND PAIL WITH DOGSMarked 'Made in U.S.A.' Measures 4.25 x 5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assortment of miniature tin items, textiles & basketsAssortment of miniature tin items, textiles & basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINIATURE TIN CARS & GARAGE (6) PCS.Litho and painted tin; includes: Ranger Motor Lines tractor trailer; Marx Liberty bus, flywheel open car, tin limo, mechanical, working, but missing wheel; green sedan, mechanical, working; tin garageSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE TIN DECORATED LANTERNMINIATURE TIN DECORATED LANTERN, VIOLA R SAWTELLE 6", AGUSTA, MAINE, 1877, MEMBER OF THE AUGUSTA DECORATORS CLUBSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Windmill Bank.Pull cord on bottom operates windmill. (JY). (Excellent). 4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Tin WashboardA tiny or miniature tin washboard, either a toy or something to use when you hand wash those really small unmentionables! The wooden frame is 3” x 5 ½” x 7/8” and the tin scrubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Tin and Wood Country CollectionLot including two coffee grinders, one tin and one wooden, a cast iron crimpper, a tin telephone 3', a tin coffee pot, a tin cup with butterflies, a tin sand pail with sand, 2 pottery bowls with handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND CRANK M&K TIN WINDMILL266. HAND CRANK M&K TIN WINDMILL | 8" h. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Miniature Tin Type Photos 66pc. CollectionCivil war era to the turn of the 20th century mini black and white daguerreotype / ambro tin type picture album. Includes 66 miniature pictures that include baby, children, high society women and gentSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) MINIATURE TIN CANDLEHOLDERSTWO WITH PAINTED SURFACES AND ONE EMBOSSED DECORATION. MEASURE 1 3/4" TO 3" D. Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bing German Tin Windmill HouseLarge Bing German Tin Windmill House. Detailed hand painted tin with lithography on this large hand crank drive windmill. Roof lifts up on the mill.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seven miniature tin buildings, including 6 in originalSeven miniature tin buildings, including 6 in original paint (5 missing bases), and 1 missing all paint, probably late 19th century. Ranging in size from 2.25"H x 2.75"L to 8.25"H x 6.25"W. With excepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Tin Tool Box W Antique ToolsMiniature Tin Tool Box With 4 tools. Could be used for Zen garden accessories. Metal box and tools have rusting present throughout. Bottom of box reads Made in U.S. of America, The Lionel Corporation,See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Sterling Silver Gilt & Jeweled Easter Surprise Egg Windmill Ltd Ed/25$1,800
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Miniature Porcelain Windmill Dutch Shoe$10
BonhamsTHREE DE LAVAL DIE-CUT METAL ADVERTISING COW FIGURES/CARDS AND THREE MINIATURE COW FIGURES$90(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)