Sold2024CORBETT Vintage Black Metal 8 Light ChandelierA vintage black metal eight light chandelier. Tag to ceiling mount reads CORBETT. Chandelier measures approx. 25H x 29W in. Not tested for function. Some discoloration and surface wear present. VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Style Gilt and Black-Patinated Metal Eight-Light ChandelierEmpire Style Gilt and Black-Patinated Metal Eight-Light Chandelier Height 30 inches, diameter 24 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Enameled Metal Eight-Light Chandelier Third quarter 20th centuryWith articulating alternating black and white enameled torch-form arms and brass details. Height of frame 12 1/4 inchess, diameter 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Mid-Century Eight-Light Chandelier1960s; chrome, black metal, starburst-shaped glass Including cap: 33 x 26 x 17 in. (83.8 x 66 x 43.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer SelmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Regency Gilt & Crystal ChandelierHollywood Regency gilt metal / tole eight-light chandelier with crystal drops and black faux candle covers. 37" H x 28" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Empire Style Six Light ChandelierSupported by three brass bars holding a black metal pan with eight acanthus leaf arms holding foliate pans and capitals with faux candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Modern X-Form Black Metal & Mirrored ChandelierGaetano Scolari style. Each arm holds one light up and one down. Approx. 12 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W. From an Elmhurst, Queens, NY contents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Metal ChandelierBlack-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Metal Chandelier 20th century, of circular form, with eight lights in circular bobeches alternating with gilt-metal fleur-de-lys above a scrolling pierced gilt-metal banSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMPIRE-STYLE CRYSTAL & METAL 8-LIGHT CHANDELIERThis beautiful empire style silvered metal chandelier with lead crystals has a main annulus with antiqued mirrored details supporting the eight light arms. Dimensions: H 54" x Dia. 38" Condition: WearSee Sold Price
Sold20238-LIGHT OIL RUBBED BRONZE ROUND CHANDELIERBe it a foyer or dining room, this chandelier is sure to make it shine. Crafted from metal, its frame takes on a circular silhouette and showcases a neutral black finish. Each of its eight lights areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Style Gilt Metal Eight-Light ChandelierEmpire Style Gilt Metal Eight-Light Chandelier After the model at the Château de Malmaison, the branches issuing from female busts. Height 21 inches (53.3 cm), diameter 28 inches (71.1 cm). C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Style Metal Eight Light Chandelier 38"H (top of fixture), 42 1/4" x 42 1/4"Gothic Style Metal Eight Light Chandelier 38"H (top of fixture), 42 1/4" x 42 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Metal Eight Light Chandelier with Etched Glass ShadesA Gilt Metal Eight Light Chandelier with Etched Glass Shades 20th Century Height 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI style gilt metal eight light chandelierA Louis XVI style gilt metal eight light chandelier20th centuryheight 28in (71cm); diameter 27in (68.5cm) Provenance:With A La Douce France, La Jolla, 1977.See Sold Price
SoldA Grag Studios Patinated Metal Eight Light Chandelier 1986Stamped NORMAN GRAG MANTON CALIFORNIA ...A Grag Studios Patinated Metal Eight Light Chandelier 1986 Stamped NORMAN GRAG MANTON CALIFORNIA '86 G 329-8 1. overall height 40 1/4in (102.2cm); height of drop 34 1/4in (86.9cm); diameter 23 3/4in (See Sold Price
Sold2018A Patinated Metal Eight-Light Chandelier.A Patinated Metal Eight-Light Chandelier. Bearing spherical green glass lustres, electrified Approximately: 50" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Heavy Gilded Metal Eight Light ChandelierFrench Heavy Gilded Metal Eight Light Chandelier - 19 in tall x 26 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faux Bamboo Gilt Metal Eight-Light Chandelier20th C., together with a spherical gilt metal three-light ceiling fixture The former: 22"h x 22"d The later: 16"h x 15"d Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Patinated Metal Eight-Light Chandelier20th C. made by Underwriters Laboratories Inc. Apx. 4'2"h x 40"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE & METAL EIGHT-LIGHT CHANDELIERCondition: with oxidation throughout; chipping to plastic candle sleeves; 28 inches diameter; 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain-Mounted Gilt Metal ChandelierFrench Polychrome Porcelain-Mounted Gilt Metal Eight-Light Chandelier, twisted standard and scroll arms with applied flowers, electrified, h. 28 in., dia. 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Style Gilt Metal Eight-Light Chandelier  Height 36 inches.An Empire Style Gilt Metal Eight-Light Chandelier  20th Century Height 36 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEclipse 6-Light Black Chandelier with White Shades 37in Indoor Ceiling Fixture$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFarmhouse Black Pendant Chandelier 3-Light 18.25in for Dining Room Kitchen$10