Miroslaw NARBUTT: "Hodegetria" - O/B, 2002
Similar Upcoming Sales
Featured Lot - Monumental Virgin with Child, style or workshop of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo, 17thFeb 12, 2026Russian Icon Madonna and Child Oil on PanelFeb 10, 2026Painting ANTIQUE Romania Original Hand Painted Icon Virgin Mary Jesus ChristFeb 08, 2026ANTIQUE 19TH C RUSSIAN ICON VIRGIN OF TIKHVIN7 days LeftA Russian Orthodox Oil on Panel Icon Depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ ChildFeb 11, 2026Unknown Artist - Russian Icon Mother of GodFeb 12, 2026Antique Russian Icon - 18th c. Icon of Our Lady of VladimirFeb 26, 2026ANTIQUE 19TH C ICON OF THREE HANDED MOTHER OF GOD7 days LeftANTIQUE ORTHODOX ICON MOTHER OF GOD SKOROPOSLUSHNITSA7 days LeftANTIQUE 19TH C RUSSIAN ICON SEEKER OF THE PERISHING7 days LeftAntique Icon of Virgin Mary and Christ ChildFeb 10, 2026Antique Orthodox Icon3 days LeftRUSSIAN ANTIQUE ICON of KAZAN VIRGIN SOTHEBY'S PROVENANCE HIGH QUALITYA Russian Orthodox Oil on Panel Icon Depicting of the Virgin Mary and Christ ChildFeb 11, 2026Italian Renaissance Polychrome Painted Wood Tabernacle Painting of the Madonna and Child,Feb 08, 2026Our Lady Hodegetria of Kazan