Sold2015STANHOPES & MINIATURE PHOTO ALBUMS (14)(7) Miniature albums: book and fan shapes, (1) risque; (7) stanhopes: letter opener, pen, binoculars, barrel, camera; most images have imperfections; Pen L-10", FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Etuis, w/ Jade Letter OpenerExamples include: 1.) Onyx, 18k gold and diamond perfume, marked 750, 2.) French gold case [16 dwt], 3.) 10k gold mounted faux agate glass, together with enamel jade and silver gilt letter opener. (4See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF JADE CARVINGSFive: Two jade cups, two carved monkeys with attached bases, and unmounted belt buckle/letter opener, China Letter opener: 5 1/4" x 1" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Russian Champleve Enamel ArticlesA Group of Russian Champleve Enamel Articles 20th Century comprising of two bound books with religious figures, a spoon, a letter opener, a stand, a tazza and a chalice. Height of chalice 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) Chinese Items with Jade, 18-19th CenturyA group of 6 jade items dating from the 18th to the 19th century. Included in the group are: 2 dragon hook handled enameled bowls in the style of irons, 2 dragon hook handle letter openers, 1 jade snuSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War, Confederate] Misc Docs & Sigs, 49 pcsProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: [Civil War, Confederate] Misc. Docs., Letters & Signatures, Approx. 49 Items, group of miscellaneous Civil War and ConfederateSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War, Confederate] Misc Docs & Sigs, 72 pcsProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: [Civil War, Confederate] Misc. Docs., Letters & Signatures, Approx. 72 Items, group of miscellaneous Civil War and ConfederateSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War/Confederate] Misc Docs & Sigs, 55 pcsProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: [Civil War, Confederate] Misc. Docs., Letters & Signatures, Approx. 55 Items, group of miscellaneous Civil War and ConfederateSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War, Confederate] Misc Docs & Sigs, 79 ItemsProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: [Civil War, Confederate] Misc. Docs., Letters & Signatures, Approx. 79 Items, group of miscellaneous Civil War and ConfederateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Miscellaneous Sterling FlatwareGroup of miscellaneous sterling flatware to include various serving pieces, large spoons, etc., different makers, Gorham etc., approximately 48.6 troy ounces TW. Good condition. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF EIGHT TOLE LIBRARY SHELF LABELS 19TH CENTURYA GROUP OF EIGHT TOLE LIBRARY SHELF LABELS 19TH CENTURY Each variously incribed in gilt on a maroon ground: 'Divinity', 'Poetry & Fiction', 'Miscellanous', etc. (each 28cm x 9cm) Qty: (8)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Asian ItemsGroup of Asian Items. 19th cent. Pipe cleaner, opium pipes, carved root box with mixed metals, coral, etc. Together with an enameled hair comb, not pictured. Max. L 8". A Private Rochester, NY CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin Large Group 16 Various SketchesAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, a large lot of 16 miscellaneous drawings and sketches in graphite, charcoal etc. Various subjects include a bacchanal, lovers on a bench, a harlequiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Group of Four Chinese Wallpaper PanelsMiscellaneous Group of Four Chinese Wallpaper Panels Depicting scenes of everyday life. 7 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 4 1/2 in. (panel with the central section cut out). 6 ft. 2 in. x 28 1/2in. (cut out sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Miscellaneous Group of Chinese Jade Articles 20th centuryComprising pendants and figural carvings, approximately twenty-two pieces. (Length of largest 4 1/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Faberge, Letter Opener with Purpurin EggThis Fabage silver letter opener is from Petersburg, 1898-1908 mark for Fedor Afanas’ev, weighing 13.1 grams and measuring A jeweled silver, gold, and hard stone miniature letter opener FabergeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER OPENER, 19THN CEN.A Fabergé silver paper knife, Moscow, 1899-1908.Provenance: Provenance: Sotheby's, Russian Works Of Art and Silver, 29 October 2013, New York. Dimensions: L: 10 in., (25.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Xavier Lalanne Barracuda Letter OpenerFrancois Xavier Lalanne Barracuda Letter Opener made of Baccarat crystal, signed and numbered Francois Xavier Lalanne. Barracuda letter opener, 1998 Monogrammed FXL, numbered, and inscribed Baccarat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Crafts Shop - Buffalo, NY Bronze & Enamel Letter Opener c1905Art Crafts Shop - Buffalo, NY Bronze & Enamel Letter Opener c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 12" x 1.75"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Nouveau Bronze Cutout Letter Opener c1905German Art Nouveau Bronze Cutout Letter Opener c1905. Marked "Ges Gesch". Excellent new patina. 9.5" x 1"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze Letter Opener c1910Art Nouveau Bronze Letter Opener c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 8.25" long. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erhard & Sohne - German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Letter Opener c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Letter Opener c1905. Marked only "Germany". Excellent original patina. Erhard & Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Letter Opener c1920sCraftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Letter Opener c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. This lot is only for the letter opener. 8" long x 1 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
Sold2024An Early 20th Century Italian Art Deco Figural Brass Letter OpenerAn Early 20th Century Italian Art Deco Figural Brass Letter Opener. Measures approx. 8 1/2" long. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, paySee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonGroup of Four Tiffany Sterling Silver Objects - Barware, Key Ring, Etc$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Items.$25(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FIVE JUDAICA OBJECTS. Including two small menorahs, a mezuzah cover, a commemorative$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Frank A. Rieker Star Brewery Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Glass.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50