Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has general age patina throughout. The sign features 35 & 40 Cent pricing and the Gargoyle logo in the upper field. 18" x 13.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 18"x13.75", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has wear around the perimeter. TAC #047135See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign12"w x 82"h SST with bright colors, light surface rust on the left, and scuffing on the letters. The slogan at the bottom states "Motor Oil Finest of the Fine Since 1879." Sign has a wood framed backiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oils Chelsea Auto Parts Single Sided Tin Sign72" x 36" SST embossed self framed sign good color, scuffs, scratches, and stains in the field. The sign is mounted on a wood frame. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company SignGargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company double sided enamel sign. Sign has had restoration work. 24"w x 15.5"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil w/Gargoyle Vacuum Oil Company Porcelain Signrated 5, 15.5"x22", DSP sign has heavy damage and wear, was probably a flange sign.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Flanged 2 Side Metal MobilOil Gargoyle SignVintage Enamel Mobiloil Sign – Double SidedMobiloil Vacuum Oil Company Sign, red and black Gargoyle graphic , black text. Double sided enamel on metal sign with fie hole flange for mounting. Side ��See Sold Price
Sold2023Ask Here For Gargoyle Mobiloil Authorized Service Vacuum Oil Company Single Sided Porcelain Sign19.5" x 24" Single sided porcelain sign with good color and gloss. Sign has light staining in the field with touch ups along top edge, right corner, bottom left and right corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Penn-Eaton Motor Oil Metal Vertical Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 48"x12", the SST wood-framed sign has good color and some shine, has paint loss at the bottom field and edge. TAC #045198See Sold Price
Sold2022Veedol Motor Oil & Greases Metal Sign (TAC)rated 6, 18"x72", SST wood framed sign has creases, scratches and wear. TAC #049496See Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil Tin Sign.SST wood framed sign. Good color with paint chips and wear. (7). 36" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold2020MOBILOIL GARGOYLE PORCELAIN FLANGE SERVICE STATIONDSP. A very early sign from Vacuum Oil Company. Sign is in all original condition, and shows moderate to heavy wear and chipping throughout both sides. Although the sign is worn, it still shows very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Kendall "The 2000 Mile Oil" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 36"x72", the SST wood framed sign, has excellent color and shine, has minor creases in field, more in the lower left-hand, marked A-M, dated 1938. TAC #044251. This lot exceeds size limitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBILOIL VACUUM OIL COMPANY CABINET2 DOOR MOBILOIL GARGOYLE VACUUM OIL CO SERVICE STATION CABINET. OLD RESTORATION. HAS REPAIRS TO METAL. RUST HOLES. 3 SSP 24" x 19 1/2" SIGNS. WITH REPRODUCTION GLOBE. 48" x 48" x 100" H. THIS ITEM EXCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Bottle Metal SignRated 8, 35.5"x 18", SST wood-framed sign has good color and shine, the white is yellowed, has light wear and mark in the field, marked Robertson-Duralife. The Authentication Company #037676See Sold Price
Sold2022Raybestos "Best For All Brakes" Metal SignRated 9.75, 37" x 72.5", SST embossed wood framed sign has excellent color and shine, nice sign. The Authentication Company #037706See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf's Head Motor Oil w/logo Metal SignSST embossed vertical wood framed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear, marked A-M, dated 1937, 85"x13", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil "Bison Oil Company" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 33.5"x58.5", the SST embossed wood-backed sign, has good color and shine. TAC #045237See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Mobiloil Gargoyle SS Metal Sign TAC 9.75NOS Mobiloil Gargoyle Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.75. New old stock. SST (single sided tin) wood framed sign has excellent color and shine. It does not get any better than this for a metal sign. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gargoyle Mobiloil E Ford Cars Vaccum Oil Enamel SignGargoyle Mobiloil "E" for Ford cars double sided porcelain enamel sign, Vacuum Oil Company. Measures 8 3/4" in diameter. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mobiloil Gargoyle Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain sign for Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service Vacuum Oil Company. Minor chiping with some wear. Size: 19.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Goodyear Truck Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 6.5Goodyear Truck Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 6.5. SST (single sided tin) wood framed sign has heavy wear, soiling and weathering. Measures 30"x48". Rated 6.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #03See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on Canvas$140(2 bids)