Sold20215 Paintings Mixed Media on Paper by Frances Barth5 Paintings Mixed Media on Paper by Frances Barth American, (Born 1946). All Signed Lower Right and Dates From 1981-1983. In Original Frames. Condition: All in Excellent Condition. Dimensions: LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pair of Vintage American MCM Modern Mixed Media Paintings Signed, E.J. Hartmann, dated 1966, (1)Vintage American MCM Modern Mixed Media Painting Signed, E.J. Hartmann, dated 1964, very Vibrant colors, 18 1/2 x 24 1/2", 23 x 29" mat size.See Sold Price
2024Vintage American MCM Modern Mixed Media Painting Signed #1Vintage American MCM Modern Mixed Media Painting Signed, E.J. Hartmann, dated 1964, very Vibrant colors, 18 1/2 x 24 1/2", 23 x 29" mat size.See Sold Price
2024Vintage American MCM Modern Mixed Media Painting Signed #2Vintage American MCM Modern Mixed Media Painting Signed #2, SLR, E.J. Hartmann, dated 1966, 23 x 17", 27 x 21" matSee Sold Price
Sold2024"AVA" 1981 Artist Signed Original Mixed Media PaintingLarge mixed media painting depicting a garment composed of fabric, acrylic paint, and pattern master. Artist signed and dated lower right front, pencil signed and titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT LUNAR MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY IPO SANTOSIpo Santos, a Modern artist, mixed media painting on paper, Lunar Scape, 1981. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower to the center. Numbered 1 of 1 in pencil lower left. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) MIXED MEDIARichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) mixed media painting on paper titled "Ocean World". Signed to lower right and dated 1982. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame with matSee Sold Price
Sold2022EVERETT SHINN 'THE GRIM REAPER' MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Everett Shinn American, 1876-1953 C1920EVERETT SHINN 'THE GRIM REAPER' MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Everett Shinn American, 1876-1953 C1920 The Grim Reaper {Personification of Death} Signed: E. Shinn (ll) indistinctly Mixed Media on Paper (PencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Mixed Media PaintingGirl strolling through shallow water themed original painting, signed E de K in lower left corner, attributed to Elaine de Kooning (American 1918-1989). Mixed media, gouache and pastel. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Baskin Signed Mixed Media Watercolor PaintingLeonard Baskin Mixed Media Original Painting Signed Baskin and attributed to Leonard Baskin Leonard Baskin, (American 1922-2000), signed pen and ink with watercolor gouache painting on paper in 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Robert E. Lee"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Robert E. Lee" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "First Baseball World Series"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1900s - First Baseball World Series" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. This painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Jefferson Davis" OriginalChris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Robert E. Lee" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYAn original crayon and ink on paper drawing depicting an abstract composition by Ernst Neizvestny, Russian, American, 1925 to 2016. Signed upper left: E.Neizvestny and dated 62. Provenance: the artworSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ike E. Morgan (b. 1958) "Theodore Roosevelt"Ike E. Morgan (American/Texas, b. 1958) "Portrait of Theodore Roosevelt, 26th U.S. President", mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sight); 21.5'' x 15.75'', 5See Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH CHANDLER (B.1941) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on canvas, 1994, "Continental Drift 32," dated and signed lower right E. Chandler (Elizabeth Chandler, California, b.1941), titled verso, Gremillion & Co. Fine Art, Inc. laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Flag over Supreme CourtJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "American Flag over Supreme Court" Signed and dated (1981) lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2019Norris Embry, mixed media painting on paperNorris Embry, mixed media painting on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "Pauli", 1974, signed "NO 74" lower left, partially illegible title upside down upper left, 18"h x 34"w (sight), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norris Embry, mixed media painting on paperNorris Embry, mixed media painting on paper, Norris Embry (American, 1921-1981), "Pauli", 1974, signed "NO 74" lower left, partially illegible title upside down upper left, 18"h x 34"w (sight), 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 1981 Abstract Expressionist Mixed Media on Canvas Framed PaintingArtist signed and dated 1981 mixed media on canvas framed painting. Click here for additional high resolution photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) PaintingMixed media painting on cardboard, untitled, not signed (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Circa 1981/82. 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Sold unframed.Photographs & Provenance:See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMa San AuctionSHENG SHANSHAN, CHINA, b. 1957. COSMOS. Oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower left in Roman£8,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEVERETT SHINN 'THE GRIM REAPER' MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Everett Shinn American, 1876-1953 C1920$1,400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi, "The World as We Know It" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with$2,200
13 hrs LeftJasper52Large Fine Mixed Media Painting Portrait "Bob Marley" Signed Paul Karslake FRSA$9,500
May 22Dalshire InternationalPeace and Love by E.M. Zax One-of-a-kind Mixed Media Polymorph Signed$140(2 bids)
May 22Dalshire InternationalExquisite E.M. Zax Original "I Love NY" Mixed Media Polymorph - Signed & Framed 1/1$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$300
4 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi SALVATORE FIUME 1915-1997 Modella e pittore - SALVATORE FIUME 1915-1997 Model and painter€1,500