Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed MarquezMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Marquez. This mid century modern screen print features blue, red, and black as its primary colors having an abstract geometric design. Print is signed "Marquez" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Tubular Fiberglass Room Divider Screen(G) Mid-Century Space Age Tubular Fiberglass Room Divider Screen. Red mid-century modern modular stackable room divider screen. Includes extra pieces to make the spires taller. Significant damage to rSee Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN RED ENTERTAINMENT CONSOLE CABINET, WITH 2MODERN RED ENTERTAINMENT CONSOLE CABINET, WITH 2 DRAWERS AND DROP FRONT CENTER COMPARTMENTS, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 6'W, PREVIEW AT OUR 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD SHOWROOM, FT. LAUDERDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Underworld Awakening (2012) - Vampire Aristocrat RedUnderworld Awakening (2012) - Vampire Aristocrat Robe. Original screen worn vampire aristocrat red robe used in the action horror film Underworld Awakening (2012) where, when human forces discover theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN DESIGN RED LEATHER SOFA, VERY GOOD GENTLY USEDMODERN DESIGN RED LEATHER SOFA, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED CONDITION WITH SOME MINOR SCUFFS, DARK FINISH WOOD LEGS, SKU820.01See Sold Price
Sold2018Red Wallpaper Covered Three Panel ScreenModern screen covered in Charles X wallpaper. 7'11"h, each panel 19-1/2"w Wallpaper purchased in a Sotheby's Monaco auction c 1980's. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House,See Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN DESIGN RED MICROFIBER FUTON, SILVER/GRAY METALMODERN DESIGN RED MICROFIBER FUTON, SILVER/GRAY METAL BASE, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 6'W, SKU421.04See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed PereaMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Perea. This mid century modern screen print of an abstract geometric design features red, blue, white, and black as its primary colors and is signed "Perea" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medicom Be@rbrick Tray Plate Bowl RedArtist: Medicom Title: Bearbrick Tray Red Medium: Ceramic Approximate Dimensions: 175mm Edition: 2013 Provenance: Private collection Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum of Modern Art Red Rubber Alarm ClockMuseum of Modern Art Red Rubber Alarm Clock, battery operated,3-1/4"d, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Acrylic Red Blue Mixed Media Wall ArtModern acrylic mixed media wall art, composed of a checkerboard style pattern, red and blue alternating partially covered cups. Measures: 26"H x 21"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul O'Neill Signed Game-Used Batting GlovePaul O'Neill Signed Game-Used Cincinnati Reds Batting Glove and flyer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Chaite Vintage Painting on Board, Modern Abstract of Red Loop “Spring 1976â€C Chaite Vintage Painting on Board, Modern Abstract of Red Loop “Spring 1976” Unique texture of stippling used inside of the loop to set the red gradient . Faded black background at closerSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Hokusai Screen Print Red Fuji on a Clear DayAfter Katsushika Hokusai (1760 – 1849) Japanese ukiyo-e style modern print titled "Red Fuji on a Clear Day". Later print on wove paper. Noted in pencil on the verso. Very good condition and simply wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Assorted Modern RugsGroup of 4 Assorted Modern Rugs. Used condition.The brown rug measures 96" x 121" and the white rug measures 84" x 121,Red plaid looking measures 106" x 143" and the geometric measures 96" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2019Cincinnati Reds Game-Used Insert Cards (22)A group of (22) Cincinnati Reds game-used and game-worn insert cards. There are a couple of non-Reds players in this lot. NM/NM-MT. Condition varies. Condition report is provided as a courtesy and isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century modern burl wood smoking pipe. SIZE: seeMid-Century modern burl wood smoking pipe. SIZE: see attached ruler photo. Photos are part of the description representing the condition report and can be used for authentication prior to the sale datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Framed Tom Tru Red Fabric Wall Art for RaymorMid-Century Modern Framed Tom Tru Red Fabric Wall Art. Screen printed fabric with red waves and a white band across the center. Framed in silver metal and with a Tom Tru, Lambertville NJ tag on the baSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Early Marilyn Monroe Men's MagazinesIncluding The National Police Gazette Jan. 1960, Cee July 1952, Foto Parade, December 1949, Pageant June 1946, Movie Screen year book no. 3, True Story 1951, Modern Photography August 1952, Red Book MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Different Modern RR LanternsThis is a lot of eight different modern style lanterns used on USA railroads. There is a red flagmans signal, a blue Conrail auto terminals lamp, a railroad car inspectors carbide light, a double-sideSee Sold Price
2022Quentin Florence Modern Italian Stained Glass ScreenStunning Mid century modern abstract stained glass panel screen room divider. Manufactured by Quentin Florence. Jewel toned glass in hues of red, yellow, orange, blue and green shades. Having originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY MODERN ROUGIER DRESSER, 6 DRAWERS, RED ANDMID CENTURY MODERN ROUGIER DRESSER, 6 DRAWERS, RED AND BLACK FINISH, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 6'W, SKU678See Sold Price
Sold2022Inlaid Red Lacquerwork Daji Table ScreenInlaid Red Lacquerwork Daji Table Screen Width:36.2cm, Height:68.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Red Lacquerwork Scholars Table ScreenCarved Red Lacquerwork Scholars Table Screen Height:52cm, Diam.29.8cm, Length:31cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including coSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama, Dots Obsession, Soft Sculpture Red Pumpkin$300(1 bid)
Nov 06Modern JewelryNATURAL UNTREATED MATCHING PAIR 5mm CORAL ROUND OX BLOOD DARK RED CABOCHON LOOSE$165
Nov 10Modern JewelryNATURAL UNTREATED 6x4mm SEA CORAL OVAL SHAPE RED OX BLOOD CABOCHON MATCHING PAIR$150
Nov 10Modern JewelryNATURAL UNTREATED 9x7mm SEA CORAL OVAL SHAPE RED OX BLOOD CABOCHON MATCHING PAIR$225
Nov 10Modern JewelryNATURAL UNTREATED 7x5mm SEA CORAL OVAL SHAPE RED OX BLOOD CABOCHON MATCHING PAIR$250