SoldMITSCHERLICH, EILARDSur les Formes Cristallines et la Composition des Sulfates, des Seleniates et des Chromates Appearing in the Annales de Chimie et de Phusique, 1828, Vol 38, pp 54-66. N.B. See folding plate end of volSee Sold Price
SoldMITSCHERLICH, EilhardÉlémens de Chimie Bruxelles: Louis Hauman et Comp., 1835-6 8vo, 3 volumes bound in 2, First Ed. In French- 419 pp, 296 pp, 238 pp, 29 folding tables, ½ leather, green marbled boards, baSee Sold Price
SoldMITSCHERLICH (Eilhard)Om Förhallandet emellan chemiska sammansättningen och krystallformen hos Arseniksyrade och Phosphoryrade Salter (pp 4-79 + 3 folding plates) ANDBerzelius (Jons Jacob) Om de svaivelbundna AlkSee Sold Price
SoldMatthaei-Mitscherlich, Frieda Louise: Dem SiegerFrieda Louise Matthaei-Mitscherlich 1880 Berlin - 1970 Mexico City To the winner Bronze; H 43 cm; inscribed ''(S?) Matthaei-Mitscherlich''; inscribed on the base ''Die Schuelerinnen 1899-1930''; FoundSee Sold Price
SoldRich Mitzcherlich, European CityscapeRich Mitzcherlich, European Cityscape with Figures, oil on canvas, signed "Rich Mitzcherlich" lower right, appx 24" x 18", frame 28 3/4" x 22 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Antoni Tà pies and Alexander Mitscherlich, Offset Ed.Alexander Mitscherlich / Antoni Tà pies -Sinnieren über SchmutzSt. Gallen, Ercker-Presse, 1976/78.An offset edition of "Reflections on Dirt", a joint book by the important Catalan artist Antoni TSee Sold Price
Frieda Matthaei-MitscherlichFrieda Matthaei-Mitscherlich (1880 Berlin - 1970 Mexiko City) Selbstbildnis Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign.; Gießerstempel "H. NOACK BERLIN". Der Porträtkopf gehört zu den wenigenSee Sold Price
SoldMitscherlich, E(ilhard): ChemikerMitscherlich, E(ilhard), Professor der Chemie. Brustbild. Kreidelithographie. 30 x 19,6 cm. Nach dem Leben gez. v. F. Krüger. Lith. v. L. T. G. D ... a de Metrs. Verlag von George Gropius in Berlin.See Sold Price
SoldBronzeplakette Prof. Dr. Alex. Mitscherlichsign. Adolf Schmidt, mchtige Plakette mit reliefiertem Bruststck des dt. Chemikers und Zellstofffabrikanten Alexander Mitscherlich (1836-1918) mit Namen und Geburtsdatum, Rv. Arbeiter bei der HolzerntSee Sold Price
SoldImmeke Mitscherlich, née SchwoImmeke Mitscherlich, née Schwollmann (1899-1985), German graphic artist and textile artist, who worked among others with Gerhard Marcks and Walther Klemm. ''Gasse im Regen'', early woodcut, signedSee Sold Price
SoldBauhaus KommodeZweiteilige Kommode mit Klapptüren. Fichte, cremeweiss und hell-oliv lackiert. 100 x 60 x 35 cm und 30 x 60 x 50 cm. Provenienz: Das Möbel gehörte Frau Immeke Mitscherlich- Schwollmann. Sie war 191See Sold Price
SoldEtchings, Luigi Lucioni, Sydeney Litten(Lot of 2) Framed etchings, Lone Tree, 1948, by Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988), pencil signed and dated lower right, and ''Eilard Marken,'' by Sydney Mackenzie Litten (Dutch, 1887-1934),See Sold Price
Mitscherlich, Alexander: Sinnieren über SchmutzTàpies, A. - Mitscherlich, Alexander. Sinnieren über Schmutz. 15 Bogen. Mit 8 teils doppelblattgr. Originallithographien von Antoni Tàpies sowie einer Schallplatte. 45 x 33 cm. LoseSee Sold Price
Mitscherlich, Alexander: ReiterbuchMitscherlich, Alexander. Reiterbuch. Bilder, Gedanken und Gesänge. 89 S., 1 Bl. Mit 44 Abb. auf Tafeln und mehreren Textillustrationen von A. Paul Weber. 21 x 13 cm. OLeinenband mit goldgepr. DecSee Sold Price
Immeke Mitscherlich-Schwollmann (1899-1985)Immeke Mitscherlich-Schwollmann 1960 Moräne. Mischtechnik, Collage auf Papier. 30 x 17,5 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert; unten rechts betitelt. Passepartouriert.See Sold Price
Flaccus Quintus Horatius Opera. Illustravit Christ. GuiOpera. Illustravit Christ. Guil. Mitscherlich. 2 Bde. Mit zahlreichen Kupfertafeln. Leipzig Crusius 1800. 4 Bll. XXII CLXXXIV 550 S. 1 Bl. VI 712 S. 1 Bl. 8° HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepräg. RTitel RVerSee Sold Price
Autographs - Göring, Hermann.Autographs - Göring, Hermann. (1893-1946). Commander of the Luftwaffe and Reichsmarschall. Promotion to Forestry Master as Civil Servant for Life-time for Dr. Gerhard Mitscherlich, double page, form,See Sold Price