Sold2018Jean-Claude Martin, (3) photographsJean-Claude Martin, (3) photographs, Jean-Claude Martin (French, 20th c.), Incl. "Un grand calme…", 1990, "Bords de la Seine", 1993, and "Une Prairie Pres de Cerisy", 1994, largest: 7.5"h x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleDeux enfants, l'un appuyé contre un melon, l'autre appuyé contre une grenade Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Tampon estampé H. 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MIOTTE (1926-2016) FrenchJean Miotte, "No Return", acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, 51 1/4 x 63 3/4 inches. Jean Miotte was a French abstract painter, in the style known as L'Art Informel. His work was preserved and stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Miotte Informelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung).Informel Jean MiotteInformelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung). 65 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (geöffnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring & Jean-Michel Basquiat DrawingVery unusual collaborative mixed-media drawing executed on a printed page from a German exhibition catalog, signed twice (Keith Haring*, 1958-1990; Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988) and dated 1985. 11See Sold Price
Sold2022BLAEU, WILLEM Institution astronomique de l'usage des globes et spheres Celestes et terrestres,BLAEU, WILLEM Institution astronomique de l'usage des globes et spheres Celestes et terrestres, Comprise en deux parties, L'une... Amsterdam: Jean & Corneille Blaeu, 1642. First edition in French. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Postcard 1986, Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of a Bee Around a PomegranateVintage postcard, "Dream Caused by the Flight of a Bee Around a Pomegranate a Second Before Awakening" / "Reve cause par le vol d'une abeille autour d'une pomme grenade une secunde avant l'eveil" (194See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE SANG'GAMCOUPE SANG'GAM en porcelaine céladon, à décor émaillé en blanc sous couverte de chrysanthèmes et grenades, une frise de têtes de ruyi au milieu; au revers, à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Richardson Skylark, 1990Jean Richardson (American, b. 1940) Skylark, 1990 Oil on canvas 40 x 60 (in) 51.75 x 71.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Richardson, lower right Titled and dated with artist's number JR4004, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN SWIGGETT (1910-1990) Exploration and Mining,JEAN SWIGGETT (1910-1990) Exploration and Mining, Kellogg, Idaho, (Mural Study). Pencil and watercolor on artists board. 400x921 mm; 15¾x36¼ inches. Signed, Jean Swiggett, lower right. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) Haitian Village SceneCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) "Haitian Village Scene", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 20.25'' x 24.5'', 51 x 62 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990), Haitian village scene. Oil on masonite. Signed LRC. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHANEL Micro-sac /pochette en jean, bandoulièreCHANEL Micro-sac /pochette en jean, bandoulière formée d'une chainette de métal doré Dimensions : 9 x 9 cm Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joella Jean Mahoney's Racing Storm, 1990Joella Jean Mahoney's Racing Storm, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Char, René. À Une Enfant. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Char, René. À Une Enfant (Ales): PAB, 1956. First and limited edition, #12/22 numbered copies. 32mo. With an original gouache illustration by Hugo, and signed by him, at fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Hatian 1943-1990). Signed in the lower left. Painting on canvas. Framed: H 29" W 24" Canvas: H 19" W 24" Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Village Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (stretcher); 31.75'' x 39.5'', 81 x 100 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Vue D'une Partie De Chaons Sur Sône Print ArtworkJean-Baptistery Lallemand Vue D'une Partie De Chaons Sur Sône print artwork. Depicts a villa with a river with boats and figures walking along a stone walkway with various animals. Contains a gold toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Duquoc "Le Soleil Jeut" O/CJean Duquoc (French, B. 1937), "Le Soleil Jeut" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Jean Duquoc" signed, inscribed, dated 1990 on verso. Sight size: 51 1/4" high, 77" wide. Frame size: 54 1/4" high, 80"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
BonhamsMONTANA Homme, circa 1990. Ensemble composé d'un manteau, d'une veste, d'un pantalon et d'u...€200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958), Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
6 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Ensemble de cocktail rose et no...€1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
Featured4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Tabouret Pop Shop – 1987.€12,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600